Train Time Table

Hate Bazare Express (13164) Train Time Table
Su Mo Tu -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SHC
START
SAHARSA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBV
14:32
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR 2
16.9 Kms| PF #1 14:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFA
14:42
KOPARIA 3
23.5 Kms| PF #1 14:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
15:53
MANSI JN 4
42.4 Kms| PF #3 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSK
16:07
MAHES KHUNT 5
52.9 Kms| PF #2 16:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNR
16:35
NARAYANPUR 6
77.0 Kms| PF #2 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
THB
16:45
THANA BIHPUR JN 7
84.6 Kms| PF #2 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNA
17:03
NAUGACHIA 8
100.6 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUE
17:25
KURSELA 9
118.8 Kms| PF #1 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRR
17:55
KARAGOLA ROAD 10
135.6 Kms| PF #2 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMO
18:13
SEMAPUR 11
146.6 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
19:15
KATIHAR JN 12
158.0 Kms| PF #6 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAV
20:06
LABHA 13
181.1 Kms| PF #1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDPR
20:18
KUMEDPUR 14
187.7 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HCR
20:31
HARISCHANDRPUR 15
194.4 Kms| PF #1 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKRD
20:43
BHALUKA ROAD F 16
204.3 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SM
21:21
SAMSI 17
215.0 Kms| PF #1 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKI
21:58
EKLAKHI 18
230.4 Kms| PF #3 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
22:40
MALDA TOWN 19
249.7 Kms| PF #3 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
23:22
NEW FARAKKA JN 20
284.8 Kms| PF #1 23:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
NILE
00:00
NIMTITA 21
309.4 Kms| PF #1 00:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRLE
00:29
JANGIPUR ROAD 22
329.4 Kms| PF #2 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AZ
01:25
AZIMGANJ JN 23
364.5 Kms| PF #2 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGLE
01:45
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 24
379.1 Kms| PF #1 01:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZLE
02:14
BAZARSAU 25
406.9 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SALE
02:33
SALAR 26
420.3 Kms| PF #1 02:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWAE
03:02
KATWA 27
437.4 Kms| PF #2 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDAE
03:39
NABADWIP DHAM 28
476.8 Kms| PF #2 03:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABKA
04:04
AMBIKA KALNA 29
500.1 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDC
05:40
BANDEL JN 30
542.3 Kms| PF #4 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NH
06:07
NAIHATI JN 31
550.6 Kms| PF #5 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDAH
07:20
KOLKATA SEALDAH 32
588.4 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13164 Hate Bazare Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAHARSA JN (SHC) --------- Start 14:15 1 No
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) 14:32 2 mins 14:34 1 No
KOPARIA (KFA) 14:42 2 mins 14:44 1 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 15:53 5 mins 15:58 3 Yes
MAHES KHUNT (MSK) 16:07 2 mins 16:09 2 No
NARAYANPUR (NNR) 16:35 2 mins 16:37 2 No
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 16:45 2 mins 16:47 2 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 1 No
KURSELA (KUE) 17:25 2 mins 17:27 1 No
KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR) 17:55 2 mins 17:57 2 No
SEMAPUR (SMO) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 2 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 19:15 20 mins 19:35 6 No
LABHA (LAV) 20:06 2 mins 20:08 1 No
KUMEDPUR (KDPR) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 1 No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 20:31 2 mins 20:33 1 No
BHALUKA ROAD F (BKRD) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 2 No
SAMSI (SM) 21:21 2 mins 21:23 1 No
EKLAKHI (EKI) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 3 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 22:40 10 mins 22:50 3 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 23:22 2 mins 23:24 1 No
NIMTITA (NILE) 00:00 1 min 00:01 1 No
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 00:29 1 min 00:30 2 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 01:25 7 mins 01:32 2 No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 01:45 1 min 01:46 1 No
BAZARSAU (BZLE) 02:14 1 min 02:15 1 No
SALAR (SALE) 02:33 1 min 02:34 1 No
KATWA (KWAE) 03:02 5 mins 03:07 2 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 03:39 5 mins 03:44 2 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 04:04 1 min 04:05 1 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 4 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 06:07 5 mins 06:12 5 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 07:20 End --------- 8 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name