Train Time Table

Testa Torsa Express (13141) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #13 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
15:53
NAIHATI JN 2
38.0 Kms| PF #2 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
16:20
BANDEL JN 3
47.0 Kms| PF #4 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABKA
16:57
AMBIKA KALNA 4
89.0 Kms| PF #3 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDAE
17:16
NABADWIP DHAM 5
112.0 Kms| PF #3 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWAE
18:02
KATWA 6
152.0 Kms| PF #4 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SALE
18:20
SALAR 7
169.0 Kms| PF #1 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZLE
18:33
BAZARSAU 8
182.0 Kms| PF #1 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGLE
18:50
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 9
210.0 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZ
19:22
AZIMGANJ JN 10
224.0 Kms| PF #1 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRLE
20:16
JANGIPUR ROAD 11
259.0 Kms| PF #1 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NILE
20:38
NIMTITA 12
279.0 Kms| PF #1 20:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGLE
20:50
DHULIAN GANGA 13
289.0 Kms| PF #1 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
21:09
NEW FARAKKA JN 14
304.0 Kms| PF #2 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
22:05
MALDA TOWN 15
339.0 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SM
22:43
SAMSI 16
374.0 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKRD
23:00
BHALUKA ROAD F 17
384.0 Kms| PF #1 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
HCR
23:12
HARISCHANDRPUR 18
394.0 Kms| PF #2 23:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
23:46
BARSOI JN 19
427.0 Kms| PF #2 23:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUB
01:00
ALUABARI ROAD 20
515.0 Kms| PF #1 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
02:10
NEW JALPAIGURI 21
571.0 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JPE
03:08
JALPAIGURI ROAD 22
605.0 Kms| PF #2 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMX
03:23
NEW MAYNAGURI 23
617.0 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DQG
03:43
DHUPGURI 24
637.0 Kms| PF #1 03:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
FLK
04:10
FALAKATA 25
659.0 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDX
04:28
GHOKSADANGA 26
675.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
04:52
NEW COOCH BEHAR 27
698.0 Kms| PF #1 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOQ
05:50
NEW ALIPURDUAR 28
716.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13141 Testa Torsa Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 15:00 13 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 15:53 5 mins 15:58 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 16:20 3 mins 16:23 4 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 16:57 1 min 16:58 3 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 17:16 2 mins 17:18 3 No
KATWA (KWAE) 18:02 3 mins 18:05 4 No
SALAR (SALE) 18:20 1 min 18:21 1 No
BAZARSAU (BZLE) 18:33 1 min 18:34 1 No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 1 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 19:22 5 mins 19:27 1 No
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 20:16 2 mins 20:18 1 No
NIMTITA (NILE) 20:38 1 min 20:39 1 No
DHULIAN GANGA (DGLE) 20:50 2 mins 20:52 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 21:09 5 mins 21:14 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 22:05 10 mins 22:15 1 No
SAMSI (SM) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 2 No
BHALUKA ROAD F (BKRD) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 1 No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 23:12 2 mins 23:14 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 23:46 2 mins 23:48 2 No
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 02:10 10 mins 02:20 1 No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 2 No
NEW MAYNAGURI (NMX) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 1 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 03:43 5 mins 03:48 1 No
FALAKATA (FLK) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 1 No
GHOKSADANGA (GDX) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 04:52 5 mins 04:57 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 05:50 End --------- 2 No

13141 Testa Torsa Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Testa Torsa Express (13141) train on RailYatri?

A) Testa Torsa Express (13141) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Testa Torsa Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Testa Torsa Express (13141) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Testa Torsa Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Testa Torsa Express (13141)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Testa Torsa Express (13141) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Testa Torsa Express (13141) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Testa Torsa Express (13141)?

A) Testa Torsa Express (13141) runs from KOLKATA SEALDAH to NEW ALIPURDUAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Testa Torsa Express (13141) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Testa Torsa Express (13141)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Testa Torsa Express (13141) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.