Train Time Table

Intercity Express (13225) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JYG
START
JAYNAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJI
10:51
KHAJAULI 2
12.0 Kms| PF #1 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJA
11:03
RAJANAGAR 3
21.3 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBI
11:13
MADHUBANI 4
31.2 Kms| PF #1 11:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDW
11:27
PANDAUL 5
40.2 Kms| PF #1 11:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKI
11:40
SAKRI JN 6
48.2 Kms| PF #1 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBG
13:07
DARBHANGA JN 7
67.7 Kms| PF #3 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSI
13:25
LAHERIA SARAI 8
72.6 Kms| PF #1 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
HYT
13:37
HAIAGHAT 9
83.2 Kms| PF #1 13:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBZ
13:45
RAMBHADDARPUR 10
88.2 Kms| PF #1 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
14:45
SAMASTIPUR JN 11
105.0 Kms| PF #3 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSS
15:10
DALSINGH SARAI 12
128.2 Kms| PF #2 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCA
15:22
BACHWARA JN 13
139.3 Kms| PF #2 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
15:55
BARAUNI JN 14
155.7 Kms| PF #5 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
17:31
MOKAMEH JN 15
176.8 Kms| PF #3 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARH
17:51
BARH 16
202.5 Kms| PF #3 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
18:08
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 17
220.6 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
FUT
18:51
FATUHA 18
243.9 Kms| PF #3 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
19:10
PATNA SAHEB 19
255.9 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJPB
20:00
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 20
263.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13225 Intercity Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAYNAGAR (JYG) --------- Start 10:40 1 No
KHAJAULI (KJI) 10:51 2 mins 10:53 1 No
RAJANAGAR (RJA) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 1 No
MADHUBANI (MBI) 11:13 3 mins 11:16 1 No
PANDAUL (PDW) 11:27 2 mins 11:29 1 No
SAKRI JN (SKI) 11:40 2 mins 11:42 1 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 13:07 10 mins 13:17 3 No
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 13:25 3 mins 13:28 1 No
HAIAGHAT (HYT) 13:37 2 mins 13:39 1 No
RAMBHADDARPUR (RBZ) 13:45 2 mins 13:47 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 3 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 15:10 2 mins 15:12 2 No
BACHWARA JN (BCA) 15:22 2 mins 15:24 2 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 15:55 50 mins 16:45 5 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 17:31 2 mins 17:33 3 No
BARH (BARH) 17:51 2 mins 17:53 3 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 2 No
FATUHA (FUT) 18:51 2 mins 18:53 3 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 1 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 20:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name