Train Time Table

Intercity Express (13236) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DNR
START
DANAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
05:10
PATNA JN 2
9.7 Kms| PF #2 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJPB
05:25
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 3
12.3 Kms| PF #4 05:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
05:35
PATNA SAHEB 4
19.6 Kms| PF #1 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
FUT
05:51
FATUHA 5
31.5 Kms| PF #2 05:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOO
06:08
KHUSROPUR 6
40.0 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWO
06:18
KARAUTA 7
45.8 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
06:38
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 8
54.8 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATL
06:47
ATHMAL GOLA 9
63.8 Kms| PF #1 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARH
06:55
BARH 10
72.9 Kms| PF #1 06:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
07:28
MOKAMEH JN 11
98.7 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTZ
07:37
HATHIDAH JN 12
106.8 Kms| PF #1 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRYA
07:49
BARHIYA 13
116.4 Kms| PF #1 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMRX
07:57
DUMRI HALT 14
120.7 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKR
08:22
LUCKEESARAI JN 15
131.5 Kms| PF #1 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
08:52
KIUL JN 16
132.8 Kms| PF #5 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJH
09:15
KAJRA 17
148.8 Kms| PF #2 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHA
09:28
ABHAIPUR 18
155.9 Kms| PF #1 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRH
09:43
DHARHARA 19
166.0 Kms| PF #2 09:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMP
10:00
JAMALPUR JN 20
177.9 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUP
10:17
BARIARPUR 21
189.0 Kms| PF #2 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGG
10:39
SULTANGANJ 22
206.8 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKN
10:52
AKBARNAGAR 23
217.0 Kms| PF #1 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGP
11:10
BHAGALPUR 24
231.0 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGA
11:42
GHOGA 25
251.2 Kms| PF #1 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKC
11:52
EKCHARI 26
256.7 Kms| PF #1 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLG
12:01
KAHALGAON 27
261.0 Kms| PF #1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPT
12:25
PIRPAINTI 28
281.3 Kms| PF #1 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBG
13:20
SAHIBGANJ JN 29
304.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13236 Intercity Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DANAPUR (DNR) --------- Start 04:50 5 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 05:10 5 mins 05:15 2 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 05:25 2 mins 05:27 4 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 05:35 2 mins 05:37 1 No
FATUHA (FUT) 05:51 2 mins 05:53 2 No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
KARAUTA (KWO) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 1 No
ATHMAL GOLA (ATL) 06:47 1 min 06:48 1 No
BARH (BARH) 06:55 2 mins 06:57 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 1 No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 07:37 2 mins 07:39 1 No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 07:49 2 mins 07:51 1 No
DUMRI HALT (DMRX) 07:57 1 min 07:58 1 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 08:22 2 mins 08:24 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 08:52 5 mins 08:57 5 No
KAJRA (KJH) 09:15 1 min 09:16 2 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 09:28 1 min 09:29 1 No
DHARHARA (DRH) 09:43 1 min 09:44 2 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 1 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 10:17 1 min 10:18 2 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 10:39 1 min 10:40 1 No
AKBARNAGAR (AKN) 10:52 1 min 10:53 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 11:10 10 mins 11:20 1 No
GHOGA (GGA) 11:42 1 min 11:43 1 No
EKCHARI (EKC) 11:52 1 min 11:53 1 No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 12:01 1 min 12:02 1 No
PIRPAINTI (PPT) 12:25 1 min 12:26 1 No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 13:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name