Train Time Table

Hate Bazare Express (13170) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SHC
START
SAHARSA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMH
15:19
DAURAM MADHPURA 2
21.4 Kms| PF #1 15:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRIJ
15:40
MURLIGANJ 3
43.5 Kms| PF #1 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNKI
16:00
BANMANKHI JN 4
63.1 Kms| PF #1 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRNA
17:40
PURNIA JN 5
99.4 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
19:00
KATIHAR JN 6
127.4 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAV
20:01
LABHA 7
150.5 Kms| PF #1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
HCR
20:26
HARISCHANDRPUR 8
163.8 Kms| PF #1 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKRD
20:38
BHALUKA ROAD F 9
173.7 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SM
20:51
SAMSI 10
184.4 Kms| PF #1 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
22:40
MALDA TOWN 11
219.1 Kms| PF #3 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
23:22
NEW FARAKKA JN 12
254.2 Kms| PF #1 23:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
NILE
23:51
NIMTITA 13
278.8 Kms| PF #1 23:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRLE
00:13
JANGIPUR ROAD 14
298.8 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AZ
01:25
AZIMGANJ JN 15
333.9 Kms| PF #1 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGLE
01:45
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 16
348.5 Kms| PF #2 01:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWAE
03:02
KATWA 17
406.8 Kms| PF #0 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDAE
03:39
NABADWIP DHAM 18
446.2 Kms| PF #2 03:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDC
05:40
BANDEL JN 19
511.8 Kms| PF #6 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NH
06:07
NAIHATI JN 20
520.0 Kms| PF #1 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDAH
07:20
KOLKATA SEALDAH 21
557.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13170 Hate Bazare Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAHARSA JN (SHC) --------- Start 14:50 1 No
DAURAM MADHPURA (DMH) 15:19 2 mins 15:21 1 No
MURLIGANJ (MRIJ) 15:40 2 mins 15:42 1 No
BANMANKHI JN (BNKI) 16:00 2 mins 16:02 1 No
PURNIA JN (PRNA) 17:40 15 mins 17:55 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 19:00 35 mins 19:35 1 No
LABHA (LAV) 20:01 1 min 20:02 1 No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 20:26 2 mins 20:28 1 No
BHALUKA ROAD F (BKRD) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 1 No
SAMSI (SM) 20:51 2 mins 20:53 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 22:40 10 mins 22:50 3 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 23:22 2 mins 23:24 1 No
NIMTITA (NILE) 23:51 2 mins 23:53 1 No
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 1 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 01:25 7 mins 01:32 1 No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 01:45 1 min 01:46 2 No
KATWA (KWAE) 03:02 5 mins 03:07 - No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 03:39 5 mins 03:44 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 6 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 06:07 5 mins 06:12 1 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 07:20 End --------- 1 No

13170 Hate Bazare Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Hate Bazare Express (13170) train on RailYatri?

A) Hate Bazare Express (13170) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Hate Bazare Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Hate Bazare Express (13170) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Hate Bazare Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Hate Bazare Express (13170)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Hate Bazare Express (13170) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Hate Bazare Express (13170) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Hate Bazare Express (13170)?

A) Hate Bazare Express (13170) runs from SAHARSA JN to KOLKATA SEALDAH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Hate Bazare Express (13170) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Hate Bazare Express (13170)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Hate Bazare Express (13170) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name