Train Time Table

Rjpb Ltt Express (13201) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
00:10
DANAPUR 2
10.0 Kms| PF #3 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDE
00:23
SADISOPUR 3
23.0 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTA
00:32
BIHTA 4
28.0 Kms| PF #2 00:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
00:53
ARA 5
50.0 Kms| PF #2 00:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEA
01:13
BIHIYA 6
71.0 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
02:02
BUXAR 7
118.0 Kms| PF #2 02:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSA
02:15
CHAUSA 8
129.0 Kms| PF #1 02:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMR
02:27
GAHMAR 9
139.0 Kms| PF #2 02:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
02:41
DILDARNAGAR JN 10
154.0 Kms| PF #3 02:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZNA
02:56
ZAMANIA 11
168.0 Kms| PF #2 02:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
04:09
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 12
212.0 Kms| PF #4 04:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARW
04:44
AHRAURA ROAD 13
226.0 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYT
04:57
KAILAHAT 14
234.0 Kms| PF #1 04:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAR
05:10
CHUNAR 15
244.0 Kms| PF #3 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
05:38
MIRZAPUR 16
275.0 Kms| PF #3 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDL
05:55
VINDHYACHAL 17
282.0 Kms| PF #3 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNF
06:19
MANDA ROAD 18
310.0 Kms| PF #3 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJA
06:42
MEJA ROAD 19
327.0 Kms| PF #3 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
07:40
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 20
356.0 Kms| PF #2 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRJ
08:57
SHANKARGARH 21
393.0 Kms| PF #1 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBR
09:57
DABHAURA 22
425.0 Kms| PF #1 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
10:20
MANIKPUR JN 23
448.0 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJG
11:08
MAJHAGAWAN 24
485.0 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTW
11:28
JAITWAR 25
505.0 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
12:00
SATNA 26
525.0 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
12:33
MAIHAR 27
561.0 Kms| PF #2 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JKE
13:08
JUKEHI 28
606.0 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
13:35
KATNI 29
623.0 Kms| PF #5 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHR
14:18
SIHORA ROAD 30
676.0 Kms| PF #2 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
15:10
JABALPUR 31
714.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MML
15:28
MADAN MAHAL 32
718.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRID
15:58
SHRIDHAM 33
767.0 Kms| PF #3 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
16:33
NARSINGHPUR 34
798.0 Kms| PF #2 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KY
16:48
KARELI 35
814.0 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAR
17:10
GADARWARA 36
843.0 Kms| PF #2 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SCKR
17:23
SALICHAUKA ROAD 37
857.0 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKH
17:38
BANKHEDI 38
873.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
17:58
PIPARIYA 39
892.0 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGP
18:12
SOHAGPUR 40
910.0 Kms| PF #2 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGTA
18:33
BAGRA TAWA 41
933.0 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
20:25
ITARSI JN 42
959.0 Kms| PF #7 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPF
21:17
BANAPURA 43
993.0 Kms| PF #1 21:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBN
21:21
TIMARNI 44
1021.0 Kms| PF #1 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
22:08
HARDA 45
1035.0 Kms| PF #3 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKN
22:33
KHIRKIYA 46
1067.0 Kms| PF #2 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAER
23:31
CHHANERA 47
1098.0 Kms| PF #2 23:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
TLV
00:03
TALVADYA 48
1127.0 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNW
00:25
KHANDWA 49
1143.0 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NPNR
00:58
NEPANAGAR 50
1185.0 Kms| PF #2 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAU
01:18
BURHANPUR 51
1212.0 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
RV
01:38
RAVER 52
1232.0 Kms| PF #2 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSL
02:30
BHUSAVAL JN 53
1266.0 Kms| PF #3 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
JL
02:58
JALGAON JN 54
1290.0 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
CSN
03:54
CHALISGAON JN 55
1383.0 Kms| PF #3 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
NGN
04:24
NANDGAON 56
1425.0 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
MMR
04:52
MANMAD JN 57
1450.0 Kms| PF #3 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
LS
05:14
LASALGAON 58
1475.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
NR
05:29
NIPHAD 59
1492.0 Kms| PF #2 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NK
06:25
NASIK ROAD 60
1523.0 Kms| PF #3 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
DVL
06:39
DEVLALI 61
1529.0 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
IGP
08:20
IGATPURI 62
1574.0 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
KSRA
09:00
KASARA 63
1590.0 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
09:59
KALYAN JN 64
1657.0 Kms| PF #5 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
TNA
10:34
THANE 65
1677.0 Kms| PF #8 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTT
11:30
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 66
1695.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13201 Rjpb Ltt Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 23:55 4 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 00:10 2 mins 00:12 3 No
SADISOPUR (SDE) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 1 No
BIHTA (BTA) 00:32 2 mins 00:34 2 No
ARA (ARA) 00:53 5 mins 00:58 2 No
BIHIYA (BEA) 01:13 2 mins 01:15 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 02:02 5 mins 02:07 2 No
CHAUSA (CSA) 02:15 2 mins 02:17 1 No
GAHMAR (GMR) 02:27 2 mins 02:29 2 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 02:41 2 mins 02:43 3 No
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 02:56 2 mins 02:58 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 04:09 10 mins 04:19 4 No
AHRAURA ROAD (ARW) 04:44 1 min 04:45 2 No
KAILAHAT (KYT) 04:57 1 min 04:58 1 No
CHUNAR (CAR) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 3 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 05:38 5 mins 05:43 3 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 05:55 2 mins 05:57 3 No
MANDA ROAD (MNF) 06:19 1 min 06:20 3 No
MEJA ROAD (MJA) 06:42 1 min 06:43 3 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 2 No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 08:57 1 min 08:58 1 No
DABHAURA (DBR) 09:57 1 min 09:58 1 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 10:20 5 mins 10:25 1 No
MAJHAGAWAN (MJG) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 1 No
JAITWAR (JTW) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 1 No
SATNA (STA) 12:00 10 mins 12:10 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 12:33 2 mins 12:35 2 No
JUKEHI (JKE) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 13:35 5 mins 13:40 5 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 2 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 15:10 10 mins 15:20 1 No
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 1 No
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 3 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 2 No
KARELI (KY) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 2 No
GADARWARA (GAR) 17:10 2 mins 17:12 2 No
SALICHAUKA ROAD (SCKR) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 1 No
BANKHEDI (BKH) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 2 No
SOHAGPUR (SGP) 18:12 2 mins 18:14 2 No
BAGRA TAWA (BGTA) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 20:25 10 mins 20:35 7 No
BANAPURA (BPF) 21:17 2 mins 21:19 1 No
TIMARNI (TBN) 21:21 2 mins 21:23 1 No
HARDA (HD) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 3 No
KHIRKIYA (KKN) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 2 No
CHHANERA (CAER) 23:31 2 mins 23:33 2 No
TALVADYA (TLV) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 1 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 1 No
NEPANAGAR (NPNR) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 2 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 1 No
RAVER (RV) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 2 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 03:54 1 min 03:55 3 No
NANDGAON (NGN) 04:24 1 min 04:25 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 04:52 3 mins 04:55 3 No
LASALGAON (LS) 05:14 1 min 05:15 1 No
NIPHAD (NR) 05:29 1 min 05:30 2 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 06:25 5 mins 06:30 3 No
DEVLALI (DVL) 06:39 1 min 06:40 2 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 08:20 5 mins 08:25 1 No
KASARA (KSRA) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 09:59 3 mins 10:02 5 No
THANE (TNA) 10:34 3 mins 10:37 8 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 11:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name