Train Time Table

BPL HOWRAH EXP (13026) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BPL
START
BHOPAL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHS
08:06
VIDISHA 2
53.4 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
09:30
BINA JN 3
138.7 Kms| PF #3 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYE
10:08
KHURAI 4
160.4 Kms| PF #2 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGO
10:55
SAUGOR 5
213.2 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHA
11:32
PATHARIA 6
264.2 Kms| PF #2 11:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMO
12:00
DAMOH 7
290.3 Kms| PF #2 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZ
14:15
KATNI MURWARA 8
399.5 Kms| PF #2 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEHR
16:40
BEOHARI 9
511.5 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGRL
21:15
SINGRAULI 10
660.0 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
OBR
22:25
OBRA DAM 11
710.4 Kms| PF #1 22:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPU
22:43
CHOPAN 12
722.7 Kms| PF #2 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNQ
00:10
RENUKUT 13
764.7 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHD
02:15
GARWA ROAD 14
864.1 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DTO
03:00
DALTONGANJ 15
897.5 Kms| PF #2 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRWD
03:33
BARWADIH JN 16
924.7 Kms| PF #2 03:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTHR
04:17
LATEHAR 17
965.1 Kms| PF #-1 04:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
TORI
04:41
TORI 18
997.7 Kms| PF #1 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTRU
05:48
PATRATU 19
1062.1 Kms| PF #2 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRKA
06:15
BARKAKANA 20
1080.4 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMIA
07:55
GUMIA 21
1132.4 Kms| PF #1 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUS
08:25
PHUSRO 22
1152.7 Kms| PF #1 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
10:30
DHANBAD JN 23
1198.0 Kms| PF #7 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
11:48
ASANSOL JN 24
1256.3 Kms| PF #5 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
12:28
DURGAPUR 25
1298.5 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
15:05
HOWRAH JN 26
1456.8 Kms| PF #13 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13026 BPL HOWRAH EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHOPAL JN (BPL) --------- Start 07:30 5 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 08:06 2 mins 08:08 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 09:30 5 mins 09:35 3 No
KHURAI (KYE) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 2 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 10:55 5 mins 11:00 1 No
PATHARIA (PHA) 11:32 2 mins 11:34 2 No
DAMOH (DMO) 12:00 2 mins 12:02 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 14:15 10 mins 14:25 2 No
BEOHARI (BEHR) 16:40 5 mins 16:45 1 No
SINGRAULI (SGRL) 21:15 10 mins 21:25 1 No
OBRA DAM (OBR) 22:25 2 mins 22:27 1 No
CHOPAN (CPU) 22:43 25 mins 23:08 2 No
RENUKUT (RNQ) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 1 No
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 2 No
DALTONGANJ (DTO) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 2 No
BARWADIH JN (BRWD) 03:33 5 mins 03:38 2 No
LATEHAR (LTHR) 04:17 2 mins 04:19 - No
TORI (TORI) 04:41 2 mins 04:43 1 No
PATRATU (PTRU) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 2 No
BARKAKANA (BRKA) 06:15 25 mins 06:40 2 No
GUMIA (GMIA) 07:55 2 mins 07:57 1 No
PHUSRO (PUS) 08:25 2 mins 08:27 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 10:30 5 mins 10:35 7 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 11:48 10 mins 11:58 5 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 15:05 End --------- 13 No

13026 BPL HOWRAH EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BPL HOWRAH EXP (13026) train on RailYatri?

A) BPL HOWRAH EXP (13026) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BPL HOWRAH EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BPL HOWRAH EXP (13026) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BPL HOWRAH EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BPL HOWRAH EXP (13026)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BPL HOWRAH EXP (13026) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BPL HOWRAH EXP (13026) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BPL HOWRAH EXP (13026)?

A) BPL HOWRAH EXP (13026) runs from BHOPAL JN to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BPL HOWRAH EXP (13026) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BPL HOWRAH EXP (13026)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BPL HOWRAH EXP (13026) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name