Train Time Table

Koaa Smi Express (13165) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOAA
START
KOLKATA CHITPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
00:09
BARDDHAMAN JN 2
98.7 Kms| PF #2 00:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
01:00
DURGAPUR 3
162.4 Kms| PF #3 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
01:31
ASANSOL JN 4
204.7 Kms| PF #1 01:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
02:52
MADHUPUR JN 5
286.2 Kms| PF #2 02:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
03:27
JASIDIH JN 6
315.2 Kms| PF #1 03:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
05:30
JHAJHA 7
359.2 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
06:15
KIUL JN 8
412.7 Kms| PF #1 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
07:50
BARAUNI JN 9
451.9 Kms| PF #9 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSS
08:38
DALSINGH SARAI 10
479.4 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
09:25
SAMASTIPUR JN 11
502.6 Kms| PF #4 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBG
10:20
DARBHANGA JN 12
539.8 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KML
10:46
KAMTAUL 13
563.2 Kms| PF #1 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNR
11:06
JANAKPUR ROAD 14
582.8 Kms| PF #1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMI
12:00
SITAMARHI JN 15
607.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13165 Koaa Smi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) --------- Start 22:45 5 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 00:09 2 mins 00:11 2 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 3 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 01:31 5 mins 01:36 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 02:52 2 mins 02:54 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 03:27 2 mins 03:29 1 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 05:30 5 mins 05:35 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 06:15 2 mins 06:17 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 07:50 20 mins 08:10 9 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 09:25 5 mins 09:30 4 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 10:20 5 mins 10:25 1 No
KAMTAUL (KML) 10:46 2 mins 10:48 1 No
JANAKPUR ROAD (JNR) 11:06 2 mins 11:08 1 No
SITAMARHI JN (SMI) 12:00 End --------- 1 No

13165 Koaa Smi Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Koaa Smi Express (13165) train on RailYatri?

A) Koaa Smi Express (13165) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Koaa Smi Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Koaa Smi Express (13165) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Koaa Smi Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Koaa Smi Express (13165)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Koaa Smi Express (13165) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Koaa Smi Express (13165) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Koaa Smi Express (13165)?

A) Koaa Smi Express (13165) runs from KOLKATA CHITPUR to SITAMARHI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Koaa Smi Express (13165) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Koaa Smi Express (13165)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Koaa Smi Express (13165) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name