Train Time Table

Uttar Banga Express (13148) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NCB
START
NEW COOCH BEHAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLK
16:00
FALAKATA 2
37.9 Kms| PF #1 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQG
16:20
DHUPGURI 3
60.1 Kms| PF #1 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPE
17:00
JALPAIGURI ROAD 4
91.9 Kms| PF #1 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
17:50
NEW JALPAIGURI 5
125.5 Kms| PF #3 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUB
18:44
ALUABARI ROAD 6
182.3 Kms| PF #2 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
19:10
KISHANGANJ 7
212.8 Kms| PF #2 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLK
19:38
Dalkhola 8
241.3 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
20:05
BARSOI JN 9
270.4 Kms| PF #1 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDPR
20:38
KUMEDPUR 10
298.6 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SM
21:03
SAMSI 11
325.9 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
22:20
MALDA TOWN 12
360.5 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
23:02
NEW FARAKKA JN 13
395.7 Kms| PF #1 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKR
23:55
PAKUR 14
431.8 Kms| PF #2 23:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
NHT
00:28
NALHATI JN 15
470.5 Kms| PF #2 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
00:56
RAMPUR HAT 16
484.5 Kms| PF #1 01:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNT
01:30
SAINTHIA 17
512.4 Kms| PF #4 01:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMP
01:43
AHMADPUR JN 18
525.7 Kms| PF #2 01:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHP
02:04
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 19
545.0 Kms| PF #2 02:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKH
02:26
GUSKARA 20
564.1 Kms| PF #1 02:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
03:11
BARDDHAMAN JN 21
596.9 Kms| PF #5 03:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAKE
04:32
DAKSHINESWAR 22
685.5 Kms| PF #1 04:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNXR
04:51
BIDHAN NAGAR 23
695.0 Kms| PF #4 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDAH
05:15
KOLKATA SEALDAH 24
698.5 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13148 Uttar Banga Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) --------- Start 15:25 3 No
FALAKATA (FLK) 16:00 2 mins 16:02 1 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 16:20 2 mins 16:22 1 No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 17:00 2 mins 17:02 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 17:50 10 mins 18:00 3 No
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 18:44 2 mins 18:46 2 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 19:10 5 mins 19:15 2 No
Dalkhola (DLK) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 20:05 2 mins 20:07 1 No
KUMEDPUR (KDPR) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 1 No
SAMSI (SM) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 22:20 10 mins 22:30 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 23:02 5 mins 23:07 1 No
PAKUR (PKR) 23:55 1 min 23:56 2 No
NALHATI JN (NHT) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 2 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 00:56 8 mins 01:04 1 No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 01:30 1 min 01:31 4 No
AHMADPUR JN (AMP) 01:43 1 min 01:44 2 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 02:04 5 mins 02:09 2 No
GUSKARA (GKH) 02:26 1 min 02:27 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 03:11 5 mins 03:16 5 No
DAKSHINESWAR (DAKE) 04:32 2 mins 04:34 1 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 04:51 1 min 04:52 4 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 05:15 End --------- 9 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name