Train Time Table

Testa Torsa Express (13142) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NOQ
START
NEW ALIPURDUAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCB
12:03
NEW COOCH BEHAR 2
18.8 Kms| PF #1 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDX
12:28
GHOKSADANGA 3
40.8 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLK
12:45
FALAKATA 4
56.7 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQG
13:20
DHUPGURI 5
78.9 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMX
13:55
NEW MAYNAGURI 6
99.2 Kms| PF #1 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPE
14:20
JALPAIGURI ROAD 7
110.7 Kms| PF #1 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
15:40
NEW JALPAIGURI 8
144.3 Kms| PF #3 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUB
16:43
ALUABARI ROAD 9
201.1 Kms| PF #2 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
18:03
BARSOI JN 10
289.2 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HCR
18:50
HARISCHANDRPUR 11
324.1 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKRD
19:05
BHALUKA ROAD F 12
334.0 Kms| PF #2 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SM
19:16
SAMSI 13
344.7 Kms| PF #1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
20:40
MALDA TOWN 14
379.4 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
21:24
NEW FARAKKA JN 15
414.5 Kms| PF #1 21:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGLE
21:47
DHULIAN GANGA 16
429.2 Kms| PF #1 21:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
NILE
22:03
NIMTITA 17
439.1 Kms| PF #2 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRLE
22:25
JANGIPUR ROAD 18
459.0 Kms| PF #2 22:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZ
23:14
AZIMGANJ JN 19
494.1 Kms| PF #1 23:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGLE
23:35
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 20
508.8 Kms| PF #1 23:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZLE
00:03
BAZARSAU 21
536.6 Kms| PF #1 00:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWAE
00:49
KATWA 22
567.0 Kms| PF #1 00:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDAE
01:26
NABADWIP DHAM 23
606.4 Kms| PF #1 01:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABKA
01:51
AMBIKA KALNA 24
629.7 Kms| PF #2 01:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDC
03:15
BANDEL JN 25
672.0 Kms| PF #4 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NH
03:39
NAIHATI JN 26
680.2 Kms| PF #2 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDAH
04:55
KOLKATA SEALDAH 27
718.1 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13142 Testa Torsa Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) --------- Start 11:45 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 12:03 5 mins 12:08 1 No
GHOKSADANGA (GDX) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 1 No
FALAKATA (FLK) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 1 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 1 No
NEW MAYNAGURI (NMX) 13:55 2 mins 13:57 1 No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 14:20 2 mins 14:22 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 15:40 10 mins 15:50 3 No
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 1 No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 1 No
BHALUKA ROAD F (BKRD) 19:05 2 mins 19:07 2 No
SAMSI (SM) 19:16 2 mins 19:18 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 20:40 10 mins 20:50 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 21:24 5 mins 21:29 1 No
DHULIAN GANGA (DGLE) 21:47 2 mins 21:49 1 No
NIMTITA (NILE) 22:03 1 min 22:04 2 No
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 22:25 1 min 22:26 2 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 23:14 7 mins 23:21 1 No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 23:35 1 min 23:36 1 No
BAZARSAU (BZLE) 00:03 1 min 00:04 1 No
KATWA (KWAE) 00:49 5 mins 00:54 1 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 01:26 5 mins 01:31 1 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 01:51 1 min 01:52 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 4 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 03:39 3 mins 03:42 2 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 04:55 End --------- 9 No

13142 Testa Torsa Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Testa Torsa Express (13142) train on RailYatri?

A) Testa Torsa Express (13142) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Testa Torsa Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Testa Torsa Express (13142) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Testa Torsa Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Testa Torsa Express (13142)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Testa Torsa Express (13142) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Testa Torsa Express (13142) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Testa Torsa Express (13142)?

A) Testa Torsa Express (13142) runs from NEW ALIPURDUAR to KOLKATA SEALDAH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Testa Torsa Express (13142) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Testa Torsa Express (13142)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Testa Torsa Express (13142) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name