Train Time Table

Mithilanchal Express (13155) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOAA
START
KOLKATA CHITPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
21:43
NAIHATI JN 2
34.9 Kms| PF #5 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
23:20
BARDDHAMAN JN 3
110.7 Kms| PF #2 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
00:15
DURGAPUR 4
174.5 Kms| PF #3 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
00:52
ASANSOL JN 5
216.7 Kms| PF #4 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
01:35
CHITTARANJAN 6
241.8 Kms| PF #3 01:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
02:16
MADHUPUR JN 7
298.2 Kms| PF #2 02:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
02:47
JASIDIH JN 8
327.2 Kms| PF #2 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
04:10
JHAJHA 9
371.2 Kms| PF #3 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKR
05:03
LUCKEESARAI JN 10
426.0 Kms| PF #2 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
06:30
BARAUNI JN 11
463.9 Kms| PF #8 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSS
07:16
DALSINGH SARAI 12
491.4 Kms| PF #1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
08:10
SAMASTIPUR JN 13
514.6 Kms| PF #3 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
LSI
08:45
LAHERIA SARAI 14
547.0 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBG
09:10
DARBHANGA JN 15
551.8 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KML
09:34
KAMTAUL 16
575.0 Kms| PF #1 09:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
JGA
09:46
JOGIARA 17
586.4 Kms| PF #1 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNR
09:56
JANAKPUR ROAD 18
594.7 Kms| PF #1 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMI
11:00
SITAMARHI JN 19
619.8 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13155 Mithilanchal Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) --------- Start 20:55 1 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 5 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 2 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 00:15 2 mins 00:17 3 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 00:52 20 mins 01:12 4 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 01:35 2 mins 01:37 3 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 02:16 5 mins 02:21 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 02:47 5 mins 02:52 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 04:10 10 mins 04:20 3 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 2 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 06:30 20 mins 06:50 8 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 07:16 2 mins 07:18 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 3 No
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 08:45 3 mins 08:48 1 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 09:10 5 mins 09:15 1 No
KAMTAUL (KML) 09:34 2 mins 09:36 1 No
JOGIARA (JGA) 09:46 2 mins 09:48 1 No
JANAKPUR ROAD (JNR) 09:56 2 mins 09:58 1 No
SITAMARHI JN (SMI) 11:00 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name