Train Time Table

Kanchankanya Express (13150) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
APDJ
START
ALIPUR DUAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HOJ
16:04
HAMITONGANJ 2
25.5 Kms| PF #1 16:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSA
16:20
HASIMARA 3
34.6 Kms| PF #1 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLO
16:58
DALGAON 4
59.9 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMZ
18:45
NEW MAL JN 5
113.2 Kms| PF #1 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGUJ
19:55
SILIGURI JN 6
161.0 Kms| PF #2 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
20:10
NEW JALPAIGURI 7
168.3 Kms| PF #3 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUB
21:09
ALUABARI ROAD 8
225.1 Kms| PF #2 21:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
21:35
KISHANGANJ 9
255.6 Kms| PF #2 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLK
22:00
Dalkhola 10
284.1 Kms| PF #2 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
22:30
BARSOI JN 11
313.1 Kms| PF #1 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDPR
22:58
KUMEDPUR 12
341.4 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HCR
23:11
HARISCHANDRPUR 13
348.0 Kms| PF #1 23:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
00:59
MALDA TOWN 14
403.3 Kms| PF #1 01:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
01:46
NEW FARAKKA JN 15
438.5 Kms| PF #1 01:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKR
02:40
PAKUR 16
474.6 Kms| PF #2 02:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
03:40
RAMPUR HAT 17
527.3 Kms| PF #1 03:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNT
04:14
SAINTHIA 18
555.2 Kms| PF #4 04:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMP
04:30
AHMADPUR JN 19
568.4 Kms| PF #2 04:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHP
04:51
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 20
587.8 Kms| PF #2 04:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
06:14
BARDDHAMAN JN 21
639.7 Kms| PF #5 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQU
07:01
KAMARKUNDU 22
701.3 Kms| PF #2 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAKE
07:39
DAKSHINESWAR 23
728.2 Kms| PF #2 07:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNXR
07:54
BIDHAN NAGAR 24
737.8 Kms| PF #4 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDAH
08:20
KOLKATA SEALDAH 25
741.3 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13150 Kanchankanya Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) --------- Start 15:25 1 No
HAMITONGANJ (HOJ) 16:04 2 mins 16:06 1 No
HASIMARA (HSA) 16:20 2 mins 16:22 1 No
DALGAON (DLO) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 1 No
NEW MAL JN (NMZ) 18:45 2 mins 18:47 1 No
SILIGURI JN (SGUJ) 19:55 2 mins 19:57 2 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 20:10 10 mins 20:20 3 No
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 21:09 2 mins 21:11 2 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 21:35 2 mins 21:37 2 No
Dalkhola (DLK) 22:00 2 mins 22:02 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 22:30 2 mins 22:32 1 No
KUMEDPUR (KDPR) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 23:11 2 mins 23:13 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 00:59 10 mins 01:09 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 01:46 5 mins 01:51 1 No
PAKUR (PKR) 02:40 1 min 02:41 2 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 03:40 8 mins 03:48 1 No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 04:14 2 mins 04:16 4 No
AHMADPUR JN (AMP) 04:30 2 mins 04:32 2 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 04:51 5 mins 04:56 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 06:14 5 mins 06:19 5 No
KAMARKUNDU (KQU) 07:01 1 min 07:02 2 No
DAKSHINESWAR (DAKE) 07:39 2 mins 07:41 2 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 07:54 1 min 07:55 4 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 08:20 End --------- 9 No

13150 Kanchankanya Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Kanchankanya Express (13150) train on RailYatri?

A) Kanchankanya Express (13150) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Kanchankanya Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Kanchankanya Express (13150) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Kanchankanya Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Kanchankanya Express (13150)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Kanchankanya Express (13150) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Kanchankanya Express (13150) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Kanchankanya Express (13150)?

A) Kanchankanya Express (13150) runs from ALIPUR DUAR JN to KOLKATA SEALDAH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Kanchankanya Express (13150) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Kanchankanya Express (13150)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Kanchankanya Express (13150) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name