Train Time Table

Pnbe Koaa Express (13132) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJPB
16:55
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 2
2.6 Kms| PF #4 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZH
17:02
GULZARBAGH 3
6.8 Kms| PF #1 17:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
17:11
PATNA SAHEB 4
9.8 Kms| PF #1 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKG
17:21
BANKA GHAT 5
16.0 Kms| PF #1 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
FUT
17:31
FATUHA 6
21.8 Kms| PF #2 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOO
17:42
KHUSROPUR 7
30.2 Kms| PF #1 17:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWO
17:52
KARAUTA 8
36.1 Kms| PF #1 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKBG
18:05
TEKA BIGHA HALT 9
40.6 Kms| PF #1 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
18:25
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 10
45.1 Kms| PF #1 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATL
18:34
ATHMAL GOLA 11
54.1 Kms| PF #1 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARH
18:45
BARH 12
63.2 Kms| PF #1 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHK
18:57
PUNARAKH 13
73.4 Kms| PF #1 18:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMKB
19:04
MEMRAKHABAD 14
76.1 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNHP
19:09
KANHAIPUR 15
78.2 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOR
19:14
MOR 16
81.6 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
19:25
MOKAMEH JN 17
88.9 Kms| PF #1 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTZ
19:39
HATHIDAH JN 18
97.0 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDUM
19:46
RAMPUR DUMRA 19
101.1 Kms| PF #1 19:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRYA
19:55
BARHIYA 20
106.7 Kms| PF #1 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMRX
20:02
DUMRI HALT 21
111.0 Kms| PF #1 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKB
20:11
MANKATHA 22
116.1 Kms| PF #2 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKR
20:19
LUCKEESARAI JN 23
121.8 Kms| PF #1 20:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
20:30
KIUL JN 24
123.1 Kms| PF #4 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSQP
20:40
BANSIPUR 25
130.1 Kms| PF #1 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNP
20:53
MANANPUR 26
136.5 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFM
21:01
BHALUI 27
141.4 Kms| PF #2 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMU
21:23
JAMUI 28
150.5 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHR
21:49
GIDHAUR 29
165.1 Kms| PF #2 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
22:33
JHAJHA 30
176.6 Kms| PF #2 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
STL
22:54
SIMULTALA 31
195.2 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
23:18
JASIDIH JN 32
220.6 Kms| PF #1 23:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
00:20
MADHUPUR JN 33
249.6 Kms| PF #4 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMT
01:27
JAMTARA 34
291.5 Kms| PF #2 01:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
01:45
CHITTARANJAN 35
306.0 Kms| PF #2 01:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
02:37
ASANSOL JN 36
331.1 Kms| PF #5 02:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNG
03:03
RANIGANJ 37
349.4 Kms| PF #4 03:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDL
03:14
ANDAL JN 38
356.5 Kms| PF #3 03:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
03:31
DURGAPUR 39
373.3 Kms| PF #4 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
04:45
BARDDHAMAN JN 40
437.1 Kms| PF #5 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDC
05:56
BANDEL JN 41
504.6 Kms| PF #4 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
NH
06:22
NAIHATI JN 42
512.9 Kms| PF #5 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOAA
07:25
KOLKATA CHITPUR 43
547.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13132 Pnbe Koaa Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 16:45 1 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 16:55 2 mins 16:57 4 No
GULZARBAGH (GZH) 17:02 2 mins 17:04 1 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 17:11 2 mins 17:13 1 No
BANKA GHAT (BKG) 17:21 2 mins 17:23 1 No
FATUHA (FUT) 17:31 2 mins 17:33 2 No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 17:42 2 mins 17:44 1 No
KARAUTA (KWO) 17:52 2 mins 17:54 1 No
TEKA BIGHA HALT (TKBG) 18:05 1 min 18:06 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 18:25 2 mins 18:27 1 No
ATHMAL GOLA (ATL) 18:34 2 mins 18:36 1 No
BARH (BARH) 18:45 2 mins 18:47 1 No
PUNARAKH (PHK) 18:57 2 mins 18:59 1 No
MEMRAKHABAD (MMKB) 19:04 1 min 19:05 1 No
KANHAIPUR (KNHP) 19:09 1 min 19:10 1 No
MOR (MOR) 19:14 1 min 19:15 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 19:25 2 mins 19:27 1 No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 19:39 1 min 19:40 1 No
RAMPUR DUMRA (RDUM) 19:46 1 min 19:47 1 No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 19:55 2 mins 19:57 1 No
DUMRI HALT (DMRX) 20:02 1 min 20:03 1 No
MANKATHA (MKB) 20:11 1 min 20:12 2 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 20:19 2 mins 20:21 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 20:30 2 mins 20:32 4 No
BANSIPUR (BSQP) 20:40 1 min 20:41 1 No
MANANPUR (MNP) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 2 No
BHALUI (BFM) 21:01 1 min 21:02 2 No
JAMUI (JMU) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 2 No
GIDHAUR (GHR) 21:49 2 mins 21:51 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 22:33 5 mins 22:38 2 No
SIMULTALA (STL) 22:54 1 min 22:55 1 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 23:18 5 mins 23:23 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 00:20 35 mins 00:55 4 No
JAMTARA (JMT) 01:27 1 min 01:28 2 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 01:45 1 min 01:46 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 02:37 10 mins 02:47 5 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 03:03 1 min 03:04 4 No
ANDAL JN (UDL) 03:14 2 mins 03:16 3 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 03:31 4 mins 03:35 4 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 04:45 5 mins 04:50 5 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 05:56 5 mins 06:01 4 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 06:22 8 mins 06:30 5 No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 07:25 End --------- 1 No

13132 Pnbe Koaa Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Pnbe Koaa Express (13132) train on RailYatri?

A) Pnbe Koaa Express (13132) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Pnbe Koaa Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Pnbe Koaa Express (13132) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Pnbe Koaa Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Pnbe Koaa Express (13132)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Pnbe Koaa Express (13132) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Pnbe Koaa Express (13132) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Pnbe Koaa Express (13132)?

A) Pnbe Koaa Express (13132) runs from PATNA JN to KOLKATA CHITPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Pnbe Koaa Express (13132) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Pnbe Koaa Express (13132)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Pnbe Koaa Express (13132) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name