Train Time Table

Koaa Jyg Express (13135) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOAA
START
KOLKATA CHITPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
21:43
NAIHATI JN 2
34.9 Kms| PF #5 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
22:15
BANDEL JN 3
43.2 Kms| PF #1 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
23:20
BARDDHAMAN JN 4
110.7 Kms| PF #2 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
00:15
DURGAPUR 5
174.5 Kms| PF #2 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
01:07
ASANSOL JN 6
216.7 Kms| PF #3 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
01:36
CHITTARANJAN 7
241.8 Kms| PF #1 01:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
02:16
MADHUPUR JN 8
298.2 Kms| PF #2 02:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
02:47
JASIDIH JN 9
327.2 Kms| PF #2 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
04:10
JHAJHA 10
371.2 Kms| PF #2 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
05:00
KIUL JN 11
424.7 Kms| PF #2 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
06:30
BARAUNI JN 12
463.9 Kms| PF #6 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
08:10
SAMASTIPUR JN 13
514.6 Kms| PF #5 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBG
09:10
DARBHANGA JN 14
551.8 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKI
09:33
SAKRI JN 15
571.4 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBI
09:48
MADHUBANI 16
588.3 Kms| PF #1 09:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
JYG
10:55
JAYNAGAR 17
619.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13135 Koaa Jyg Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) --------- Start 20:55 3 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 5 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 22:15 2 mins 22:17 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 2 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 00:15 2 mins 00:17 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 01:07 5 mins 01:12 3 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 01:36 1 min 01:37 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 02:16 5 mins 02:21 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 02:47 5 mins 02:52 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 04:10 10 mins 04:20 2 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 2 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 06:30 20 mins 06:50 6 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 5 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 09:10 5 mins 09:15 1 No
SAKRI JN (SKI) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 1 No
MADHUBANI (MBI) 09:48 3 mins 09:51 1 No
JAYNAGAR (JYG) 10:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name