Train Time Table

Bhagirathi Express (13104) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LGL
START
LALGOLA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQG
05:51
BHAGWANGOLA 2
11.5 Kms| PF #1 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJG
06:03
JIAGANJ 3
23.0 Kms| PF #2 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBB
06:11
MURSHIDABAD 4
30.6 Kms| PF #3 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSZ
06:19
COSSIMBAZAR 5
37.7 Kms| PF #2 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPC
06:30
BERHAMPORE CRT 6
41.5 Kms| PF #2 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEB
06:48
BELDANGA 7
59.5 Kms| PF #2 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
REJ
07:00
REJINAGAR 8
68.6 Kms| PF #2 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLY
07:09
PLASSEY 9
77.6 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEB
07:21
DEBAGRAM 10
88.2 Kms| PF #1 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTY
07:33
BETHUADAHARI 11
100.0 Kms| PF #2 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNJ
08:11
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN 12
128.1 Kms| PF #2 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
08:44
RANAGHAT JN 13
154.3 Kms| PF #2 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
10:40
KOLKATA SEALDAH 14
227.8 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13104 Bhagirathi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LALGOLA (LGL) --------- Start 05:40 1 No
BHAGWANGOLA (BQG) 05:51 1 min 05:52 1 No
JIAGANJ (JJG) 06:03 1 min 06:04 2 No
MURSHIDABAD (MBB) 06:11 1 min 06:12 3 No
COSSIMBAZAR (CSZ) 06:19 1 min 06:20 2 No
BERHAMPORE CRT (BPC) 06:30 1 min 06:31 2 No
BELDANGA (BEB) 06:48 1 min 06:49 2 No
REJINAGAR (REJ) 07:00 1 min 07:01 2 No
PLASSEY (PLY) 07:09 1 min 07:10 1 No
DEBAGRAM (DEB) 07:21 1 min 07:22 1 No
BETHUADAHARI (BTY) 07:33 1 min 07:34 2 No
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN (KNJ) 08:11 1 min 08:12 2 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 08:44 6 mins 08:50 2 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 10:40 End --------- 9 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name