Train Time Table

Mithila Express (13021) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
16:10
SERAMPORE 2
19.6 Kms| PF #3 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
16:21
SEORAPHULI 3
22.0 Kms| PF #4 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
16:34
CHANDAN NAGAR 4
32.8 Kms| PF #3 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
16:53
BANDEL JN 5
39.5 Kms| PF #1 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
18:06
BARDDHAMAN JN 6
107.1 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAN
18:47
PANAGARH 7
155.1 Kms| PF #2 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
19:04
DURGAPUR 8
170.8 Kms| PF #3 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
OYR
19:17
WARIA 9
179.5 Kms| PF #2 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDL
19:26
ANDAL JN 10
187.7 Kms| PF #2 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNG
19:38
RANIGANJ 11
194.7 Kms| PF #2 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
20:03
ASANSOL JN 12
213.1 Kms| PF #4 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
STN
20:18
SITARAMPUR 13
221.9 Kms| PF #3 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNPR
20:33
RUPNARAYANPUR 14
233.8 Kms| PF #2 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
20:39
CHITTARANJAN 15
238.2 Kms| PF #3 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMT
20:59
JAMTARA 16
252.7 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDS
21:18
VIDYASAGAR 17
270.4 Kms| PF #2 21:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
21:38
MADHUPUR JN 18
294.6 Kms| PF #2 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
22:10
JASIDIH JN 19
323.6 Kms| PF #2 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
23:21
JHAJHA 20
367.6 Kms| PF #3 23:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMU
23:43
JAMUI 21
393.7 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
00:07
KIUL JN 22
421.1 Kms| PF #2 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
01:35
BARAUNI JN 23
460.3 Kms| PF #8 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCA
02:19
BACHWARA JN 24
476.6 Kms| PF #1 02:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSS
02:33
DALSINGH SARAI 25
487.8 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJP
03:09
UJIARPUR 26
501.9 Kms| PF #1 03:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
03:25
SAMASTIPUR JN 27
511.0 Kms| PF #7 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRBP
03:43
KHUDIRAM B PUSA 28
524.6 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOL
03:57
DHOLI 29
538.0 Kms| PF #2 03:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
05:00
MUZAFFARPUR JN 30
563.1 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTR
05:37
MOTIPUR 31
589.3 Kms| PF #1 05:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAI
05:49
MEHSI 32
602.7 Kms| PF #1 05:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAA
06:00
CHAKIA 33
611.2 Kms| PF #1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMKI
06:27
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI 34
643.3 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGL
06:52
SAGAULI JN 35
664.0 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGH
07:58
RAMGARHWA 36
679.0 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RXL
09:00
RAXAUL JN 37
693.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13021 Mithila Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 15:45 8 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 16:10 6 mins 16:16 3 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 16:21 5 mins 16:26 4 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 16:34 2 mins 16:36 3 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 16:53 5 mins 16:58 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 18:06 4 mins 18:10 2 No
PANAGARH (PAN) 18:47 1 min 18:48 2 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 19:04 5 mins 19:09 3 No
WARIA (OYR) 19:17 1 min 19:18 2 No
ANDAL JN (UDL) 19:26 2 mins 19:28 2 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 19:38 1 min 19:39 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 20:03 5 mins 20:08 4 No
SITARAMPUR (STN) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 3 No
RUPNARAYANPUR (RNPR) 20:33 1 min 20:34 2 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 20:39 3 mins 20:42 3 No
JAMTARA (JMT) 20:59 1 min 21:00 1 No
VIDYASAGAR (VDS) 21:18 1 min 21:19 2 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 21:38 4 mins 21:42 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 22:10 5 mins 22:15 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 23:21 5 mins 23:26 3 No
JAMUI (JMU) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 00:07 5 mins 00:12 2 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 01:35 25 mins 02:00 8 No
BACHWARA JN (BCA) 02:19 2 mins 02:21 1 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 1 No
UJIARPUR (UJP) 03:09 2 mins 03:11 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 03:25 5 mins 03:30 7 No
KHUDIRAM B PUSA (KRBP) 03:43 2 mins 03:45 1 No
DHOLI (DOL) 03:57 2 mins 03:59 2 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 05:00 5 mins 05:05 1 No
MOTIPUR (MTR) 05:37 2 mins 05:39 1 No
MEHSI (MAI) 05:49 2 mins 05:51 1 No
CHAKIA (CAA) 06:00 2 mins 06:02 1 No
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 06:27 3 mins 06:30 1 No
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 06:52 23 mins 07:15 1 Yes
RAMGARHWA (RGH) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 1 No
RAXAUL JN (RXL) 09:00 End --------- 1 No

13021 Mithila Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Mithila Express (13021) train on RailYatri?

A) Mithila Express (13021) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Mithila Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Mithila Express (13021) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Mithila Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Mithila Express (13021)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Mithila Express (13021) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Mithila Express (13021) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Mithila Express (13021)?

A) Mithila Express (13021) runs from HOWRAH JN to RAXAUL JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Mithila Express (13021) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Mithila Express (13021)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Mithila Express (13021) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name