Train Time Table

Rjpb Ltt Express (13201) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
00:10
DANAPUR 2
9.7 Kms| PF #3 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTA
00:24
BIHTA 3
27.1 Kms| PF #2 00:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
00:42
ARA 4
49.0 Kms| PF #2 00:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEA
01:01
BIHIYA 5
70.5 Kms| PF #1 01:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
01:55
BUXAR 6
117.5 Kms| PF #2 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMR
02:18
GAHMAR 7
137.9 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
02:34
DILDARNAGAR JN 8
153.7 Kms| PF #3 02:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZNA
02:45
ZAMANIA 9
167.2 Kms| PF #2 02:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
04:10
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 10
211.4 Kms| PF #4 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYT
04:50
KAILAHAT 11
233.6 Kms| PF #1 04:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAR
05:03
CHUNAR 12
243.4 Kms| PF #3 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
05:40
MIRZAPUR 13
274.6 Kms| PF #3 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDL
05:55
VINDHYACHAL 14
281.9 Kms| PF #3 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNF
06:20
MANDA ROAD 15
309.4 Kms| PF #3 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJA
06:39
MEJA ROAD 16
325.9 Kms| PF #3 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
07:10
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 17
354.8 Kms| PF #4 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRJ
07:54
SHANKARGARH 18
392.3 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBR
08:48
DABHAURA 19
424.8 Kms| PF #1 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
09:25
MANIKPUR JN 20
447.3 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
11:45
SATNA 21
524.9 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
12:18
MAIHAR 22
560.4 Kms| PF #2 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
13:10
KATNI 23
623.3 Kms| PF #5 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHR
14:03
SIHORA ROAD 24
675.7 Kms| PF #2 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
15:10
JABALPUR 25
714.2 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRID
16:03
SHRIDHAM 26
767.2 Kms| PF #3 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
16:33
NARSINGHPUR 27
798.3 Kms| PF #2 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KY
16:48
KARELI 28
814.1 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAR
17:10
GADARWARA 29
842.7 Kms| PF #2 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SCKR
17:22
SALICHAUKA ROAD 30
856.6 Kms| PF #1 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKH
17:38
BANKHEDI 31
873.2 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
17:53
PIPARIYA 32
891.8 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGP
18:10
SOHAGPUR 33
909.8 Kms| PF #2 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
19:20
ITARSI JN 34
958.6 Kms| PF #7 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPF
19:56
BANAPURA 35
992.0 Kms| PF #1 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBN
20:19
TIMARNI 36
1020.0 Kms| PF #1 20:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
20:34
HARDA 37
1034.2 Kms| PF #3 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKN
21:11
KHIRKIYA 38
1065.9 Kms| PF #2 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAER
21:38
CHHANERA 39
1096.6 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLV
22:13
TALVADYA 40
1126.3 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
23:12
KHANDWA 41
1141.9 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAU
00:08
BURHANPUR 42
1210.9 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
RV
00:28
RAVER 43
1231.3 Kms| PF #2 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSL
01:10
BHUSAVAL JN 44
1265.5 Kms| PF #3 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
JL
01:44
JALGAON JN 45
1289.6 Kms| PF #2 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
CSN
03:13
CHALISGAON JN 46
1382.3 Kms| PF #3 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
MMR
04:17
MANMAD JN 47
1449.6 Kms| PF #3 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
NR
04:54
NIPHAD 48
1491.1 Kms| PF #2 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
NK
05:25
NASIK ROAD 49
1522.6 Kms| PF #3 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
KSRA
08:13
KASARA 50
1587.4 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
09:13
KALYAN JN 51
1654.8 Kms| PF #5 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
TNA
09:38
THANE 52
1672.9 Kms| PF #8 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTT
10:50
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 53
1689.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13201 Rjpb Ltt Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 23:55 4 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 00:10 2 mins 00:12 3 No
BIHTA (BTA) 00:24 2 mins 00:26 2 No
ARA (ARA) 00:42 5 mins 00:47 2 No
BIHIYA (BEA) 01:01 2 mins 01:03 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 2 No
GAHMAR (GMR) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 2 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 02:34 2 mins 02:36 3 No
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 02:45 2 mins 02:47 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 04:10 10 mins 04:20 4 No
KAILAHAT (KYT) 04:50 1 min 04:51 1 No
CHUNAR (CAR) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 3 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 3 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 05:55 2 mins 05:57 3 No
MANDA ROAD (MNF) 06:20 1 min 06:21 3 No
MEJA ROAD (MJA) 06:39 1 min 06:40 3 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 07:10 5 mins 07:15 4 No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 07:54 1 min 07:55 1 No
DABHAURA (DBR) 08:48 1 min 08:49 1 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 09:25 5 mins 09:30 1 No
SATNA (STA) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 2 No
KATNI (KTE) 13:10 5 mins 13:15 5 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 14:03 2 mins 14:05 2 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 15:10 10 mins 15:20 1 No
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 16:03 2 mins 16:05 3 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 2 No
KARELI (KY) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 2 No
GADARWARA (GAR) 17:10 2 mins 17:12 2 No
SALICHAUKA ROAD (SCKR) 17:22 2 mins 17:24 1 No
BANKHEDI (BKH) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 2 No
SOHAGPUR (SGP) 18:10 2 mins 18:12 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 19:20 10 mins 19:30 7 No
BANAPURA (BPF) 19:56 2 mins 19:58 1 No
TIMARNI (TBN) 20:19 2 mins 20:21 1 No
HARDA (HD) 20:34 2 mins 20:36 3 No
KHIRKIYA (KKN) 21:11 2 mins 21:13 2 No
CHHANERA (CAER) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 2 No
TALVADYA (TLV) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 1 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 23:12 3 mins 23:15 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
RAVER (RV) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 01:44 1 min 01:45 2 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 03:13 2 mins 03:15 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 04:17 3 mins 04:20 3 No
NIPHAD (NR) 04:54 1 min 04:55 2 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 3 No
KASARA (KSRA) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 5 No
THANE (TNA) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 8 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 10:50 End --------- 1 No

13201 Rjpb Ltt Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Rjpb Ltt Express (13201) train on RailYatri?

A) Rjpb Ltt Express (13201) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Rjpb Ltt Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Rjpb Ltt Express (13201) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Rjpb Ltt Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Rjpb Ltt Express (13201)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Rjpb Ltt Express (13201) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Rjpb Ltt Express (13201) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Rjpb Ltt Express (13201)?

A) Rjpb Ltt Express (13201) runs from PATNA JN to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Rjpb Ltt Express (13201) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Rjpb Ltt Express (13201)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Rjpb Ltt Express (13201) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name