Train Time Table

Koaa Lgl Express (13117) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu -- Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOAA
START
KOLKATA CHITPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
16:54
NAIHATI JN 2
34.9 Kms| PF #3 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
17:43
RANAGHAT JN 3
70.5 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNJ
18:16
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN 4
96.7 Kms| PF #2 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTY
18:42
BETHUADAHARI 5
124.8 Kms| PF #1 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLY
19:01
PLASSEY 6
147.3 Kms| PF #2 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEB
19:19
BELDANGA 7
165.3 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPC
19:38
BERHAMPORE CRT 8
183.3 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBB
19:53
MURSHIDABAD 9
194.2 Kms| PF #1 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJG
20:02
JIAGANJ 10
201.9 Kms| PF #1 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGL
20:55
LALGOLA 11
224.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13117 Koaa Lgl Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) --------- Start 16:10 1 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 16:54 2 mins 16:56 3 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 1 No
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN (KNJ) 18:16 2 mins 18:18 2 No
BETHUADAHARI (BTY) 18:42 1 min 18:43 1 No
PLASSEY (PLY) 19:01 1 min 19:02 2 No
BELDANGA (BEB) 19:19 1 min 19:20 1 No
BERHAMPORE CRT (BPC) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 1 No
MURSHIDABAD (MBB) 19:53 1 min 19:54 1 No
JIAGANJ (JJG) 20:02 1 min 20:03 1 No
LALGOLA (LGL) 20:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name