Train Time Table

Suri Hwh Express (13054) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RDP
START
RADHIKAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAJ
11:45
KALIYANGANJ 2
12.1 Kms| PF #1 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGJ
12:05
RAIGANJ 3
32.2 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
12:30
BARSOI JN 4
53.5 Kms| PF #2 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SM
13:45
SAMSI 5
109.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
14:30
MALDA TOWN 6
143.7 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
15:12
NEW FARAKKA JN 7
178.8 Kms| PF #-1 15:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKR
15:56
PAKUR 8
214.9 Kms| PF #-1 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
17:40
RAMPUR HAT 9
267.6 Kms| PF #-1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNT
18:13
SAINTHIA 10
295.5 Kms| PF #4 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNE
18:38
PRANTIK 11
324.1 Kms| PF #2 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHP
18:47
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 12
328.1 Kms| PF #2 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
20:28
BARDDHAMAN JN 13
380.0 Kms| PF #5 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
23:00
HOWRAH JN 14
473.2 Kms| PF #11 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13054 Suri Hwh Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RADHIKAPUR (RDP) --------- Start 11:30 - No
KALIYANGANJ (KAJ) 11:45 2 mins 11:47 1 No
RAIGANJ (RGJ) 12:05 5 mins 12:10 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 12:30 2 mins 12:32 2 No
SAMSI (SM) 13:45 2 mins 13:47 - No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 14:30 10 mins 14:40 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 15:12 2 mins 15:14 - No
PAKUR (PKR) 15:56 2 mins 15:58 - No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 - No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 4 Yes
PRANTIK (PNE) 18:38 1 min 18:39 2 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 18:47 2 mins 18:49 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 5 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 23:00 End --------- 11 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name