Train Time Table

Kavi Guru Express (13027) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
23:28
BANDEL JN 2
39.5 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
00:40
BARDDHAMAN JN 3
107.1 Kms| PF #2 00:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHP
01:28
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 4
159.0 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMP
01:50
AHMADPUR JN 5
178.4 Kms| PF #1 01:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNT
02:03
SAINTHIA 6
191.6 Kms| PF #2 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
02:37
RAMPUR HAT 7
219.5 Kms| PF #1 02:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
NHT
02:56
NALHATI JN 8
233.5 Kms| PF #3 02:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGAE
03:24
MORGRAM 9
252.4 Kms| PF #2 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDI
03:35
SAGARDIGHI 10
260.0 Kms| PF #1 03:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
AZ
04:20
AZIMGANJ JN 11
278.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13027 Kavi Guru Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 22:40 1 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 00:40 2 mins 00:42 2 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 1 No
AHMADPUR JN (AMP) 01:50 1 min 01:51 1 No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 2 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 02:37 2 mins 02:39 1 No
NALHATI JN (NHT) 02:56 2 mins 02:58 3 No
MORGRAM (MGAE) 03:24 1 min 03:25 2 No
SAGARDIGHI (SDI) 03:35 1 min 03:36 1 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 04:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name