Train Time Table

Hwh Kir Express (13033) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
21:54
SEORAPHULI 2
22.0 Kms| PF #4 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
22:05
CHUCHURA 3
35.8 Kms| PF #3 22:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
22:16
BANDEL JN 4
39.5 Kms| PF #1 22:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSAE
22:27
BANSH BARIA 5
44.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBAE
22:32
TRIBENI 6
47.9 Kms| PF #-1 22:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJU
22:37
KUNTIGHAT 7
51.0 Kms| PF #2 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMLE
22:41
DUMURDAHA 8
54.3 Kms| PF #2 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMAE
22:45
KHAMARGACHHI 9
56.3 Kms| PF #-1 22:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIT
22:51
JIRAT 10
61.5 Kms| PF #1 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGAE
22:56
BALAGARH 11
64.8 Kms| PF #-1 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOAE
23:00
SOMRA BAZAR 12
67.6 Kms| PF #2 23:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLA
23:06
BEHULA 13
72.4 Kms| PF #-1 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPAE
23:10
GUPTIPARA 14
74.8 Kms| PF #-1 23:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABKA
23:19
AMBIKA KALNA 15
81.8 Kms| PF #2 23:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRA
23:35
BAGHNAPARA 16
85.9 Kms| PF #-1 23:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTAE
23:42
DHATRIGRAM 17
90.4 Kms| PF #4 23:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMAE
23:51
SAMUDRAGARH 18
97.1 Kms| PF #-1 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDAE
00:01
NABADWIP DHAM 19
105.1 Kms| PF #3 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSAE
00:13
PURBASTHALI 20
112.7 Kms| PF #2 00:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWAE
00:52
KATWA 21
144.5 Kms| PF #4 00:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
SALE
01:14
SALAR 22
161.5 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZLE
01:32
BAZARSAU 23
175.0 Kms| PF #1 01:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGLE
02:15
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 24
202.8 Kms| PF #1 02:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
LCAE
02:30
LALBAGH COURT ROAD 25
210.7 Kms| PF #2 02:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
AZ
03:25
AZIMGANJ JN 26
217.4 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ACLE
03:38
AZIMGANJ CITY 27
218.7 Kms| PF #1 03:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
MPLR
03:47
MAHIPAL ROAD 28
227.5 Kms| PF #2 03:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGLE
03:59
MANIGRAM 29
237.9 Kms| PF #2 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GALE
04:08
GANKAR 30
245.6 Kms| PF #1 04:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRLE
04:20
JANGIPUR ROAD 31
252.5 Kms| PF #1 04:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHN
04:28
AHIRAN 32
259.3 Kms| PF #1 04:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPLE
04:38
SUJNIPARA 33
265.8 Kms| PF #2 04:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
NILE
04:52
NIMTITA 34
272.5 Kms| PF #1 04:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDBP
04:58
BASUDEBPUR 35
275.6 Kms| PF #1 04:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGLE
05:14
DHULIAN GANGA 36
282.4 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SXP
05:22
SANKOPARA 37
287.5 Kms| PF #1 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
06:05
NEW FARAKKA JN 38
297.1 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CMX
06:21
CHAMAGRAM 39
302.9 Kms| PF #1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTJ
06:31
KHALTIPUR 40
311.5 Kms| PF #2 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMQ
06:41
JAMIRGHATA 41
318.0 Kms| PF #1 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZM
07:07
GOUR MALDA 42
323.8 Kms| PF #1 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
07:25
MALDA TOWN 43
332.2 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SM
08:04
SAMSI 44
366.9 Kms| PF #1 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKRD
08:16
BHALUKA ROAD F 45
377.6 Kms| PF #1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
HCR
08:28
HARISCHANDRPUR 46
387.5 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDPR
08:41
KUMEDPUR 47
394.1 Kms| PF #1 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAV
08:52
LABHA 48
400.8 Kms| PF #1 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
10:10
KATIHAR JN 49
423.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13033 Hwh Kir Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 21:25 6 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 21:54 1 min 21:55 4 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 22:05 1 min 22:06 3 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 22:16 5 mins 22:21 1 No
BANSH BARIA (BSAE) 22:27 1 min 22:28 - No
TRIBENI (TBAE) 22:32 1 min 22:33 - No
KUNTIGHAT (KJU) 22:37 1 min 22:38 2 No
DUMURDAHA (DMLE) 22:41 1 min 22:42 2 No
KHAMARGACHHI (KMAE) 22:45 1 min 22:46 - No
JIRAT (JIT) 22:51 1 min 22:52 1 No
BALAGARH (BGAE) 22:56 1 min 22:57 - No
SOMRA BAZAR (SOAE) 23:00 1 min 23:01 2 No
BEHULA (BHLA) 23:06 1 min 23:07 - No
GUPTIPARA (GPAE) 23:10 1 min 23:11 - No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 23:19 2 mins 23:21 2 No
BAGHNAPARA (BGRA) 23:35 1 min 23:36 - No
DHATRIGRAM (DTAE) 23:42 1 min 23:43 4 No
SAMUDRAGARH (SMAE) 23:51 1 min 23:52 - No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 00:01 2 mins 00:03 3 No
PURBASTHALI (PSAE) 00:13 1 min 00:14 2 No
KATWA (KWAE) 00:52 5 mins 00:57 4 No
SALAR (SALE) 01:14 1 min 01:15 1 No
BAZARSAU (BZLE) 01:32 1 min 01:33 1 No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 02:15 1 min 02:16 1 No
LALBAGH COURT ROAD (LCAE) 02:30 1 min 02:31 2 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 03:25 10 mins 03:35 1 No
AZIMGANJ CITY (ACLE) 03:38 1 min 03:39 1 No
MAHIPAL ROAD (MPLR) 03:47 1 min 03:48 2 No
MANIGRAM (MGLE) 03:59 1 min 04:00 2 No
GANKAR (GALE) 04:08 1 min 04:09 1 No
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 04:20 1 min 04:21 1 No
AHIRAN (AHN) 04:28 1 min 04:29 1 No
SUJNIPARA (SPLE) 04:38 1 min 04:39 2 No
NIMTITA (NILE) 04:52 1 min 04:53 1 No
BASUDEBPUR (BDBP) 04:58 1 min 04:59 1 No
DHULIAN GANGA (DGLE) 05:14 1 min 05:15 1 No
SANKOPARA (SXP) 05:22 1 min 05:23 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 2 No
CHAMAGRAM (CMX) 06:21 1 min 06:22 1 No
KHALTIPUR (KTJ) 06:31 1 min 06:32 2 No
JAMIRGHATA (JMQ) 06:41 1 min 06:42 1 No
GOUR MALDA (GZM) 07:07 1 min 07:08 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 07:25 10 mins 07:35 1 No
SAMSI (SM) 08:04 2 mins 08:06 1 No
BHALUKA ROAD F (BKRD) 08:16 2 mins 08:18 1 No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 2 No
KUMEDPUR (KDPR) 08:41 2 mins 08:43 1 No
LABHA (LAV) 08:52 2 mins 08:54 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 10:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name