Train Time Table

Mithila Express (13021) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
16:09
SERAMPORE 2
19.6 Kms| PF #3 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
16:21
SEORAPHULI 3
22.0 Kms| PF #3 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
16:35
CHANDAN NAGAR 4
32.8 Kms| PF #3 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
16:49
BANDEL JN 5
39.5 Kms| PF #1 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
18:09
BARDDHAMAN JN 6
107.1 Kms| PF #2 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAN
18:47
PANAGARH 7
155.1 Kms| PF #2 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
19:04
DURGAPUR 8
170.8 Kms| PF #3 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
OYR
19:17
WARIA 9
179.5 Kms| PF #2 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDL
19:28
ANDAL JN 10
187.7 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNG
19:38
RANIGANJ 11
194.7 Kms| PF #2 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
20:03
ASANSOL JN 12
213.1 Kms| PF #4 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
STN
20:20
SITARAMPUR 13
221.9 Kms| PF #3 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNPR
20:33
RUPNARAYANPUR 14
233.8 Kms| PF #2 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
20:42
CHITTARANJAN 15
238.2 Kms| PF #3 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMT
21:00
JAMTARA 16
252.7 Kms| PF #1 21:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDS
21:19
VIDYASAGAR 17
270.4 Kms| PF #2 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
21:42
MADHUPUR JN 18
294.6 Kms| PF #2 21:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
22:10
JASIDIH JN 19
323.6 Kms| PF #2 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
23:21
JHAJHA 20
367.6 Kms| PF #3 23:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
00:07
KIUL JN 21
421.1 Kms| PF #1 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
01:40
BARAUNI JN 22
460.3 Kms| PF #8 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TGA
02:11
TEGHRA 23
467.7 Kms| PF #1 02:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCA
02:24
BACHWARA JN 24
476.6 Kms| PF #1 02:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSS
02:38
DALSINGH SARAI 25
487.8 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJP
02:52
UJIARPUR 26
501.9 Kms| PF #1 02:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
03:10
SAMASTIPUR JN 27
511.0 Kms| PF #7 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPGM
03:23
KARPURIGRAM 28
517.3 Kms| PF #3 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRBP
03:32
KHUDIRAM B PUSA 29
524.6 Kms| PF #1 03:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUBH
03:42
DUBAHA 30
532.0 Kms| PF #2 03:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOL
03:51
DHOLI 31
538.0 Kms| PF #2 03:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIHO
04:00
SIHO 32
544.8 Kms| PF #2 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLT
04:09
SILAUT 33
552.6 Kms| PF #1 04:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRPA
04:18
NARAYANPUR ANANT 34
558.3 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
05:00
MUZAFFARPUR JN 35
563.1 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTR
05:35
MOTIPUR 36
589.3 Kms| PF #1 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAI
05:48
MEHSI 37
602.7 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAA
05:58
CHAKIA 38
611.2 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMKI
06:25
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI 39
643.3 Kms| PF #1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGL
06:45
SAGAULI JN 40
663.9 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGH
07:23
RAMGARHWA 41
679.0 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RXL
09:30
RAXAUL JN 42
693.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13021 Mithila Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 15:45 8 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 16:09 1 min 16:10 3 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 16:21 5 mins 16:26 3 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 16:35 1 min 16:36 3 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 16:49 5 mins 16:54 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 18:09 4 mins 18:13 2 No
PANAGARH (PAN) 18:47 1 min 18:48 2 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 19:04 5 mins 19:09 3 No
WARIA (OYR) 19:17 1 min 19:18 2 No
ANDAL JN (UDL) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 2 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 19:38 1 min 19:39 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 20:03 5 mins 20:08 4 No
SITARAMPUR (STN) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 3 No
RUPNARAYANPUR (RNPR) 20:33 1 min 20:34 2 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 20:42 3 mins 20:45 3 No
JAMTARA (JMT) 21:00 1 min 21:01 1 No
VIDYASAGAR (VDS) 21:19 1 min 21:20 2 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 21:42 4 mins 21:46 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 22:10 5 mins 22:15 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 23:21 5 mins 23:26 3 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 00:07 5 mins 00:12 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 01:40 20 mins 02:00 8 No
TEGHRA (TGA) 02:11 2 mins 02:13 1 No
BACHWARA JN (BCA) 02:24 2 mins 02:26 1 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 1 No
UJIARPUR (UJP) 02:52 2 mins 02:54 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 03:10 5 mins 03:15 7 No
KARPURIGRAM (KPGM) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 3 No
KHUDIRAM B PUSA (KRBP) 03:32 2 mins 03:34 1 No
DUBAHA (DUBH) 03:42 2 mins 03:44 2 No
DHOLI (DOL) 03:51 2 mins 03:53 2 No
SIHO (SIHO) 04:00 2 mins 04:02 2 No
SILAUT (SLT) 04:09 2 mins 04:11 1 No
NARAYANPUR ANANT (NRPA) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 05:00 10 mins 05:10 1 No
MOTIPUR (MTR) 05:35 2 mins 05:37 1 No
MEHSI (MAI) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 1 No
CHAKIA (CAA) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 1 No
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 06:25 3 mins 06:28 1 No
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 06:45 25 mins 07:10 1 Yes
RAMGARHWA (RGH) 07:23 2 mins 07:25 1 No
RAXAUL JN (RXL) 09:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name