Train Time Table

Radhikapur Express (13146) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RDP
START
RADHIKAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAJ
18:03
KALIYANGANJ 2
12.1 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGJ
18:25
RAIGANJ 3
32.2 Kms| PF #2 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
18:53
BARSOI JN 4
53.5 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
HCR
19:26
HARISCHANDRPUR 5
88.4 Kms| PF #1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKRD
19:38
BHALUKA ROAD F 6
98.3 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SM
19:57
SAMSI 7
109.0 Kms| PF #1 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
21:00
MALDA TOWN 8
143.7 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
21:45
NEW FARAKKA JN 9
178.8 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGLE
22:09
DHULIAN GANGA 10
193.5 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRLE
22:42
JANGIPUR ROAD 11
223.4 Kms| PF #2 22:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZ
23:50
AZIMGANJ JN 12
258.5 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGLE
00:09
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 13
273.1 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SALE
00:59
SALAR 14
314.3 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWAE
01:30
KATWA 15
331.4 Kms| PF #2 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDAE
02:04
NABADWIP DHAM 16
370.8 Kms| PF #1 02:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABKA
02:28
AMBIKA KALNA 17
394.1 Kms| PF #1 02:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDC
04:18
BANDEL JN 18
436.4 Kms| PF #4 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NH
04:44
NAIHATI JN 19
444.6 Kms| PF #4 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOAA
05:50
KOLKATA CHITPUR 20
479.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13146 Radhikapur Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RADHIKAPUR (RDP) --------- Start 17:50 1 No
KALIYANGANJ (KAJ) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 1 No
RAIGANJ (RGJ) 18:25 10 mins 18:35 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 1 No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 19:26 2 mins 19:28 1 No
BHALUKA ROAD F (BKRD) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 2 No
SAMSI (SM) 19:57 2 mins 19:59 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 21:00 10 mins 21:10 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 1 No
DHULIAN GANGA (DGLE) 22:09 1 min 22:10 1 No
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 22:42 1 min 22:43 2 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 1 No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 00:09 1 min 00:10 1 No
SALAR (SALE) 00:59 1 min 01:00 1 No
KATWA (KWAE) 01:30 2 mins 01:32 2 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 02:04 2 mins 02:06 1 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 02:28 1 min 02:29 1 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 4 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 04:44 2 mins 04:46 4 No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 05:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name