Train Time Table

Hwh Rxl Express (13043) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
23:53
BANDEL JN 2
39.5 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
01:09
BARDDHAMAN JN 3
107.1 Kms| PF #2 01:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
02:02
DURGAPUR 4
170.8 Kms| PF #2 02:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
02:33
ASANSOL JN 5
213.1 Kms| PF #4 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
03:47
MADHUPUR JN 6
294.6 Kms| PF #1 03:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
04:28
JASIDIH JN 7
323.6 Kms| PF #2 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
05:55
JHAJHA 8
367.6 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
06:35
KIUL JN 9
421.1 Kms| PF #2 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
08:15
BARAUNI JN 10
460.3 Kms| PF #8 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSS
09:04
DALSINGH SARAI 11
487.8 Kms| PF #1 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
09:50
SAMASTIPUR JN 12
511.0 Kms| PF #5 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBG
10:45
DARBHANGA JN 13
548.2 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KML
11:09
KAMTAUL 14
571.4 Kms| PF #1 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNR
11:33
JANAKPUR ROAD 15
591.1 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMI
13:13
SITAMARHI JN 16
616.2 Kms| PF #1 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGU
13:40
BAIRGANIA 17
645.2 Kms| PF #1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRH
14:11
GHORASAHAN 18
663.2 Kms| PF #1 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
RXL
15:55
RAXAUL JN 19
698.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13043 Hwh Rxl Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 22:50 8 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 01:09 2 mins 01:11 2 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 02:02 2 mins 02:04 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 02:33 5 mins 02:38 4 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 03:47 2 mins 03:49 1 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 05:55 5 mins 06:00 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 06:35 2 mins 06:37 2 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 08:15 20 mins 08:35 8 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 09:04 2 mins 09:06 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 09:50 5 mins 09:55 5 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 10:45 5 mins 10:50 1 No
KAMTAUL (KML) 11:09 2 mins 11:11 1 No
JANAKPUR ROAD (JNR) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 1 No
SITAMARHI JN (SMI) 13:13 5 mins 13:18 1 No
BAIRGANIA (BGU) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 1 No
GHORASAHAN (GRH) 14:11 2 mins 14:13 1 No
RAXAUL JN (RXL) 15:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name