Train Time Table

Sdah Rph Express (13187) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
08:12
NAIHATI JN 2
37.8 Kms| PF #2 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
08:38
BANDEL JN 3
46.1 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
09:36
BARDDHAMAN JN 4
113.6 Kms| PF #2 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKH
10:12
GUSKARA 5
146.5 Kms| PF #2 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHP
10:31
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 6
165.5 Kms| PF #1 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNE
10:43
PRANTIK 7
169.6 Kms| PF #1 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNT
11:09
SAINTHIA 8
198.2 Kms| PF #3 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPF
11:41
TARAPITH ROAD 9
218.9 Kms| PF #1 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
12:15
RAMPUR HAT 10
226.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13187 Sdah Rph Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 07:20 6 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 08:12 2 mins 08:14 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 09:36 2 mins 09:38 2 No
GUSKARA (GKH) 10:12 1 min 10:13 2 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 10:31 2 mins 10:33 1 No
PRANTIK (PNE) 10:43 1 min 10:44 1 No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 11:09 1 min 11:10 3 No
TARAPITH ROAD (TPF) 11:41 1 min 11:42 1 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 12:15 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name