Train Time Table

Jbn Kolkata Express (13160) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JBN
START
JOGBANI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
FBG
14:48
FORBESGANJ 2
13.2 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARQ
15:12
ARARIYA COURT 3
42.0 Kms| PF #1 15:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRNA
16:00
PURNIA JN 4
80.2 Kms| PF #1 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
16:45
KATIHAR JN 5
108.2 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDPR
18:02
KUMEDPUR 6
137.3 Kms| PF #1 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
HCR
18:14
HARISCHANDRPUR 7
144.0 Kms| PF #1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SM
18:37
SAMSI 8
164.6 Kms| PF #1 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
20:05
MALDA TOWN 9
199.3 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
20:47
NEW FARAKKA JN 10
234.4 Kms| PF #1 20:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKR
21:34
PAKUR 11
270.5 Kms| PF #2 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
22:35
RAMPUR HAT 12
323.3 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHP
23:28
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 13
383.8 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
00:44
BARDDHAMAN JN 14
435.7 Kms| PF #5 00:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
NH
02:21
NAIHATI JN 15
511.4 Kms| PF #1 02:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOAA
03:20
KOLKATA CHITPUR 16
546.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13160 Jbn Kolkata Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JOGBANI (JBN) --------- Start 14:35 1 No
FORBESGANJ (FBG) 14:48 2 mins 14:50 1 No
ARARIYA COURT (ARQ) 15:12 2 mins 15:14 1 No
PURNIA JN (PRNA) 16:00 2 mins 16:02 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 16:45 35 mins 17:20 1 Yes
KUMEDPUR (KDPR) 18:02 1 min 18:03 1 No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 18:14 2 mins 18:16 1 No
SAMSI (SM) 18:37 2 mins 18:39 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 20:05 10 mins 20:15 2 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 20:47 2 mins 20:49 1 No
PAKUR (PKR) 21:34 1 min 21:35 2 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 1 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 00:44 5 mins 00:49 5 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 02:21 2 mins 02:23 1 No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 03:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name