Train Time Table

Hate Bazare Express (13170) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SHC
START
SAHARSA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMH
14:40
DAURAM MADHPURA 2
21.4 Kms| PF #1 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRIJ
15:11
MURLIGANJ 3
43.5 Kms| PF #1 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNKI
15:35
BANMANKHI JN 4
63.1 Kms| PF #1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRNA
17:40
PURNIA JN 5
99.4 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
19:00
KATIHAR JN 6
127.4 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAV
20:06
LABHA 7
150.5 Kms| PF #1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDPR
20:18
KUMEDPUR 8
157.2 Kms| PF #2 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HCR
20:31
HARISCHANDRPUR 9
163.8 Kms| PF #1 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKRD
20:43
BHALUKA ROAD F 10
173.7 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SM
21:21
SAMSI 11
184.4 Kms| PF #1 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKI
21:58
EKLAKHI 12
199.8 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
22:40
MALDA TOWN 13
219.1 Kms| PF #3 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
23:22
NEW FARAKKA JN 14
254.2 Kms| PF #1 23:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
NILE
00:01
NIMTITA 15
278.8 Kms| PF #1 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRLE
00:28
JANGIPUR ROAD 16
298.8 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AZ
01:25
AZIMGANJ JN 17
333.9 Kms| PF #1 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGLE
01:44
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 18
348.5 Kms| PF #-1 01:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZLE
02:13
BAZARSAU 19
376.3 Kms| PF #2 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SALE
02:33
SALAR 20
389.8 Kms| PF #-1 02:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWAE
03:02
KATWA 21
406.8 Kms| PF #-1 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDAE
03:39
NABADWIP DHAM 22
446.2 Kms| PF #2 03:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABKA
04:03
AMBIKA KALNA 23
469.5 Kms| PF #-1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDC
05:40
BANDEL JN 24
511.8 Kms| PF #6 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NH
06:07
NAIHATI JN 25
520.0 Kms| PF #1 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDAH
07:20
KOLKATA SEALDAH 26
557.9 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13170 Hate Bazare Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAHARSA JN (SHC) --------- Start 14:20 1 No
DAURAM MADHPURA (DMH) 14:40 2 mins 14:42 1 No
MURLIGANJ (MRIJ) 15:11 2 mins 15:13 1 No
BANMANKHI JN (BNKI) 15:35 2 mins 15:37 1 No
PURNIA JN (PRNA) 17:40 10 mins 17:50 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 19:00 35 mins 19:35 1 No
LABHA (LAV) 20:06 2 mins 20:08 1 No
KUMEDPUR (KDPR) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 2 No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 20:31 2 mins 20:33 1 No
BHALUKA ROAD F (BKRD) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 1 No
SAMSI (SM) 21:21 2 mins 21:23 1 No
EKLAKHI (EKI) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 22:40 10 mins 22:50 3 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 23:22 2 mins 23:24 1 No
NIMTITA (NILE) 00:01 2 mins 00:03 1 No
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 1 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 01:25 7 mins 01:32 1 No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 01:44 2 mins 01:46 - No
BAZARSAU (BZLE) 02:13 2 mins 02:15 2 No
SALAR (SALE) 02:33 1 min 02:34 - No
KATWA (KWAE) 03:02 5 mins 03:07 - No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 03:39 5 mins 03:44 2 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 - No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 6 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 06:07 5 mins 06:12 1 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 07:20 End --------- 7 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name