Train Time Table

Koaa Agc Express (13167) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOAA
START
KOLKATA CHITPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
14:50
ASANSOL JN 2
204.7 Kms| PF #4 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHN
16:07
DHANBAD JN 3
263.0 Kms| PF #3 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAYA
19:00
GAYA JN 4
462.5 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOS
19:58
DEHRI ON SONE 5
547.5 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSM
20:14
SASARAM 6
565.3 Kms| PF #2 20:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
22:35
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 7
667.5 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
23:48
VARANASI JN 8
685.6 Kms| PF #5 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBH
01:45
PARTAPGARH JN 9
813.6 Kms| PF #2 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AME
02:33
AMETHI 10
848.7 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNG
02:48
GAURIGANJ 11
862.1 Kms| PF #1 02:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBL
03:23
RAE BARELI JN 12
908.8 Kms| PF #2 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
05:40
LUCKNOW 13
986.7 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
07:50
KANPUR CENTRAL 14
1058.6 Kms| PF #9 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPA
08:05
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 15
1061.1 Kms| PF #1 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJN
09:18
KANNAUJ 16
1139.2 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
FGR
10:20
FATEHGARH 17
1193.1 Kms| PF #1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
FBD
10:48
FARRUKHABAD 18
1198.4 Kms| PF #5 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSJ
12:50
KASGANJ 19
1305.9 Kms| PF #3 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTC
13:55
HATHRAS CITY 20
1369.1 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
15:05
MATHURA JN 21
1410.9 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
16:50
AGRA CANTT 22
1464.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13167 Koaa Agc Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) --------- Start 12:10 5 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 14:50 2 mins 14:52 4 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 16:07 5 mins 16:12 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 1 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 2 No
SASARAM (SSM) 20:14 2 mins 20:16 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 22:35 20 mins 22:55 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 23:48 10 mins 23:58 5 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 2 No
AMETHI (AME) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 1 No
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 02:48 1 min 02:49 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 2 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 05:40 10 mins 05:50 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 9 No
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) 08:05 2 mins 08:07 1 No
KANNAUJ (KJN) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 1 No
FATEHGARH (FGR) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 1 No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 10:48 5 mins 10:53 5 No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 12:50 10 mins 13:00 3 No
HATHRAS CITY (HTC) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 15:05 5 mins 15:10 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 16:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name