Train Time Table

Danapur - Jogbani Intercity Express (13212) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DNR
START
DANAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPTA
06:25
PATLIPUTRA 2
6.0 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
07:10
HAJIPUR JN 3
27.0 Kms| PF #3 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
08:10
MUZAFFARPUR JN 4
81.0 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
09:30
SAMASTIPUR JN 5
133.0 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBG
11:05
DARBHANGA JN 6
170.0 Kms| PF #2 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKI
11:28
SAKRI JN 7
190.0 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJP
12:01
JHANJHARPUR 8
209.0 Kms| PF #0 12:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGH
12:21
GHOGARDIHA 9
230.0 Kms| PF #1 12:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMA
12:33
NIRMALI 10
241.0 Kms| PF #0 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRGR
12:58
SARAYGARH 11
260.0 Kms| PF #0 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGV
13:10
RAGHOPUR 12
270.0 Kms| PF #1 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLP
13:40
LALITGRAM 13
290.0 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPV
14:23
NARPATGANJ 14
302.0 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
FBG
15:05
FORBESGANJ 15
319.0 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBN
15:45
JOGBANI 16
332.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13212 Danapur - Jogbani Intercity Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DANAPUR (DNR) --------- Start 06:10 1 No
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 06:25 5 mins 06:30 2 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 07:10 5 mins 07:15 3 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 09:30 30 mins 10:00 2 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 11:05 5 mins 11:10 2 No
SAKRI JN (SKI) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 1 No
JHANJHARPUR (JJP) 12:01 2 mins 12:03 - No
GHOGARDIHA (GGH) 12:21 2 mins 12:23 1 No
NIRMALI (NMA) 12:33 2 mins 12:35 - No
SARAYGARH (SRGR) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 - No
RAGHOPUR (RGV) 13:10 2 mins 13:12 1 No
LALITGRAM (LLP) 13:40 30 mins 14:10 1 No
NARPATGANJ (NPV) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 1 No
FORBESGANJ (FBG) 15:05 20 mins 15:25 1 No
JOGBANI (JBN) 15:45 End --------- - No

13212 Danapur - Jogbani Intercity Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Danapur - Jogbani Intercity Express (13212) train on RailYatri?

A) Danapur - Jogbani Intercity Express (13212) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Danapur - Jogbani Intercity Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Danapur - Jogbani Intercity Express (13212) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Danapur - Jogbani Intercity Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Danapur - Jogbani Intercity Express (13212)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Danapur - Jogbani Intercity Express (13212) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Danapur - Jogbani Intercity Express (13212) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Danapur - Jogbani Intercity Express (13212)?

A) Danapur - Jogbani Intercity Express (13212) runs from DANAPUR to JOGBANI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Danapur - Jogbani Intercity Express (13212) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Danapur - Jogbani Intercity Express (13212)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Danapur - Jogbani Intercity Express (13212) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.