Train Time Table

Bhagirathi Express (13104) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LGL
START
LALGOLA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQG
05:51
BHAGWANGOLA 2
11.5 Kms| PF #1 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJG
06:03
JIAGANJ 3
23.0 Kms| PF #2 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBB
06:11
MURSHIDABAD 4
30.6 Kms| PF #3 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSZ
06:19
COSSIMBAZAR 5
37.7 Kms| PF #2 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPC
06:30
BERHAMPORE CRT 6
41.5 Kms| PF #2 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEB
06:48
BELDANGA 7
59.5 Kms| PF #2 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
REJ
07:00
REJINAGAR 8
68.6 Kms| PF #2 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLY
07:09
PLASSEY 9
77.6 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEB
07:21
DEBAGRAM 10
88.2 Kms| PF #1 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTY
07:33
BETHUADAHARI 11
100.0 Kms| PF #2 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNJ
08:11
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN 12
128.1 Kms| PF #1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
08:44
RANAGHAT JN 13
154.3 Kms| PF #2 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
10:25
KOLKATA SEALDAH 14
227.8 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13104 Bhagirathi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LALGOLA (LGL) --------- Start 05:40 1 No
BHAGWANGOLA (BQG) 05:51 1 min 05:52 1 No
JIAGANJ (JJG) 06:03 1 min 06:04 2 No
MURSHIDABAD (MBB) 06:11 1 min 06:12 3 No
COSSIMBAZAR (CSZ) 06:19 1 min 06:20 2 No
BERHAMPORE CRT (BPC) 06:30 1 min 06:31 2 No
BELDANGA (BEB) 06:48 1 min 06:49 2 No
REJINAGAR (REJ) 07:00 1 min 07:01 2 No
PLASSEY (PLY) 07:09 1 min 07:10 1 No
DEBAGRAM (DEB) 07:21 1 min 07:22 1 No
BETHUADAHARI (BTY) 07:33 1 min 07:34 2 No
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN (KNJ) 08:11 1 min 08:12 1 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 08:44 6 mins 08:50 2 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 10:25 End --------- 9 No

13104 Bhagirathi Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Bhagirathi Express (13104) train on RailYatri?

A) Bhagirathi Express (13104) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Bhagirathi Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Bhagirathi Express (13104) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Bhagirathi Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Bhagirathi Express (13104)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Bhagirathi Express (13104) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Bhagirathi Express (13104) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Bhagirathi Express (13104)?

A) Bhagirathi Express (13104) runs from LALGOLA to KOLKATA SEALDAH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Bhagirathi Express (13104) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Bhagirathi Express (13104)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Bhagirathi Express (13104) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name