Train Time Table

Kolkata Jbn Express (13159) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOAA
START
KOLKATA CHITPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
21:45
NAIHATI JN 2
34.9 Kms| PF #5 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
23:20
BARDDHAMAN JN 3
110.7 Kms| PF #2 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHP
00:48
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 4
162.6 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
01:54
RAMPUR HAT 5
223.1 Kms| PF #2 01:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKR
02:47
PAKUR 6
275.8 Kms| PF #1 02:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
03:54
NEW FARAKKA JN 7
312.0 Kms| PF #2 03:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
05:10
MALDA TOWN 8
347.1 Kms| PF #4 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SM
05:49
SAMSI 9
381.8 Kms| PF #2 05:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
HCR
06:07
HARISCHANDRPUR 10
402.4 Kms| PF #2 06:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDPR
06:20
KUMEDPUR 11
409.0 Kms| PF #2 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
07:55
KATIHAR JN 12
438.7 Kms| PF #2 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRNA
09:05
PURNIA JN 13
466.7 Kms| PF #1 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARQ
09:36
ARARIYA COURT 14
505.0 Kms| PF #1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
FBG
10:03
FORBESGANJ 15
533.7 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBN
11:00
JOGBANI 16
546.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13159 Kolkata Jbn Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) --------- Start 20:55 3 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 21:45 2 mins 21:47 5 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 2 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 1 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 01:54 5 mins 01:59 2 No
PAKUR (PKR) 02:47 2 mins 02:49 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 03:54 2 mins 03:56 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 05:10 10 mins 05:20 4 No
SAMSI (SM) 05:49 2 mins 05:51 2 No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 06:07 2 mins 06:09 2 No
KUMEDPUR (KDPR) 06:20 2 mins 06:22 2 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 07:55 40 mins 08:35 2 Yes
PURNIA JN (PRNA) 09:05 2 mins 09:07 1 No
ARARIYA COURT (ARQ) 09:36 2 mins 09:38 1 No
FORBESGANJ (FBG) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 1 No
JOGBANI (JBN) 11:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name