Train Time Table

Radhikapur Express (13145) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOAA
START
KOLKATA CHITPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
20:28
NAIHATI JN 2
34.9 Kms| PF #2 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
20:52
BANDEL JN 3
43.2 Kms| PF #4 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABKA
21:27
AMBIKA KALNA 4
85.4 Kms| PF #3 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDAE
21:53
NABADWIP DHAM 5
108.7 Kms| PF #3 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWAE
22:57
KATWA 6
148.2 Kms| PF #4 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SALE
23:19
SALAR 7
165.2 Kms| PF #2 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGLE
00:02
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 8
206.4 Kms| PF #1 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
AZ
00:30
AZIMGANJ JN 9
221.1 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRLE
01:14
JANGIPUR ROAD 10
256.2 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGLE
01:43
DHULIAN GANGA 11
286.0 Kms| PF #1 01:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
02:25
NEW FARAKKA JN 12
300.7 Kms| PF #2 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
03:30
MALDA TOWN 13
335.9 Kms| PF #2 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SM
04:09
SAMSI 14
370.5 Kms| PF #2 04:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKRD
04:21
BHALUKA ROAD F 15
381.2 Kms| PF #1 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
HCR
04:33
HARISCHANDRPUR 16
391.1 Kms| PF #2 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
05:07
BARSOI JN 17
426.0 Kms| PF #1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGJ
05:35
RAIGANJ 18
447.3 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAJ
06:30
KALIYANGANJ 19
467.4 Kms| PF #1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDP
07:00
RADHIKAPUR 20
479.5 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13145 Radhikapur Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) --------- Start 19:30 3 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 20:52 2 mins 20:54 4 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 21:27 1 min 21:28 3 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 21:53 2 mins 21:55 3 No
KATWA (KWAE) 22:57 5 mins 23:02 4 No
SALAR (SALE) 23:19 1 min 23:20 2 No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 00:02 1 min 00:03 1 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 00:30 10 mins 00:40 1 No
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 01:14 1 min 01:15 1 No
DHULIAN GANGA (DGLE) 01:43 1 min 01:44 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 03:30 10 mins 03:40 2 No
SAMSI (SM) 04:09 2 mins 04:11 2 No
BHALUKA ROAD F (BKRD) 04:21 2 mins 04:23 1 No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 05:07 5 mins 05:12 1 No
RAIGANJ (RGJ) 05:35 10 mins 05:45 2 No
KALIYANGANJ (KAJ) 06:30 2 mins 06:32 1 No
RADHIKAPUR (RDP) 07:00 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name