Train Time Table

Ltt Rjpb Express (13202) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
15:37
KALYAN JN 2
38.0 Kms| PF #4 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
18:05
NASIK ROAD 3
172.0 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NR
18:38
NIPHAD 4
203.0 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
19:08
MANMAD JN 5
245.0 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSN
20:03
CHALISGAON JN 6
312.0 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
21:23
JALGAON JN 7
405.0 Kms| PF #3 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
22:05
BHUSAVAL JN 8
429.0 Kms| PF #6 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RV
22:43
RAVER 9
463.0 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAU
23:03
BURHANPUR 10
483.0 Kms| PF #2 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
00:27
KHANDWA 11
552.0 Kms| PF #2 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAER
01:14
CHHANERA 12
598.0 Kms| PF #1 01:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKN
01:40
KHIRKIYA 13
628.0 Kms| PF #1 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
02:09
HARDA 14
660.0 Kms| PF #2 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBN
02:23
TIMARNI 15
674.0 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPF
02:58
BANAPURA 16
702.0 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
03:45
ITARSI JN 17
736.0 Kms| PF #6 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGP
04:38
SOHAGPUR 18
785.0 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
04:58
PIPARIYA 19
803.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKH
05:14
BANKHEDI 20
822.0 Kms| PF #2 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SCKR
05:28
SALICHAUKA ROAD 21
839.0 Kms| PF #2 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAR
05:38
GADARWARA 22
853.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KY
06:03
KARELI 23
881.0 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
06:18
NARSINGHPUR 24
897.0 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRID
06:43
SHRIDHAM 25
928.0 Kms| PF #2 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MML
07:23
MADAN MAHAL 26
977.0 Kms| PF #2 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
07:35
JABALPUR 27
981.0 Kms| PF #6 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHR
08:28
SIHORA ROAD 28
1019.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
09:15
KATNI 29
1072.0 Kms| PF #2 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
10:28
MAIHAR 30
1135.0 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
11:25
SATNA 31
1170.0 Kms| PF #2 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
13:15
MANIKPUR JN 32
1247.0 Kms| PF #2 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBR
13:40
DABHAURA 33
1270.0 Kms| PF #1 13:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRJ
14:05
SHANKARGARH 34
1303.0 Kms| PF #2 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
14:55
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 35
1339.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNF
15:34
MANDA ROAD 36
1385.0 Kms| PF #2 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDL
16:00
VINDHYACHAL 37
1413.0 Kms| PF #2 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
16:15
MIRZAPUR 38
1420.0 Kms| PF #2 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAR
17:15
CHUNAR 39
1451.0 Kms| PF #2 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
19:15
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 40
1483.0 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZNA
20:00
ZAMANIA 41
1527.0 Kms| PF #1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
20:14
DILDARNAGAR JN 42
1541.0 Kms| PF #2 20:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMR
20:26
GAHMAR 43
1557.0 Kms| PF #1 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
21:05
BUXAR 44
1577.0 Kms| PF #1 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEA
22:02
BIHIYA 45
1624.0 Kms| PF #1 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
22:21
ARA 46
1646.0 Kms| PF #1 22:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTA
22:38
BIHTA 47
1668.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
23:10
DANAPUR 48
1685.0 Kms| PF #1 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
23:55
PATNA JN 49
1695.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13202 Ltt Rjpb Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 14:55 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 15:37 3 mins 15:40 4 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 2 No
NIPHAD (NR) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 2 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 6 No
RAVER (RV) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 2 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 00:27 3 mins 00:30 2 No
CHHANERA (CAER) 01:14 2 mins 01:16 1 No
KHIRKIYA (KKN) 01:40 2 mins 01:42 1 No
HARDA (HD) 02:09 1 min 02:10 2 No
TIMARNI (TBN) 02:23 2 mins 02:25 1 No
BANAPURA (BPF) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 03:45 10 mins 03:55 6 No
SOHAGPUR (SGP) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
BANKHEDI (BKH) 05:14 1 min 05:15 2 No
SALICHAUKA ROAD (SCKR) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 2 No
GADARWARA (GAR) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 1 No
KARELI (KY) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 1 No
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 2 No
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 07:23 2 mins 07:25 2 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 07:35 10 mins 07:45 6 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 2 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 1 No
SATNA (STA) 11:25 5 mins 11:30 2 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 13:15 5 mins 13:20 2 No
DABHAURA (DBR) 13:40 1 min 13:41 1 No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 14:05 1 min 14:06 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 14:55 5 mins 15:00 1 No
MANDA ROAD (MNF) 15:34 1 min 15:35 2 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 16:00 2 mins 16:02 2 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 2 No
CHUNAR (CAR) 17:15 2 mins 17:17 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 19:15 10 mins 19:25 1 No
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 1 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 20:14 2 mins 20:16 2 No
GAHMAR (GMR) 20:26 2 mins 20:28 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 21:05 2 mins 21:07 1 No
BIHIYA (BEA) 22:02 2 mins 22:04 1 No
ARA (ARA) 22:21 2 mins 22:23 1 No
BIHTA (BTA) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 23:10 2 mins 23:12 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 23:55 End --------- 1 No

13202 Ltt Rjpb Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ltt Rjpb Express (13202) train on RailYatri?

A) Ltt Rjpb Express (13202) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ltt Rjpb Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ltt Rjpb Express (13202) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ltt Rjpb Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ltt Rjpb Express (13202)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ltt Rjpb Express (13202) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ltt Rjpb Express (13202) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ltt Rjpb Express (13202)?

A) Ltt Rjpb Express (13202) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to PATNA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ltt Rjpb Express (13202) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ltt Rjpb Express (13202)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ltt Rjpb Express (13202) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name