Train Time Table

Testa Torsa Express (13141) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
14:27
NAIHATI JN 2
37.8 Kms| PF #2 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
14:53
BANDEL JN 3
46.1 Kms| PF #4 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABKA
15:31
AMBIKA KALNA 4
88.4 Kms| PF #3 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDAE
15:57
NABADWIP DHAM 5
111.7 Kms| PF #3 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWAE
16:45
KATWA 6
151.1 Kms| PF #3 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SALE
17:07
SALAR 7
168.1 Kms| PF #1 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZLE
17:29
BAZARSAU 8
181.5 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGLE
17:53
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 9
209.3 Kms| PF #1 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZ
18:25
AZIMGANJ JN 10
224.0 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRLE
19:12
JANGIPUR ROAD 11
259.1 Kms| PF #1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
NILE
19:35
NIMTITA 12
279.0 Kms| PF #1 19:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGLE
19:50
DHULIAN GANGA 13
288.9 Kms| PF #1 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
21:00
NEW FARAKKA JN 14
303.6 Kms| PF #2 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
21:55
MALDA TOWN 15
338.8 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SM
22:34
SAMSI 16
373.4 Kms| PF #2 22:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKRD
22:46
BHALUKA ROAD F 17
384.1 Kms| PF #1 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
HCR
22:58
HARISCHANDRPUR 18
394.0 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDPR
23:11
KUMEDPUR 19
400.7 Kms| PF #1 23:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZR
23:32
AZAMNAGAR ROAD 20
415.9 Kms| PF #2 23:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
23:50
BARSOI JN 21
429.4 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLK
00:18
Dalkhola 22
458.4 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
00:45
KISHANGANJ 23
486.9 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUB
01:15
ALUABARI ROAD 24
517.4 Kms| PF #1 01:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
02:40
NEW JALPAIGURI 25
574.2 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLK
03:21
BELAKOBA 26
592.3 Kms| PF #1 03:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
RQJ
03:35
RANINAGAR JALPAIGIRI 27
600.6 Kms| PF #2 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JPE
04:05
JALPAIGURI ROAD 28
607.8 Kms| PF #2 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMX
04:22
NEW MAYNAGURI 29
619.3 Kms| PF #1 04:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
DQG
04:50
DHUPGURI 30
639.6 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
FLK
05:15
FALAKATA 31
661.8 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDX
05:42
GHOKSADANGA 32
677.7 Kms| PF #2 05:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
06:35
NEW COOCH BEHAR 33
699.7 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOQ
07:15
NEW ALIPURDUAR 34
718.5 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13141 Testa Torsa Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 13:40 9 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 14:27 5 mins 14:32 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 14:53 5 mins 14:58 4 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 15:31 1 min 15:32 3 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 15:57 4 mins 16:01 3 No
KATWA (KWAE) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 3 No
SALAR (SALE) 17:07 1 min 17:08 1 No
BAZARSAU (BZLE) 17:29 1 min 17:30 1 No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 17:53 1 min 17:54 1 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 18:25 10 mins 18:35 1 No
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 19:12 1 min 19:13 1 No
NIMTITA (NILE) 19:35 1 min 19:36 1 No
DHULIAN GANGA (DGLE) 19:50 1 min 19:51 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 21:00 5 mins 21:05 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 21:55 10 mins 22:05 1 No
SAMSI (SM) 22:34 2 mins 22:36 2 No
BHALUKA ROAD F (BKRD) 22:46 2 mins 22:48 1 No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 2 No
KUMEDPUR (KDPR) 23:11 2 mins 23:13 1 No
AZAMNAGAR ROAD (AZR) 23:32 2 mins 23:34 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 2 No
Dalkhola (DLK) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 00:45 5 mins 00:50 1 No
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 01:15 2 mins 01:17 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 02:40 20 mins 03:00 1 No
BELAKOBA (BLK) 03:21 2 mins 03:23 1 No
RANINAGAR JALPAIGIRI (RQJ) 03:35 20 mins 03:55 2 No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 04:05 2 mins 04:07 2 No
NEW MAYNAGURI (NMX) 04:22 2 mins 04:24 1 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 04:50 5 mins 04:55 1 No
FALAKATA (FLK) 05:15 5 mins 05:20 1 No
GHOKSADANGA (GDX) 05:42 2 mins 05:44 2 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 06:35 5 mins 06:40 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 07:15 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name