Train Time Table

Gour Express (13153) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
22:24
BIDHAN NAGAR 2
3.6 Kms| PF #2 22:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
23:10
NAIHATI JN 3
37.8 Kms| PF #2 23:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
23:40
BANDEL JN 4
46.1 Kms| PF #2 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
00:57
BARDDHAMAN JN 5
113.6 Kms| PF #2 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHP
01:55
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 6
165.5 Kms| PF #1 01:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMP
02:18
AHMADPUR JN 7
184.9 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNT
02:30
SAINTHIA 8
198.2 Kms| PF #3 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
03:00
RAMPUR HAT 9
226.0 Kms| PF #2 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NHT
03:18
NALHATI JN 10
240.1 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRR
03:36
MURARAI 11
256.5 Kms| PF #2 03:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKR
03:58
PAKUR 12
278.7 Kms| PF #1 03:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
04:58
NEW FARAKKA JN 13
314.9 Kms| PF #2 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
06:00
MALDA TOWN 14
350.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13153 Gour Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 22:15 9 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 22:24 2 mins 22:26 2 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 23:10 3 mins 23:13 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 00:57 5 mins 01:02 2 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 01:55 2 mins 01:57 1 No
AHMADPUR JN (AMP) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 1 No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 02:30 2 mins 02:32 3 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 2 No
NALHATI JN (NHT) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 1 No
MURARAI (MRR) 03:36 1 min 03:37 2 No
PAKUR (PKR) 03:58 1 min 03:59 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 04:58 5 mins 05:03 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 06:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name