Train Time Table

Koaa Amh Express (13137) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOAA
START
KOLKATA CHITPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
11:53
BARRACKPORE 2
19.5 Kms| PF #3 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
12:23
NAIHATI JN 3
34.9 Kms| PF #2 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
12:50
BANDEL JN 4
43.2 Kms| PF #1 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
14:00
BARDDHAMAN JN 5
110.7 Kms| PF #2 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
14:55
DURGAPUR 6
174.5 Kms| PF #3 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
16:10
ASANSOL JN 7
216.7 Kms| PF #4 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
16:39
CHITTARANJAN 8
241.8 Kms| PF #3 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
17:19
MADHUPUR JN 9
298.2 Kms| PF #2 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
17:46
JASIDIH JN 10
327.2 Kms| PF #2 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
18:55
JHAJHA 11
371.2 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
19:35
KIUL JN 12
424.7 Kms| PF #2 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
21:15
BARAUNI JN 13
463.9 Kms| PF #9 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPP
22:23
SHAHPUR PATOREE 14
513.6 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
23:57
HAJIPUR JN 15
551.4 Kms| PF #1 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
00:12
SONPUR JN 16
556.8 Kms| PF #1 00:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
02:00
CHHAPRA 17
610.9 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
03:10
BALLIA 18
677.1 Kms| PF #2 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RSR
04:00
RASRA 19
709.5 Kms| PF #1 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAU
04:50
MAU JN 20
745.6 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMA
05:19
MUHAMMADABAD 21
767.3 Kms| PF #1 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMH
06:05
AZAMGARH 22
788.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13137 Koaa Amh Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) --------- Start 11:25 4 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 3 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 12:23 2 mins 12:25 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 12:50 2 mins 12:52 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 14:00 2 mins 14:02 2 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 14:55 2 mins 14:57 3 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 16:10 5 mins 16:15 4 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 16:39 1 min 16:40 3 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 17:19 2 mins 17:21 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 17:46 2 mins 17:48 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 18:55 5 mins 19:00 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 19:35 2 mins 19:37 2 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 21:15 20 mins 21:35 9 No
SHAHPUR PATOREE (SPP) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 23:57 5 mins 00:02 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 00:12 2 mins 00:14 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 02:00 10 mins 02:10 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 03:10 5 mins 03:15 2 No
RASRA (RSR) 04:00 2 mins 04:02 1 No
MAU JN (MAU) 04:50 5 mins 04:55 1 No
MUHAMMADABAD (MMA) 05:19 2 mins 05:21 1 No
AZAMGARH (AMH) 06:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name