Train Time Table

Hazarduari Express (13114) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LGL
START
LALGOLA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQG
16:41
BHAGWANGOLA 2
11.5 Kms| PF #1 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJG
16:53
JIAGANJ 3
23.0 Kms| PF #2 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBB
17:01
MURSHIDABAD 4
30.6 Kms| PF #3 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPC
17:14
BERHAMPORE CRT 5
41.5 Kms| PF #2 17:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEB
17:34
BELDANGA 6
59.5 Kms| PF #2 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLY
17:50
PLASSEY 7
77.6 Kms| PF #1 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTY
18:13
BETHUADAHARI 8
100.0 Kms| PF #2 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNJ
18:56
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN 9
128.1 Kms| PF #1 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
19:36
RANAGHAT JN 10
154.3 Kms| PF #2 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
20:41
BARRACKPORE 11
205.3 Kms| PF #4 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOAA
21:40
KOLKATA CHITPUR 12
224.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13114 Hazarduari Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LALGOLA (LGL) --------- Start 16:30 2 No
BHAGWANGOLA (BQG) 16:41 1 min 16:42 1 No
JIAGANJ (JJG) 16:53 1 min 16:54 2 No
MURSHIDABAD (MBB) 17:01 1 min 17:02 3 No
BERHAMPORE CRT (BPC) 17:14 2 mins 17:16 2 No
BELDANGA (BEB) 17:34 1 min 17:35 2 No
PLASSEY (PLY) 17:50 1 min 17:51 1 No
BETHUADAHARI (BTY) 18:13 1 min 18:14 2 No
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN (KNJ) 18:56 2 mins 18:58 1 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 19:36 2 mins 19:38 2 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 20:41 1 min 20:42 4 No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 21:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name