Train Time Table

HWH BPL EXPRESS (13025) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
14:37
DURGAPUR 2
156.9 Kms| PF #3 14:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
15:08
ASANSOL JN 3
199.1 Kms| PF #4 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHN
16:45
DHANBAD JN 4
257.5 Kms| PF #7 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUS
18:53
PHUSRO 5
302.8 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMIA
19:18
GUMIA 6
323.0 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRKA
20:10
BARKAKANA 7
375.0 Kms| PF #5 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRU
20:55
PATRATU 8
393.4 Kms| PF #1 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
TORI
21:48
TORI 9
457.7 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LTHR
22:18
LATEHAR 10
490.3 Kms| PF #2 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRWD
22:45
BARWADIH JN 11
530.7 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTO
23:09
DALTONGANJ 12
557.9 Kms| PF #1 23:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHD
23:53
GARWA ROAD 13
591.3 Kms| PF #1 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNQ
01:20
RENUKUT 14
690.7 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPU
02:20
CHOPAN 15
732.7 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
OBR
03:08
OBRA DAM 16
745.0 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGRL
05:05
SINGRAULI 17
795.4 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEHR
07:45
BEOHARI 18
944.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
11:30
KATNI MURWARA 19
1055.9 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
13:00
DAMOH 20
1165.1 Kms| PF #1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHA
13:28
PATHARIA 21
1191.3 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
14:10
SAUGOR 22
1242.2 Kms| PF #2 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYE
15:08
KHURAI 23
1295.0 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
16:00
BINA JN 24
1316.8 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
17:19
VIDISHA 25
1402.1 Kms| PF #1 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
18:45
BHOPAL JN 26
1455.4 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 12:30 9 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 14:37 2 mins 14:39 3 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 15:08 5 mins 15:13 4 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 7 No
PHUSRO (PUS) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 1 No
GUMIA (GMIA) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 1 No
BARKAKANA (BRKA) 20:10 25 mins 20:35 5 No
PATRATU (PTRU) 20:55 2 mins 20:57 1 No
TORI (TORI) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 2 No
LATEHAR (LTHR) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 2 No
BARWADIH JN (BRWD) 22:45 5 mins 22:50 1 No
DALTONGANJ (DTO) 23:09 5 mins 23:14 1 No
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 23:53 5 mins 23:58 1 No
RENUKUT (RNQ) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 1 No
CHOPAN (CPU) 02:20 25 mins 02:45 1 No
OBRA DAM (OBR) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
SINGRAULI (SGRL) 05:05 10 mins 05:15 1 No
BEOHARI (BEHR) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 1 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 11:30 10 mins 11:40 2 No
DAMOH (DMO) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 1 No
PATHARIA (PHA) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 14:10 5 mins 14:15 2 No
KHURAI (KYE) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 1 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 17:19 2 mins 17:21 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 18:45 End --------- 5 No

13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HWH BPL EXPRESS (13025) train on RailYatri?

A) HWH BPL EXPRESS (13025) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HWH BPL EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HWH BPL EXPRESS (13025) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HWH BPL EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HWH BPL EXPRESS (13025)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HWH BPL EXPRESS (13025) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HWH BPL EXPRESS (13025) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH BPL EXPRESS (13025)?

A) HWH BPL EXPRESS (13025) runs from HOWRAH JN to BHOPAL JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH BPL EXPRESS (13025) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HWH BPL EXPRESS (13025)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HWH BPL EXPRESS (13025) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name