Train Time Table

Testa Torsa Express (13142) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NOQ
START
NEW ALIPURDUAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCB
12:05
NEW COOCH BEHAR 2
18.8 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDX
12:30
GHOKSADANGA 3
40.8 Kms| PF #1 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLK
12:48
FALAKATA 4
56.7 Kms| PF #1 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQG
13:12
DHUPGURI 5
78.9 Kms| PF #1 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMX
13:35
NEW MAYNAGURI 6
99.2 Kms| PF #1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPE
14:05
JALPAIGURI ROAD 7
110.7 Kms| PF #1 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
RQJ
14:40
RANINAGAR JALPAIGIRI 8
117.9 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLK
15:20
BELAKOBA 9
126.2 Kms| PF #1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
15:45
NEW JALPAIGURI 10
144.3 Kms| PF #3 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUB
16:44
ALUABARI ROAD 11
201.1 Kms| PF #2 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
17:10
KISHANGANJ 12
231.6 Kms| PF #2 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLK
17:35
Dalkhola 13
260.1 Kms| PF #2 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
18:03
BARSOI JN 14
289.2 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZR
18:19
AZAMNAGAR ROAD 15
302.6 Kms| PF #1 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDPR
18:38
KUMEDPUR 16
317.8 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HCR
18:51
HARISCHANDRPUR 17
324.5 Kms| PF #1 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKRD
19:08
BHALUKA ROAD F 18
334.4 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SM
19:26
SAMSI 19
345.1 Kms| PF #1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
20:40
MALDA TOWN 20
379.8 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
21:25
NEW FARAKKA JN 21
414.9 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGLE
21:48
DHULIAN GANGA 22
429.6 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NILE
22:04
NIMTITA 23
439.5 Kms| PF #2 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRLE
22:26
JANGIPUR ROAD 24
459.5 Kms| PF #2 22:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZ
23:11
AZIMGANJ JN 25
494.6 Kms| PF #1 23:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGLE
23:35
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 26
509.2 Kms| PF #1 23:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZLE
00:06
BAZARSAU 27
537.0 Kms| PF #1 00:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
SALE
00:26
SALAR 28
550.4 Kms| PF #1 00:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWAE
00:49
KATWA 29
567.5 Kms| PF #1 00:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDAE
01:26
NABADWIP DHAM 30
606.9 Kms| PF #1 01:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABKA
01:51
AMBIKA KALNA 31
630.2 Kms| PF #2 01:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDC
03:15
BANDEL JN 32
672.4 Kms| PF #4 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NH
03:42
NAIHATI JN 33
680.7 Kms| PF #2 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDAH
04:45
KOLKATA SEALDAH 34
718.5 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13142 Testa Torsa Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) --------- Start 11:45 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 12:05 5 mins 12:10 1 No
GHOKSADANGA (GDX) 12:30 2 mins 12:32 1 No
FALAKATA (FLK) 12:48 5 mins 12:53 1 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 13:12 5 mins 13:17 1 No
NEW MAYNAGURI (NMX) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 1 No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 14:05 2 mins 14:07 1 No
RANINAGAR JALPAIGIRI (RQJ) 14:40 30 mins 15:10 1 No
BELAKOBA (BLK) 15:20 2 mins 15:22 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 15:45 15 mins 16:00 3 No
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 16:44 2 mins 16:46 2 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 17:10 2 mins 17:12 2 No
Dalkhola (DLK) 17:35 2 mins 17:37 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 1 No
AZAMNAGAR ROAD (AZR) 18:19 2 mins 18:21 1 No
KUMEDPUR (KDPR) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 1 No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 18:51 2 mins 18:53 1 No
BHALUKA ROAD F (BKRD) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 2 No
SAMSI (SM) 19:26 2 mins 19:28 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 20:40 10 mins 20:50 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 21:25 5 mins 21:30 1 No
DHULIAN GANGA (DGLE) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 1 No
NIMTITA (NILE) 22:04 1 min 22:05 2 No
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 22:26 1 min 22:27 2 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 23:11 10 mins 23:21 1 No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 23:35 1 min 23:36 1 No
BAZARSAU (BZLE) 00:06 1 min 00:07 1 No
SALAR (SALE) 00:26 1 min 00:27 1 No
KATWA (KWAE) 00:49 5 mins 00:54 1 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 01:26 5 mins 01:31 1 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 01:51 1 min 01:52 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 4 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 03:42 3 mins 03:45 2 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 04:45 End --------- 9 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name