Train Time Table

MKA HWH EXP (13030) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MKA
START
MOKAMEH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TALL
12:52
TALL JN 2
5.0 Kms| PF #0 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTZ
12:58
HATHIDAH JN 3
8.0 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRYA
13:14
BARHIYA 4
18.0 Kms| PF #1 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMRX
13:24
DUMRI HALT 5
23.0 Kms| PF #0 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKB
13:35
MANKATHA 6
28.0 Kms| PF #0 13:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKR
13:43
LUCKEESARAI JN 7
33.0 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
13:55
KIUL JN 8
35.0 Kms| PF #5 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSQP
14:10
BANSIPUR 9
42.0 Kms| PF #0 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNP
14:19
MANANPUR 10
48.0 Kms| PF #0 14:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMU
14:41
JAMUI 11
62.0 Kms| PF #2 14:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHR
15:00
GIDHAUR 12
77.0 Kms| PF #0 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPX
15:10
DADPUR 13
81.0 Kms| PF #0 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
15:40
JHAJHA 14
88.0 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRGO
16:01
NARGANJO HALT 15
96.0 Kms| PF #0 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
STL
16:18
SIMULTALA 16
107.0 Kms| PF #1 16:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHB
16:29
LAHABON 17
117.0 Kms| PF #0 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
16:49
JASIDIH JN 18
132.0 Kms| PF #1 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBQ
16:59
KUMRABAD ROHINI 19
138.0 Kms| PF #0 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNQ
17:06
SANKARPUR 20
141.0 Kms| PF #0 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUW
17:15
MATHURAPUR 21
150.0 Kms| PF #1 17:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
17:34
MADHUPUR JN 22
161.0 Kms| PF #0 17:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRW
17:49
JORAMOW 23
171.0 Kms| PF #0 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNC
17:58
MADANKATA 24
176.0 Kms| PF #0 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDS
18:08
VIDYASAGAR 25
185.0 Kms| PF #0 18:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMT
18:25
JAMTARA 26
203.0 Kms| PF #2 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
18:42
CHITTARANJAN 27
218.0 Kms| PF #0 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNPR
18:52
RUPNARAYANPUR 28
222.0 Kms| PF #0 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLS
19:01
SALANPUR 29
229.0 Kms| PF #0 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
STN
19:10
SITARAMPUR 30
234.0 Kms| PF #0 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCQ
19:20
BARACHAK 31
238.0 Kms| PF #0 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
20:15
ASANSOL JN 32
243.0 Kms| PF #4 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPK
20:41
KALIPAHARI 33
248.0 Kms| PF #0 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNG
20:59
RANIGANJ 34
261.0 Kms| PF #1 21:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDL
21:10
ANDAL JN 35
268.0 Kms| PF #0 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
OYR
21:22
WARIA 36
276.0 Kms| PF #0 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
21:33
DURGAPUR 37
285.0 Kms| PF #5 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAN
21:52
PANAGARH 38
300.0 Kms| PF #0 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNAE
22:03
MANKAR 39
311.0 Kms| PF #1 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAN
23:15
KHANA JN 40
335.0 Kms| PF #2 23:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
23:31
BARDDHAMAN JN 41
348.0 Kms| PF #0 23:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDC
00:43
BANDEL JN 42
416.0 Kms| PF #1 00:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNS
01:00
CHUCHURA 43
419.0 Kms| PF #0 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGR
01:08
CHANDAN NAGAR 44
422.0 Kms| PF #0 01:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHE
01:19
SEORAPHULI 45
433.0 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRP
01:29
SERAMPORE 46
435.0 Kms| PF #0 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLY
01:46
BALLY 47
446.0 Kms| PF #1 01:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
03:00
HOWRAH JN 48
455.0 Kms| PF #23 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13030 MKA HWH EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) --------- Start 12:45 1 No
TALL JN (TALL) 12:52 1 min 12:53 - No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 1 No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 13:14 2 mins 13:16 1 No
DUMRI HALT (DMRX) 13:24 1 min 13:25 - No
MANKATHA (MKB) 13:35 1 min 13:36 - No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 5 No
BANSIPUR (BSQP) 14:10 1 min 14:11 - No
MANANPUR (MNP) 14:19 2 mins 14:21 - No
JAMUI (JMU) 14:41 5 mins 14:46 2 No
GIDHAUR (GHR) 15:00 2 mins 15:02 - No
DADPUR (DPX) 15:10 1 min 15:11 - No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 15:40 10 mins 15:50 1 No
NARGANJO HALT (NRGO) 16:01 1 min 16:02 - No
SIMULTALA (STL) 16:18 1 min 16:19 1 No
LAHABON (LHB) 16:29 1 min 16:30 - No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 16:49 5 mins 16:54 1 No
KUMRABAD ROHINI (KBQ) 16:59 1 min 17:00 - No
SANKARPUR (SNQ) 17:06 1 min 17:07 - No
MATHURAPUR (MUW) 17:15 1 min 17:16 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 17:34 5 mins 17:39 - No
JORAMOW (JRW) 17:49 1 min 17:50 - No
MADANKATA (MNC) 17:58 1 min 17:59 - No
VIDYASAGAR (VDS) 18:08 1 min 18:09 - No
JAMTARA (JMT) 18:25 1 min 18:26 2 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 18:42 2 mins 18:44 - No
RUPNARAYANPUR (RNPR) 18:52 1 min 18:53 - No
SALANPUR (SLS) 19:01 1 min 19:02 - No
SITARAMPUR (STN) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 - No
BARACHAK (BCQ) 19:20 1 min 19:21 - No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 20:15 20 mins 20:35 4 No
KALIPAHARI (KPK) 20:41 1 min 20:42 - No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 20:59 5 mins 21:04 1 No
ANDAL JN (UDL) 21:10 2 mins 21:12 - No
WARIA (OYR) 21:22 1 min 21:23 - No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 21:33 5 mins 21:38 5 No
PANAGARH (PAN) 21:52 1 min 21:53 - No
MANKAR (MNAE) 22:03 1 min 22:04 1 No
KHANA JN (KAN) 23:15 1 min 23:16 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 23:31 15 mins 23:46 - No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 00:43 10 mins 00:53 1 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 - No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 01:08 1 min 01:09 - No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 01:19 1 min 01:20 1 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 01:29 1 min 01:30 - No
BALLY (BLY) 01:46 1 min 01:47 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 03:00 End --------- 23 No

13030 MKA HWH EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MKA HWH EXP (13030) train on RailYatri?

A) MKA HWH EXP (13030) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MKA HWH EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MKA HWH EXP (13030) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MKA HWH EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MKA HWH EXP (13030)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MKA HWH EXP (13030) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MKA HWH EXP (13030) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MKA HWH EXP (13030)?

A) MKA HWH EXP (13030) runs from MOKAMEH JN to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MKA HWH EXP (13030) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MKA HWH EXP (13030)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MKA HWH EXP (13030) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name