Train Time Table

Rph Sdah Express (13188) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RPH
START
RAMPUR HAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPF
14:13
TARAPITH ROAD 2
7.1 Kms| PF #1 14:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNT
14:34
SAINTHIA 3
27.9 Kms| PF #4 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNE
15:00
PRANTIK 4
56.4 Kms| PF #2 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHP
15:07
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 5
60.5 Kms| PF #2 15:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKH
15:27
GUSKARA 6
79.6 Kms| PF #1 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
16:15
BARDDHAMAN JN 7
112.4 Kms| PF #5 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
17:24
BANDEL JN 8
179.9 Kms| PF #3 17:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
17:48
NAIHATI JN 9
188.2 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
19:00
KOLKATA SEALDAH 10
226.0 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13188 Rph Sdah Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) --------- Start 14:05 3 No
TARAPITH ROAD (TPF) 14:13 1 min 14:14 1 No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 14:34 1 min 14:35 4 No
PRANTIK (PNE) 15:00 1 min 15:01 2 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 15:07 2 mins 15:09 2 No
GUSKARA (GKH) 15:27 1 min 15:28 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 16:15 2 mins 16:17 5 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 17:24 2 mins 17:26 3 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 2 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 19:00 End --------- 9 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name