Train Time Table

HOWRAH - JAYNAGAR Express (13031) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
11:34
SERAMPORE 2
20.0 Kms| PF #0 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
11:39
SEORAPHULI 3
23.0 Kms| PF #0 11:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
11:52
CHANDAN NAGAR 4
33.0 Kms| PF #0 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
11:56
CHUCHURA 5
36.0 Kms| PF #0 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
12:05
BANDEL JN 6
40.0 Kms| PF #0 12:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUG
12:16
MAGRA 7
47.0 Kms| PF #0 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDA
12:29
PUNDOOAH 8
61.0 Kms| PF #0 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOI
12:39
BAINCHI 9
70.0 Kms| PF #0 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYM
12:51
MEMARI 10
82.0 Kms| PF #0 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
13:15
BARDDHAMAN JN 11
107.0 Kms| PF #1 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIT
13:28
TALIT 12
114.0 Kms| PF #0 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAN
13:38
KHANA JN 13
120.0 Kms| PF #0 13:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTL
13:49
JHAPATER DHAL 14
125.0 Kms| PF #0 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPS
13:54
BANPAS 15
130.0 Kms| PF #0 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRX
14:00
NOADAR DHAL 16
135.0 Kms| PF #0 14:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKH
14:05
GUSKARA 17
140.0 Kms| PF #0 14:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCQ
14:15
PICHKURIRDHAL 18
146.0 Kms| PF #0 14:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDH
14:24
BHEDIA 19
151.0 Kms| PF #0 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHP
14:32
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 20
159.0 Kms| PF #0 14:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNE
14:43
PRANTIK 21
163.0 Kms| PF #0 14:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPLE
14:52
KOPAI 22
169.0 Kms| PF #0 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMP
15:01
AHMADPUR JN 23
178.0 Kms| PF #0 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSLE
15:08
BATASPUR 24
184.0 Kms| PF #0 15:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNT
15:17
SAINTHIA 25
191.0 Kms| PF #0 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHLE
15:26
GADADHARPUR 26
198.0 Kms| PF #0 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLV
15:34
MALLARPUR 27
207.0 Kms| PF #0 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPF
15:42
TARAPITH ROAD 28
213.0 Kms| PF #0 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
15:57
RAMPUR HAT 29
219.0 Kms| PF #0 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDLE
16:09
SWADINPUR 30
226.0 Kms| PF #0 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHT
16:17
NALHATI JN 31
233.0 Kms| PF #0 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTR
16:25
CHATRA 32
242.0 Kms| PF #0 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRR
16:33
MURARAI 33
249.0 Kms| PF #0 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSBR
16:43
BANSHLAI BRIDGE 34
254.0 Kms| PF #0 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJG
16:52
RAJGRAM 35
261.0 Kms| PF #0 16:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGF
17:01
NAGARNABI 36
267.0 Kms| PF #0 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKR
17:07
PAKUR 37
273.0 Kms| PF #0 17:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBB
17:16
TILBHITA 38
277.0 Kms| PF #0 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLP
17:25
KOTALPUKUR 39
284.0 Kms| PF #0 17:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMAN
18:44
GUMANI 40
291.0 Kms| PF #0 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHW
18:58
BARHARWA JN 41
298.0 Kms| PF #1 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKLE
19:12
BAKUDI 42
306.0 Kms| PF #0 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDX
19:18
DHAMDHAMIA 43
309.0 Kms| PF #0 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPH
19:24
TINPAHAR JN 44
315.0 Kms| PF #0 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXE
19:34
KALIAN CHAK 45
320.0 Kms| PF #0 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLJ
19:42
TALJHARI 46
325.0 Kms| PF #0 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPTO
19:52
KARANPUR ATO 47
331.0 Kms| PF #0 19:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJP
20:02
MOHARAJPUR 48
339.0 Kms| PF #0 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLJ
20:12
SAKRIGALI JN 49
345.0 Kms| PF #0 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBG
20:33
SAHIBGANJ JN 50
353.0 Kms| PF #1 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRMA
20:49
KARAMTOLA 51
362.0 Kms| PF #0 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZC
20:58
MIRZA CHEUKI 52
368.0 Kms| PF #0 20:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPT
21:10
PIRPAINTI 53
376.0 Kms| PF #0 21:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVRP
21:22
SHIVANARAYANPUR 54
385.0 Kms| PF #0 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSL
21:31
BIKRAM SHILA 55
391.0 Kms| PF #0 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLG
21:42
KAHALGAON 56
397.0 Kms| PF #0 21:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKC
21:52
EKCHARI 57
401.0 Kms| PF #0 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGA
22:00
GHOGA 58
406.0 Kms| PF #0 22:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMM
22:09
LAILAKH MAMLKHA 59
412.0 Kms| PF #0 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBO
22:22
SABAUR 60
419.0 Kms| PF #0 22:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGP
22:35
BHAGALPUR 61
427.0 Kms| PF #4 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAT
22:52
NATHNAGAR 62
431.0 Kms| PF #0 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPY
23:00
MURARPUR 63
436.0 Kms| PF #0 23:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKN
23:10
AKBARNAGAR 64
441.0 Kms| PF #0 23:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVV
23:16
MAHESHI 65
445.0 Kms| PF #0 23:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGG
23:20
SULTANGANJ 66
451.0 Kms| PF #0 23:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNNA
23:32
GANGANI 67
458.0 Kms| PF #0 23:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPRD
23:40
KALYANPUR ROAD 68
465.0 Kms| PF #0 23:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUP
23:49
BARIARPUR 69
470.0 Kms| PF #0 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPUR
23:55
RATANPUR 70
474.0 Kms| PF #0 23:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMP
00:33
JAMALPUR JN 71
481.0 Kms| PF #0 00:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRTP
00:48
DASHARATHPUR 72
487.0 Kms| PF #0 00:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRH
00:56
DHARHARA 73
492.0 Kms| PF #0 00:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSDN
01:33
MASUDAN 74
498.0 Kms| PF #0 01:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHA
01:39
ABHAIPUR 75
502.0 Kms| PF #0 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJH
02:03
KAJRA 76
510.0 Kms| PF #0 02:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
UREN
02:23
UREN 77
514.0 Kms| PF #0 02:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNRE
02:49
DHANAURI 78
520.0 Kms| PF #0 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
03:10
KIUL JN 79
526.0 Kms| PF #0 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKR
03:19
LUCKEESARAI JN 80
527.0 Kms| PF #0 03:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKB
03:27
MANKATHA 81
532.0 Kms| PF #0 03:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMRX
03:38
DUMRI HALT 82
538.0 Kms| PF #0 03:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRYA
03:53
BARHIYA 83
542.0 Kms| PF #0 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTZU
04:28
HATHIDAH UPPER 84
552.0 Kms| PF #0 04:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJO
04:33
RAJENDRA PUL 85
555.0 Kms| PF #0 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKGS
05:11
SIMARIA 86
559.0 Kms| PF #0 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
05:30
BARAUNI JN 87
565.0 Kms| PF #0 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TGA
05:53
TEGHRA 88
572.0 Kms| PF #0 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCA
06:08
BACHWARA JN 89
581.0 Kms| PF #0 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
STJT
06:18
SATHAJAGAT 90
588.0 Kms| PF #0 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSS
06:28
DALSINGH SARAI 91
592.0 Kms| PF #0 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAZJ
06:41
NAZIRGANJ 92
600.0 Kms| PF #0 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJP
06:58
UJIARPUR 93
606.0 Kms| PF #0 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
07:25
SAMASTIPUR JN 94
616.0 Kms| PF #0 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKPR
07:41
MUKTAPUR 95
619.0 Kms| PF #0 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSP
07:50
KISHANPUR 96
626.0 Kms| PF #0 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBZ
07:59
RAMBHADDARPUR 97
632.0 Kms| PF #1 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
HYT
08:09
HAIAGHAT 98
637.0 Kms| PF #0 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLWA
08:18
THALWARA 99
642.0 Kms| PF #0 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LSI
08:29
LAHERIA SARAI 100
649.0 Kms| PF #0 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBG
09:07
DARBHANGA JN 101
653.0 Kms| PF #0 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKHT
09:22
KAKARGHATTI 102
660.0 Kms| PF #0 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJIH
09:30
BIJULI HALT 103
663.0 Kms| PF #0 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRS
09:35
TARSARAI 104
666.0 Kms| PF #0 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKI
09:51
SAKRI JN 105
672.0 Kms| PF #0 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
UGNA
10:00
UGNA HALT 106
677.0 Kms| PF #0 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDW
10:05
PANDAUL 107
681.0 Kms| PF #0 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBI
10:35
MADHUBANI 108
689.0 Kms| PF #0 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJA
10:47
RAJANAGAR 109
699.0 Kms| PF #0 10:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
LLPR
11:22
LALIT LAKSHMIPR 110
704.0 Kms| PF #0 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJI
11:32
KHAJAULI 111
709.0 Kms| PF #0 11:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRHA
11:52
KORAHIA 112
714.0 Kms| PF #0 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
JYG
12:05
JAYNAGAR 113
721.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13031 HOWRAH - JAYNAGAR Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 11:05 - No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 11:34 1 min 11:35 - No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 11:39 2 mins 11:41 - No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 11:52 1 min 11:53 - No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 11:56 1 min 11:57 - No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 12:05 4 mins 12:09 - No
MAGRA (MUG) 12:16 1 min 12:17 - No
PUNDOOAH (PDA) 12:29 1 min 12:30 - No
BAINCHI (BOI) 12:39 1 min 12:40 - No
MEMARI (MYM) 12:51 1 min 12:52 - No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 13:15 3 mins 13:18 1 No
TALIT (TIT) 13:28 1 min 13:29 - No
KHANA JN (KAN) 13:38 1 min 13:39 - No
JHAPATER DHAL (JTL) 13:49 1 min 13:50 - No
BANPAS (BPS) 13:54 1 min 13:55 - No
NOADAR DHAL (NRX) 14:00 1 min 14:01 - No
GUSKARA (GKH) 14:05 3 mins 14:08 - No
PICHKURIRDHAL (PCQ) 14:15 1 min 14:16 - No
BHEDIA (BDH) 14:24 1 min 14:25 - No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 14:32 2 mins 14:34 - No
PRANTIK (PNE) 14:43 1 min 14:44 - No
KOPAI (KPLE) 14:52 1 min 14:53 - No
AHMADPUR JN (AMP) 15:01 1 min 15:02 - No
BATASPUR (BSLE) 15:08 1 min 15:09 - No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 15:17 1 min 15:18 - No
GADADHARPUR (GHLE) 15:26 1 min 15:27 - No
MALLARPUR (MLV) 15:34 1 min 15:35 - No
TARAPITH ROAD (TPF) 15:42 1 min 15:43 - No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 15:57 5 mins 16:02 - No
SWADINPUR (SDLE) 16:09 1 min 16:10 - No
NALHATI JN (NHT) 16:17 1 min 16:18 - No
CHATRA (CTR) 16:25 1 min 16:26 - No
MURARAI (MRR) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 - No
BANSHLAI BRIDGE (BSBR) 16:43 1 min 16:44 - No
RAJGRAM (RJG) 16:52 1 min 16:53 - No
NAGARNABI (NGF) 17:01 1 min 17:02 - No
PAKUR (PKR) 17:07 4 mins 17:11 - No
TILBHITA (TBB) 17:16 1 min 17:17 - No
KOTALPUKUR (KLP) 17:25 1 min 17:26 - No
GUMANI (GMAN) 18:44 1 min 18:45 - No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 18:58 5 mins 19:03 1 No
BAKUDI (BKLE) 19:12 1 min 19:13 - No
DHAMDHAMIA (DDX) 19:18 1 min 19:19 - No
TINPAHAR JN (TPH) 19:24 2 mins 19:26 - No
KALIAN CHAK (KXE) 19:34 1 min 19:35 - No
TALJHARI (TLJ) 19:42 1 min 19:43 - No
KARANPUR ATO (KPTO) 19:52 1 min 19:53 - No
MOHARAJPUR (MJP) 20:02 1 min 20:03 - No
SAKRIGALI JN (SLJ) 20:12 1 min 20:13 - No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 20:33 5 mins 20:38 1 No
KARAMTOLA (KRMA) 20:49 1 min 20:50 - No
MIRZA CHEUKI (MZC) 20:58 1 min 20:59 - No
PIRPAINTI (PPT) 21:10 1 min 21:11 - No
SHIVANARAYANPUR (SVRP) 21:22 1 min 21:23 - No
BIKRAM SHILA (BKSL) 21:31 1 min 21:32 - No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 21:42 2 mins 21:44 - No
EKCHARI (EKC) 21:52 1 min 21:53 - No
GHOGA (GGA) 22:00 1 min 22:01 - No
LAILAKH MAMLKHA (LMM) 22:09 1 min 22:10 - No
SABAUR (SBO) 22:22 1 min 22:23 - No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 22:35 10 mins 22:45 4 No
NATHNAGAR (NAT) 22:52 1 min 22:53 - No
MURARPUR (MPY) 23:00 1 min 23:01 - No
AKBARNAGAR (AKN) 23:10 1 min 23:11 - No
MAHESHI (MVV) 23:16 1 min 23:17 - No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 23:20 4 mins 23:24 - No
GANGANI (GNNA) 23:32 1 min 23:33 - No
KALYANPUR ROAD (KPRD) 23:40 1 min 23:41 - No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 23:49 1 min 23:50 - No
RATANPUR (RPUR) 23:55 1 min 23:56 - No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 00:33 5 mins 00:38 - No
DASHARATHPUR (DRTP) 00:48 1 min 00:49 - No
DHARHARA (DRH) 00:56 1 min 00:57 - No
MASUDAN (MSDN) 01:33 1 min 01:34 - No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 01:39 1 min 01:40 - No
KAJRA (KJH) 02:03 1 min 02:04 - No
UREN (UREN) 02:23 1 min 02:24 - No
DHANAURI (DNRE) 02:49 1 min 02:50 - No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 03:10 5 mins 03:15 - No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 03:19 2 mins 03:21 - No
MANKATHA (MKB) 03:27 2 mins 03:29 - No
DUMRI HALT (DMRX) 03:38 1 min 03:39 - No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 - No
HATHIDAH UPPER (HTZU) 04:28 1 min 04:29 - No
RAJENDRA PUL (RJO) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 - No
SIMARIA (DKGS) 05:11 2 mins 05:13 - No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 05:30 10 mins 05:40 - No
TEGHRA (TGA) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 - No
BACHWARA JN (BCA) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 - No
SATHAJAGAT (STJT) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 - No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 - No
NAZIRGANJ (NAZJ) 06:41 2 mins 06:43 - No
UJIARPUR (UJP) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 - No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 07:25 10 mins 07:35 - No
MUKTAPUR (MKPR) 07:41 2 mins 07:43 - No
KISHANPUR (KSP) 07:50 2 mins 07:52 - No
RAMBHADDARPUR (RBZ) 07:59 2 mins 08:01 1 No
HAIAGHAT (HYT) 08:09 2 mins 08:11 - No
THALWARA (TLWA) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 - No
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 08:29 3 mins 08:32 - No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 09:07 8 mins 09:15 - No
KAKARGHATTI (KKHT) 09:22 2 mins 09:24 - No
BIJULI HALT (BJIH) 09:30 1 min 09:31 - No
TARSARAI (TRS) 09:35 2 mins 09:37 - No
SAKRI JN (SKI) 09:51 2 mins 09:53 - No
UGNA HALT (UGNA) 10:00 1 min 10:01 - No
PANDAUL (PDW) 10:05 2 mins 10:07 - No
MADHUBANI (MBI) 10:35 2 mins 10:37 - No
RAJANAGAR (RJA) 10:47 2 mins 10:49 - No
LALIT LAKSHMIPR (LLPR) 11:22 1 min 11:23 - No
KHAJAULI (KJI) 11:32 2 mins 11:34 - No
KORAHIA (KRHA) 11:52 1 min 11:53 - No
JAYNAGAR (JYG) 12:05 End --------- - No

13031 HOWRAH - JAYNAGAR Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HOWRAH - JAYNAGAR Express (13031) train on RailYatri?

A) HOWRAH - JAYNAGAR Express (13031) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HOWRAH - JAYNAGAR Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HOWRAH - JAYNAGAR Express (13031) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HOWRAH - JAYNAGAR Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HOWRAH - JAYNAGAR Express (13031)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HOWRAH - JAYNAGAR Express (13031) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HOWRAH - JAYNAGAR Express (13031) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HOWRAH - JAYNAGAR Express (13031)?

A) HOWRAH - JAYNAGAR Express (13031) runs from HOWRAH JN to JAYNAGAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HOWRAH - JAYNAGAR Express (13031) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HOWRAH - JAYNAGAR Express (13031)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HOWRAH - JAYNAGAR Express (13031) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name