Train Time Table

Jyg Koaa Express (13136) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JYG
START
JAYNAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBI
13:05
MADHUBANI 2
31.2 Kms| PF #1 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKI
13:27
SAKRI JN 3
48.2 Kms| PF #1 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBG
14:00
DARBHANGA JN 4
67.7 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
15:28
SAMASTIPUR JN 5
105.0 Kms| PF #3 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
16:40
BARAUNI JN 6
155.7 Kms| PF #9 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
18:28
KIUL JN 7
194.9 Kms| PF #4 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
19:25
JHAJHA 8
248.4 Kms| PF #2 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
20:07
JASIDIH JN 9
292.4 Kms| PF #1 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
20:37
MADHUPUR JN 10
321.4 Kms| PF #3 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
21:20
CHITTARANJAN 11
377.8 Kms| PF #2 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
22:45
ASANSOL JN 12
402.9 Kms| PF #5 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
23:25
DURGAPUR 13
445.1 Kms| PF #4 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
01:00
BARDDHAMAN JN 14
508.9 Kms| PF #2 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDC
02:13
BANDEL JN 15
576.4 Kms| PF #3 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NH
02:38
NAIHATI JN 16
584.7 Kms| PF #2 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOAA
04:00
KOLKATA CHITPUR 17
619.6 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13136 Jyg Koaa Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAYNAGAR (JYG) --------- Start 12:40 1 No
MADHUBANI (MBI) 13:05 3 mins 13:08 1 No
SAKRI JN (SKI) 13:27 2 mins 13:29 1 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 14:00 5 mins 14:05 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 15:28 5 mins 15:33 3 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 16:40 20 mins 17:00 9 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 4 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 19:25 10 mins 19:35 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 20:07 5 mins 20:12 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 20:37 5 mins 20:42 3 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 21:20 2 mins 21:22 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 22:45 5 mins 22:50 5 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 23:25 2 mins 23:27 4 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 02:13 2 mins 02:15 3 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 2 No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 04:00 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name