Train Time Table

Hate Bazare Express (13169) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
20:56
NAIHATI JN 2
37.8 Kms| PF #2 20:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
21:22
BANDEL JN 3
46.1 Kms| PF #4 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABKA
22:01
AMBIKA KALNA 4
88.4 Kms| PF #2 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDAE
22:26
NABADWIP DHAM 5
111.7 Kms| PF #3 22:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWAE
23:21
KATWA 6
151.1 Kms| PF #5 23:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SALE
23:43
SALAR 7
168.1 Kms| PF #-1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZLE
00:02
BAZARSAU 8
181.6 Kms| PF #1 00:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGLE
00:34
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 9
209.3 Kms| PF #2 00:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
AZ
00:55
AZIMGANJ JN 10
224.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRLE
01:59
JANGIPUR ROAD 11
259.1 Kms| PF #2 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NILE
02:36
NIMTITA 12
279.1 Kms| PF #-1 02:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
03:33
NEW FARAKKA JN 13
303.6 Kms| PF #1 03:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
04:35
MALDA TOWN 14
338.8 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
EKI
05:10
EKLAKHI 15
358.0 Kms| PF #1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SM
05:26
SAMSI 16
373.5 Kms| PF #2 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKRD
05:38
BHALUKA ROAD F 17
384.2 Kms| PF #2 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HCR
05:50
HARISCHANDRPUR 18
394.1 Kms| PF #2 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDPR
06:03
KUMEDPUR 19
400.7 Kms| PF #2 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAV
06:15
LABHA 20
407.4 Kms| PF #1 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
07:20
KATIHAR JN 21
430.4 Kms| PF #2 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRNA
09:05
PURNIA JN 22
458.4 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNKI
10:02
BANMANKHI JN 23
494.8 Kms| PF #1 10:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRIJ
10:31
MURLIGANJ 24
514.3 Kms| PF #2 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMH
11:13
DAURAM MADHPURA 25
536.5 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHC
12:35
SAHARSA JN 26
557.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13169 Hate Bazare Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 20:10 8 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 20:56 3 mins 20:59 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 21:22 5 mins 21:27 4 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 22:01 2 mins 22:03 2 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 22:26 5 mins 22:31 3 No
KATWA (KWAE) 23:21 5 mins 23:26 5 No
SALAR (SALE) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 - No
BAZARSAU (BZLE) 00:02 2 mins 00:04 1 No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 00:34 2 mins 00:36 2 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 00:55 10 mins 01:05 - No
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 01:59 1 min 02:00 2 No
NIMTITA (NILE) 02:36 1 min 02:37 - No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 03:33 5 mins 03:38 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 04:35 15 mins 04:50 1 No
EKLAKHI (EKI) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 1 No
SAMSI (SM) 05:26 2 mins 05:28 2 No
BHALUKA ROAD F (BKRD) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 2 No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 05:50 2 mins 05:52 2 No
KUMEDPUR (KDPR) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 2 No
LABHA (LAV) 06:15 2 mins 06:17 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 07:20 40 mins 08:00 2 No
PURNIA JN (PRNA) 09:05 10 mins 09:15 1 No
BANMANKHI JN (BNKI) 10:02 2 mins 10:04 1 No
MURLIGANJ (MRIJ) 10:31 2 mins 10:33 2 No
DAURAM MADHPURA (DMH) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 1 No
SAHARSA JN (SHC) 12:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name