Train Time Table

Uttar Banga Express (13148) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BXT
START
BAMANHAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHH
13:40
DINHATA 2
22.4 Kms| PF #1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWT
14:05
DEWAN HUT 3
35.2 Kms| PF #-1 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCB
14:45
NEW COOCH BEHAR 4
49.9 Kms| PF #3 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLK
16:00
FALAKATA 5
87.8 Kms| PF #1 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQG
16:20
DHUPGURI 6
110.1 Kms| PF #1 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPE
17:00
JALPAIGURI ROAD 7
141.9 Kms| PF #1 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
17:50
NEW JALPAIGURI 8
175.4 Kms| PF #3 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUB
18:44
ALUABARI ROAD 9
232.3 Kms| PF #2 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
19:10
KISHANGANJ 10
262.8 Kms| PF #2 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLK
19:38
Dalkhola 11
291.3 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
20:05
BARSOI JN 12
320.3 Kms| PF #1 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDPR
20:38
KUMEDPUR 13
348.6 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SM
21:03
SAMSI 14
375.8 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
22:20
MALDA TOWN 15
410.5 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
23:02
NEW FARAKKA JN 16
445.6 Kms| PF #1 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKR
23:55
PAKUR 17
481.8 Kms| PF #2 23:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
NHT
00:28
NALHATI JN 18
520.4 Kms| PF #2 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
00:56
RAMPUR HAT 19
534.5 Kms| PF #1 01:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNT
01:29
SAINTHIA 20
562.3 Kms| PF #4 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMP
01:44
AHMADPUR JN 21
575.6 Kms| PF #2 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHP
02:04
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 22
595.0 Kms| PF #2 02:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKH
02:27
GUSKARA 23
614.0 Kms| PF #1 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
03:11
BARDDHAMAN JN 24
646.9 Kms| PF #5 03:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAKE
04:32
DAKSHINESWAR 25
735.4 Kms| PF #1 04:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNXR
04:52
BIDHAN NAGAR 26
744.9 Kms| PF #4 04:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDAH
05:15
KOLKATA SEALDAH 27
748.5 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13148 Uttar Banga Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BAMANHAT (BXT) --------- Start 13:15 1 No
DINHATA (DHH) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 1 No
DEWAN HUT (DWT) 14:05 2 mins 14:07 - No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 14:45 40 mins 15:25 3 No
FALAKATA (FLK) 16:00 2 mins 16:02 1 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 16:20 2 mins 16:22 1 No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 17:00 2 mins 17:02 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 17:50 10 mins 18:00 3 No
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 18:44 2 mins 18:46 2 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 19:10 5 mins 19:15 2 No
Dalkhola (DLK) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 20:05 2 mins 20:07 1 No
KUMEDPUR (KDPR) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 1 No
SAMSI (SM) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 22:20 10 mins 22:30 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 23:02 5 mins 23:07 1 No
PAKUR (PKR) 23:55 1 min 23:56 2 No
NALHATI JN (NHT) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 2 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 00:56 8 mins 01:04 1 No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 01:29 1 min 01:30 4 No
AHMADPUR JN (AMP) 01:44 1 min 01:45 2 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 02:04 5 mins 02:09 2 No
GUSKARA (GKH) 02:27 1 min 02:28 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 03:11 5 mins 03:16 5 No
DAKSHINESWAR (DAKE) 04:32 2 mins 04:34 1 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 04:52 1 min 04:53 4 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 05:15 End --------- 9 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name