Train Time Table

Hazarduari Express (13113) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOAA
START
KOLKATA CHITPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
07:19
BARRACKPORE 2
19.5 Kms| PF #3 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
08:18
RANAGHAT JN 3
70.5 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNJ
08:48
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN 4
96.7 Kms| PF #2 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTY
09:14
BETHUADAHARI 5
124.8 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLY
09:33
PLASSEY 6
147.3 Kms| PF #2 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEB
09:51
BELDANGA 7
165.3 Kms| PF #1 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPC
10:12
BERHAMPORE CRT 8
183.3 Kms| PF #1 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBB
10:27
MURSHIDABAD 9
194.2 Kms| PF #2 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJG
10:36
JIAGANJ 10
201.9 Kms| PF #1 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQG
10:47
BHAGWANGOLA 11
213.4 Kms| PF #2 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGL
11:35
LALGOLA 12
224.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13113 Hazarduari Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) --------- Start 06:50 1 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 07:19 1 min 07:20 3 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN (KNJ) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 2 No
BETHUADAHARI (BTY) 09:14 1 min 09:15 1 No
PLASSEY (PLY) 09:33 1 min 09:34 2 No
BELDANGA (BEB) 09:51 1 min 09:52 1 No
BERHAMPORE CRT (BPC) 10:12 2 mins 10:14 1 No
MURSHIDABAD (MBB) 10:27 1 min 10:28 2 No
JIAGANJ (JJG) 10:36 1 min 10:37 1 No
BHAGWANGOLA (BQG) 10:47 1 min 10:48 2 No
LALGOLA (LGL) 11:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name