Train Time Table

Kanchanjunga Express (13174) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AGTL
START
AGARTALA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABSA
06:55
AMBASA 2
66.9 Kms| PF #1 06:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUGT
07:44
KUMARGHAT 3
107.4 Kms| PF #1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMR
08:30
DHARMANAGAR 4
139.4 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKMG
10:28
NEW KARIMGANJ 5
203.7 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPB
11:40
BADARPUR JN 6
221.0 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHLG
14:50
NEW HALFLONG 7
292.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMG
17:45
LUMDING JN 8
390.2 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKA
19:33
LANKA 9
420.8 Kms| PF #2 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJI
19:49
HOJAI 10
435.1 Kms| PF #1 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHY
22:43
GUWAHATI 11
570.6 Kms| PF #1 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYQ
23:10
KAMAKHYA 12
577.4 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNY
00:04
RANGIYA JN 13
618.3 Kms| PF #1 00:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLV
00:24
NALBARI 14
634.8 Kms| PF #1 00:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPRD
01:01
BARPETA ROAD 15
683.2 Kms| PF #1 01:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
02:16
NEW BONGAIGAON 16
727.3 Kms| PF #1 02:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSGN
02:40
BASUGAON 17
739.2 Kms| PF #1 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOJ
02:55
KOKRAJHAR 18
755.1 Kms| PF #1 02:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
FKM
03:07
FAKIRAGRAM JN 19
764.9 Kms| PF #1 03:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOGH
03:26
GOSSAIGAON HAT 20
788.0 Kms| PF #1 03:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAMG
03:48
KAMAKHYAGURI 21
813.7 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOQ
04:09
NEW ALIPURDUAR 22
833.8 Kms| PF #1 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
04:45
NEW COOCH BEHAR 23
852.6 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
FLK
05:23
FALAKATA 24
890.5 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DQG
05:45
DHUPGURI 25
912.7 Kms| PF #1 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
JPE
06:31
JALPAIGURI ROAD 26
944.5 Kms| PF #1 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
07:35
NEW JALPAIGURI 27
978.1 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUB
08:34
ALUABARI ROAD 28
1034.9 Kms| PF #1 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
09:00
KISHANGANJ 29
1065.4 Kms| PF #2 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLK
09:25
Dalkhola 30
1093.9 Kms| PF #2 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
09:55
BARSOI JN 31
1122.9 Kms| PF #1 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
AZR
10:12
AZAMNAGAR ROAD 32
1136.4 Kms| PF #1 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
SM
11:06
SAMSI 33
1178.4 Kms| PF #1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
12:15
MALDA TOWN 34
1213.1 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
13:15
NEW FARAKKA JN 35
1248.3 Kms| PF #1 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKR
13:57
PAKUR 36
1284.4 Kms| PF #2 13:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRR
14:19
MURARAI 37
1306.7 Kms| PF #3 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
15:02
RAMPUR HAT 38
1337.1 Kms| PF #1 15:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNT
15:37
SAINTHIA 39
1365.0 Kms| PF #4 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMP
15:50
AHMADPUR JN 40
1378.2 Kms| PF #2 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHP
16:11
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 41
1397.6 Kms| PF #2 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
17:18
BARDDHAMAN JN 42
1449.5 Kms| PF #5 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAKE
18:52
DAKSHINESWAR 43
1538.1 Kms| PF #1 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDAH
19:25
KOLKATA SEALDAH 44
1551.1 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13174 Kanchanjunga Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AGARTALA (AGTL) --------- Start 05:55 1 No
AMBASA (ABSA) 06:55 2 mins 06:57 1 No
KUMARGHAT (KUGT) 07:44 2 mins 07:46 1 No
DHARMANAGAR (DMR) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 1 No
NEW KARIMGANJ (NKMG) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 1 No
BADARPUR JN (BPB) 11:40 15 mins 11:55 1 No
NEW HALFLONG (NHLG) 14:50 10 mins 15:00 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 17:45 30 mins 18:15 1 No
LANKA (LKA) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 2 No
HOJAI (HJI) 19:49 2 mins 19:51 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 22:43 10 mins 22:53 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 23:10 5 mins 23:15 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 00:04 5 mins 00:09 1 No
NALBARI (NLV) 00:24 2 mins 00:26 1 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 01:01 5 mins 01:06 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 02:16 10 mins 02:26 1 No
BASUGAON (BSGN) 02:40 2 mins 02:42 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 02:55 2 mins 02:57 1 No
FAKIRAGRAM JN (FKM) 03:07 2 mins 03:09 1 No
GOSSAIGAON HAT (GOGH) 03:26 2 mins 03:28 1 No
KAMAKHYAGURI (KAMG) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 04:09 5 mins 04:14 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 04:45 5 mins 04:50 1 No
FALAKATA (FLK) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 1 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 05:45 2 mins 05:47 1 No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 06:31 2 mins 06:33 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 07:35 15 mins 07:50 1 No
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 08:34 2 mins 08:36 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 2 No
Dalkhola (DLK) 09:25 2 mins 09:27 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 09:55 2 mins 09:57 1 No
AZAMNAGAR ROAD (AZR) 10:12 2 mins 10:14 1 No
SAMSI (SM) 11:06 2 mins 11:08 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 12:15 20 mins 12:35 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 13:15 2 mins 13:17 1 No
PAKUR (PKR) 13:57 1 min 13:58 2 No
MURARAI (MRR) 14:19 1 min 14:20 3 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 15:02 2 mins 15:04 1 No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 15:37 1 min 15:38 4 No
AHMADPUR JN (AMP) 15:50 1 min 15:51 2 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 16:11 5 mins 16:16 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 17:18 5 mins 17:23 5 No
DAKSHINESWAR (DAKE) 18:52 1 min 18:53 1 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 19:25 End --------- 9 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name