Train Time Table

Hate Bazare Express (13163) Train Time Table

Su Mo -- We -- Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
22:00
NAIHATI JN 2
38.0 Kms| PF #2 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
22:25
BANDEL JN 3
47.0 Kms| PF #4 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABKA
23:03
AMBIKA KALNA 4
89.0 Kms| PF #3 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDAE
23:23
NABADWIP DHAM 5
112.0 Kms| PF #3 23:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWAE
00:02
KATWA 6
152.0 Kms| PF #3 00:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
SALE
00:21
SALAR 7
169.0 Kms| PF #1 00:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGLE
00:49
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 8
210.0 Kms| PF #2 00:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
AZ
01:05
AZIMGANJ JN 9
224.0 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRLE
02:38
JANGIPUR ROAD 10
259.0 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NILE
02:59
NIMTITA 11
279.0 Kms| PF #1 03:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
03:37
NEW FARAKKA JN 12
304.0 Kms| PF #2 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
04:35
MALDA TOWN 13
339.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SM
05:21
SAMSI 14
374.0 Kms| PF #2 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKRD
05:38
BHALUKA ROAD F 15
384.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HCR
05:50
HARISCHANDRPUR 16
394.0 Kms| PF #2 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDPR
06:03
KUMEDPUR 17
400.0 Kms| PF #2 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAV
06:15
LABHA 18
407.0 Kms| PF #1 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
07:50
KATIHAR JN 19
430.0 Kms| PF #4 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMO
08:25
SEMAPUR 20
441.0 Kms| PF #1 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRR
08:37
KARAGOLA ROAD 21
452.0 Kms| PF #1 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUE
08:53
KURSELA 22
469.0 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
09:09
NAUGACHIA 23
487.0 Kms| PF #2 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
THB
09:24
THANA BIHPUR JN 24
502.0 Kms| PF #1 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNR
09:35
NARAYANPUR 25
510.0 Kms| PF #1 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSK
10:22
MAHES KHUNT 26
534.0 Kms| PF #1 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNE
10:45
MANSI JN 27
545.0 Kms| PF #3 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBV
11:50
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR 28
572.0 Kms| PF #1 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHC
12:45
SAHARSA JN 29
589.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13163 Hate Bazare Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 21:15 9 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 22:00 3 mins 22:03 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 22:25 5 mins 22:30 4 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 3 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 23:23 3 mins 23:26 3 No
KATWA (KWAE) 00:02 5 mins 00:07 3 No
SALAR (SALE) 00:21 2 mins 00:23 1 No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 00:49 2 mins 00:51 2 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 1 No
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 1 No
NIMTITA (NILE) 02:59 2 mins 03:01 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 03:37 5 mins 03:42 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 04:35 10 mins 04:45 1 No
SAMSI (SM) 05:21 2 mins 05:23 2 No
BHALUKA ROAD F (BKRD) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 1 No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 05:50 2 mins 05:52 2 No
KUMEDPUR (KDPR) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 2 No
LABHA (LAV) 06:15 2 mins 06:17 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 07:50 15 mins 08:05 4 No
SEMAPUR (SMO) 08:25 2 mins 08:27 1 No
KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR) 08:37 2 mins 08:39 1 No
KURSELA (KUE) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 1 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 09:09 2 mins 09:11 2 No
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 09:24 2 mins 09:26 1 No
NARAYANPUR (NNR) 09:35 2 mins 09:37 1 No
MAHES KHUNT (MSK) 10:22 2 mins 10:24 1 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 10:45 30 mins 11:15 3 No
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) 11:50 2 mins 11:52 1 No
SAHARSA JN (SHC) 12:45 End --------- 1 No

13163 Hate Bazare Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Hate Bazare Express (13163) train on RailYatri?

A) Hate Bazare Express (13163) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Hate Bazare Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Hate Bazare Express (13163) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Hate Bazare Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Hate Bazare Express (13163)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Hate Bazare Express (13163) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Hate Bazare Express (13163) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Hate Bazare Express (13163)?

A) Hate Bazare Express (13163) runs from KOLKATA SEALDAH to SAHARSA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Hate Bazare Express (13163) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Hate Bazare Express (13163)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Hate Bazare Express (13163) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.