Train Time Table

Mithila Express (13022) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RXL
START
RAXAUL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGH
10:10
RAMGARHWA 2
14.2 Kms| PF #1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGL
10:30
SAGAULI JN 3
29.2 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMKI
11:11
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI 4
49.8 Kms| PF #1 11:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAA
11:35
CHAKIA 5
81.9 Kms| PF #1 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAI
11:45
MEHSI 6
90.5 Kms| PF #1 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTR
11:58
MOTIPUR 7
103.9 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
13:25
MUZAFFARPUR JN 8
130.0 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPA
13:40
NARAYANPUR ANANT 9
134.9 Kms| PF #1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLT
13:49
SILAUT 10
140.5 Kms| PF #1 13:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIHO
13:58
SIHO 11
148.3 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOL
14:07
DHOLI 12
155.2 Kms| PF #1 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUBH
14:16
DUBAHA 13
161.2 Kms| PF #1 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRBP
14:26
KHUDIRAM B PUSA 14
168.5 Kms| PF #1 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPGM
14:35
KARPURIGRAM 15
175.9 Kms| PF #1 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
14:58
SAMASTIPUR JN 16
182.1 Kms| PF #4 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJP
15:15
UJIARPUR 17
191.2 Kms| PF #2 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAZJ
15:24
NAZIRGANJ 18
197.5 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSS
15:49
DALSINGH SARAI 19
205.4 Kms| PF #2 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
STJT
15:58
SATHAJAGAT 20
210.0 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCA
16:27
BACHWARA JN 21
216.5 Kms| PF #2 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGA
17:01
TEGHRA 22
225.4 Kms| PF #2 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
17:32
BARAUNI JN 23
232.9 Kms| PF #5 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKGS
18:06
SIMARIA 24
239.4 Kms| PF #1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRYA
18:34
BARHIYA 25
255.6 Kms| PF #1 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKR
18:59
LUCKEESARAI JN 26
270.8 Kms| PF #1 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
19:10
KIUL JN 27
272.1 Kms| PF #4 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMU
19:58
JAMUI 28
299.5 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
20:55
JHAJHA 29
325.6 Kms| PF #2 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
21:37
JASIDIH JN 30
369.5 Kms| PF #1 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
22:07
MADHUPUR JN 31
398.5 Kms| PF #3 22:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
22:56
CHITTARANJAN 32
455.0 Kms| PF #2 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
23:26
ASANSOL JN 33
480.1 Kms| PF #5 23:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNG
23:53
RANIGANJ 34
498.4 Kms| PF #4 23:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDL
00:08
ANDAL JN 35
505.4 Kms| PF #3 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
00:28
DURGAPUR 36
522.3 Kms| PF #4 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
01:36
BARDDHAMAN JN 37
586.1 Kms| PF #5 01:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDC
02:40
BANDEL JN 38
653.6 Kms| PF #3 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGR
02:53
CHANDAN NAGAR 39
660.4 Kms| PF #2 02:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHE
03:09
SEORAPHULI 40
671.1 Kms| PF #6 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRP
03:14
SERAMPORE 41
673.5 Kms| PF #2 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
04:05
HOWRAH JN 42
693.2 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13022 Mithila Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAXAUL JN (RXL) --------- Start 10:00 1 No
RAMGARHWA (RGH) 10:10 2 mins 10:12 1 No
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 10:30 25 mins 10:55 1 Yes
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 11:11 3 mins 11:14 1 No
CHAKIA (CAA) 11:35 2 mins 11:37 1 No
MEHSI (MAI) 11:45 2 mins 11:47 1 No
MOTIPUR (MTR) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 13:25 5 mins 13:30 1 No
NARAYANPUR ANANT (NRPA) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 1 No
SILAUT (SLT) 13:49 2 mins 13:51 1 No
SIHO (SIHO) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 1 No
DHOLI (DOL) 14:07 2 mins 14:09 1 No
DUBAHA (DUBH) 14:16 2 mins 14:18 1 No
KHUDIRAM B PUSA (KRBP) 14:26 2 mins 14:28 1 No
KARPURIGRAM (KPGM) 14:35 2 mins 14:37 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 14:58 5 mins 15:03 4 No
UJIARPUR (UJP) 15:15 2 mins 15:17 2 No
NAZIRGANJ (NAZJ) 15:24 1 min 15:25 1 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 15:49 2 mins 15:51 2 No
SATHAJAGAT (STJT) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 2 No
BACHWARA JN (BCA) 16:27 1 min 16:28 2 No
TEGHRA (TGA) 17:01 2 mins 17:03 2 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 17:32 10 mins 17:42 5 No
SIMARIA (DKGS) 18:06 1 min 18:07 1 No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 18:34 2 mins 18:36 1 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 18:59 2 mins 19:01 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 19:10 5 mins 19:15 4 No
JAMUI (JMU) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 20:55 10 mins 21:05 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 21:37 5 mins 21:42 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 22:07 4 mins 22:11 3 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 22:56 1 min 22:57 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 23:26 10 mins 23:36 5 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 23:53 4 mins 23:57 4 No
ANDAL JN (UDL) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 3 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 00:28 4 mins 00:32 4 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 01:36 5 mins 01:41 5 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 3 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 02:53 1 min 02:54 2 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 03:09 1 min 03:10 6 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 03:14 1 min 03:15 2 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 04:05 End --------- 8 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name