Train Time Table

Kota Pnbe Express (13238) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOTA
START
KOTA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDG
19:06
INDARGARH 2
72.0 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
19:38
SAWAI MADHOPUR 3
108.0 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNW
20:25
NARAYANPUR TATWAR 4
155.0 Kms| PF #2 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGC
20:45
GANGAPUR CITY 5
172.0 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAN
21:38
HINDAUN CITY 6
216.0 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXN
22:08
BAYANA JN 7
249.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
22:58
BHARATPUR JN 8
291.0 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
00:15
MATHURA JN 9
324.0 Kms| PF #4 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
02:10
AGRA CANTT 10
378.0 Kms| PF #3 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKM
02:35
RAJA KI MANDI 11
382.0 Kms| PF #3 02:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
04:10
TUNDLA JN 12
407.0 Kms| PF #5 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
07:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 13
636.0 Kms| PF #7 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
07:37
UNNAO JN 14
654.0 Kms| PF #1 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
08:50
LUCKNOW 15
710.0 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
11:35
FAIZABAD JN 16
838.0 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AY
11:55
AYODHYA 17
845.0 Kms| PF #1 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABP
12:42
AKBARPUR 18
899.0 Kms| PF #1 12:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
13:22
SHAHGANJ JN 19
943.0 Kms| PF #2 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNU
13:58
JAUNPUR JN 20
976.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
15:45
VARANASI JN 21
1034.0 Kms| PF #8 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
16:56
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 22
1050.0 Kms| PF #1 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZNA
17:47
ZAMANIA 23
1095.0 Kms| PF #1 17:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWH
18:05
BHADAURA 24
1116.0 Kms| PF #1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
18:29
BUXAR 25
1144.0 Kms| PF #1 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
19:48
ARA 26
1213.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTA
20:06
BIHTA 27
1235.0 Kms| PF #1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
20:37
DANAPUR 28
1252.0 Kms| PF #1 20:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
21:20
PATNA JN 29
1262.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13238 Kota Pnbe Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOTA JN (KOTA) --------- Start 18:10 4 No
INDARGARH (IDG) 19:06 1 min 19:07 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 1 No
NARAYANPUR TATWAR (NNW) 20:25 2 mins 20:27 2 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 20:45 5 mins 20:50 1 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 2 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 2 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 00:15 20 mins 00:35 4 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 02:10 15 mins 02:25 3 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 02:35 2 mins 02:37 3 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 5 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 07:05 10 mins 07:15 7 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 07:37 2 mins 07:39 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 08:50 25 mins 09:15 2 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 11:35 5 mins 11:40 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 11:55 2 mins 11:57 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 12:42 2 mins 12:44 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 13:22 6 mins 13:28 2 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 15:45 10 mins 15:55 8 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 16:56 10 mins 17:06 1 No
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 17:47 2 mins 17:49 1 No
BHADAURA (BWH) 18:05 2 mins 18:07 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 18:29 2 mins 18:31 1 No
ARA (ARA) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 1 No
BIHTA (BTA) 20:06 2 mins 20:08 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 20:37 2 mins 20:39 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 21:20 End --------- 5 No

13238 Kota Pnbe Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Kota Pnbe Express (13238) train on RailYatri?

A) Kota Pnbe Express (13238) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Kota Pnbe Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Kota Pnbe Express (13238) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Kota Pnbe Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Kota Pnbe Express (13238)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Kota Pnbe Express (13238) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Kota Pnbe Express (13238) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Kota Pnbe Express (13238)?

A) Kota Pnbe Express (13238) runs from KOTA JN to PATNA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Kota Pnbe Express (13238) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Kota Pnbe Express (13238)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Kota Pnbe Express (13238) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name