Train Time Table

Hate Bazare Express (13163) Train Time Table
Su Mo -- We -- Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
20:58
NAIHATI JN 2
37.8 Kms| PF #5 21:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
21:25
BANDEL JN 3
46.1 Kms| PF #4 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABKA
22:02
AMBIKA KALNA 4
88.4 Kms| PF #3 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDAE
22:27
NABADWIP DHAM 5
111.7 Kms| PF #3 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWAE
23:24
KATWA 6
151.1 Kms| PF #3 23:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SALE
23:43
SALAR 7
168.1 Kms| PF #1 23:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZLE
00:03
BAZARSAU 8
181.6 Kms| PF #1 00:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGLE
00:34
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 9
209.3 Kms| PF #2 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AZ
00:52
AZIMGANJ JN 10
224.0 Kms| PF #1 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRLE
02:06
JANGIPUR ROAD 11
259.1 Kms| PF #2 02:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
NILE
02:38
NIMTITA 12
279.1 Kms| PF #1 02:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
03:28
NEW FARAKKA JN 13
303.6 Kms| PF #2 03:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
04:23
MALDA TOWN 14
338.8 Kms| PF #1 04:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
EKI
04:58
EKLAKHI 15
358.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SM
05:12
SAMSI 16
373.5 Kms| PF #2 05:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKRD
05:22
BHALUKA ROAD F 17
384.2 Kms| PF #1 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
HCR
05:32
HARISCHANDRPUR 18
394.1 Kms| PF #2 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDPR
05:43
KUMEDPUR 19
400.7 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAV
05:53
LABHA 20
407.4 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
07:19
KATIHAR JN 21
430.4 Kms| PF #4 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMO
07:55
SEMAPUR 22
441.8 Kms| PF #1 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRR
08:06
KARAGOLA ROAD 23
452.8 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUE
08:21
KURSELA 24
469.7 Kms| PF #1 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
08:42
NAUGACHIA 25
487.9 Kms| PF #2 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
THB
08:57
THANA BIHPUR JN 26
503.8 Kms| PF #1 08:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNR
09:06
NARAYANPUR 27
511.5 Kms| PF #1 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSK
09:29
MAHES KHUNT 28
535.6 Kms| PF #1 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNE
10:08
MANSI JN 29
546.0 Kms| PF #3 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
KFA
11:08
KOPARIA 30
565.0 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBV
11:16
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR 31
571.5 Kms| PF #1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHC
11:57
SAHARSA JN 32
588.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13163 Hate Bazare Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 20:10 9 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 20:58 3 mins 21:01 5 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 21:25 5 mins 21:30 4 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 22:02 1 min 22:03 3 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 22:27 5 mins 22:32 3 No
KATWA (KWAE) 23:24 5 mins 23:29 3 No
SALAR (SALE) 23:43 1 min 23:44 1 No
BAZARSAU (BZLE) 00:03 1 min 00:04 1 No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 00:34 1 min 00:35 2 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 00:52 10 mins 01:02 1 No
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 02:06 1 min 02:07 2 No
NIMTITA (NILE) 02:38 1 min 02:39 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 03:28 5 mins 03:33 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 04:23 10 mins 04:33 1 No
EKLAKHI (EKI) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
SAMSI (SM) 05:12 2 mins 05:14 2 No
BHALUKA ROAD F (BKRD) 05:22 2 mins 05:24 1 No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 05:32 2 mins 05:34 2 No
KUMEDPUR (KDPR) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 2 No
LABHA (LAV) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 07:19 25 mins 07:44 4 No
SEMAPUR (SMO) 07:55 2 mins 07:57 1 No
KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR) 08:06 2 mins 08:08 1 No
KURSELA (KUE) 08:21 2 mins 08:23 1 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 08:42 2 mins 08:44 2 No
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 08:57 2 mins 08:59 1 No
NARAYANPUR (NNR) 09:06 2 mins 09:08 1 No
MAHES KHUNT (MSK) 09:29 2 mins 09:31 1 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 10:08 10 mins 10:18 3 Yes
KOPARIA (KFA) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 1 No
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) 11:16 2 mins 11:18 1 No
SAHARSA JN (SHC) 11:57 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name