Train Time Table

Uttar Banga Express (13147) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
19:43
BIDHAN NAGAR 2
3.6 Kms| PF #2 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAKE
19:59
DAKSHINESWAR 3
13.1 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
21:17
BARDDHAMAN JN 4
101.6 Kms| PF #1 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKH
21:56
GUSKARA 5
134.5 Kms| PF #2 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHP
22:17
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 6
153.5 Kms| PF #1 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMP
22:41
AHMADPUR JN 7
172.9 Kms| PF #1 22:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNT
22:55
SAINTHIA 8
186.2 Kms| PF #3 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
23:31
RAMPUR HAT 9
214.0 Kms| PF #2 23:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHT
23:50
NALHATI JN 10
228.1 Kms| PF #3 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKR
00:23
PAKUR 11
266.7 Kms| PF #1 00:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
01:19
NEW FARAKKA JN 12
302.9 Kms| PF #3 01:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
02:25
MALDA TOWN 13
338.0 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SM
03:04
SAMSI 14
372.7 Kms| PF #1 03:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDPR
03:29
KUMEDPUR 15
399.9 Kms| PF #1 03:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
03:56
BARSOI JN 16
428.2 Kms| PF #2 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLK
04:20
Dalkhola 17
457.2 Kms| PF #1 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
04:45
KISHANGANJ 18
485.7 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUB
05:15
ALUABARI ROAD 19
516.2 Kms| PF #1 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
06:50
NEW JALPAIGURI 20
573.0 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JPE
07:45
JALPAIGURI ROAD 21
606.6 Kms| PF #1 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
DQG
08:16
DHUPGURI 22
638.4 Kms| PF #1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
FLK
08:38
FALAKATA 23
660.6 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
09:40
NEW COOCH BEHAR 24
698.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13147 Uttar Banga Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 19:35 9 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 19:43 1 min 19:44 2 No
DAKSHINESWAR (DAKE) 19:59 1 min 20:00 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 21:17 5 mins 21:22 1 No
GUSKARA (GKH) 21:56 1 min 21:57 2 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 22:17 5 mins 22:22 1 No
AHMADPUR JN (AMP) 22:41 2 mins 22:43 1 No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 22:55 2 mins 22:57 3 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 23:31 5 mins 23:36 2 No
NALHATI JN (NHT) 23:50 2 mins 23:52 3 No
PAKUR (PKR) 00:23 5 mins 00:28 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 01:19 5 mins 01:24 3 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 02:25 10 mins 02:35 1 No
SAMSI (SM) 03:04 2 mins 03:06 1 No
KUMEDPUR (KDPR) 03:29 2 mins 03:31 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 03:56 2 mins 03:58 2 No
Dalkhola (DLK) 04:20 2 mins 04:22 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 04:45 5 mins 04:50 1 No
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 05:15 2 mins 05:17 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 06:50 10 mins 07:00 1 No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 07:45 2 mins 07:47 1 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 08:16 2 mins 08:18 1 No
FALAKATA (FLK) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 09:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name