Train Time Table

Bagh Express (13019) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #11 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
22:11
SHRIRAMPUR - SERAMPORE 2
20.0 Kms| PF #3 22:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
22:40
BANDEL JN 3
40.0 Kms| PF #1 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
23:32
BARDDHAMAN JN 4
107.0 Kms| PF #2 23:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAN
00:19
PANAGARH 5
155.0 Kms| PF #1 00:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
00:29
DURGAPUR 6
171.0 Kms| PF #3 00:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNG
00:56
RANIGANJ 7
194.0 Kms| PF #2 00:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
01:18
ASANSOL JN 8
213.0 Kms| PF #4 01:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
01:46
CHITTARANJAN 9
238.0 Kms| PF #3 01:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
02:27
MADHUPUR JN 10
294.0 Kms| PF #2 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
02:57
JASIDIH JN 11
323.0 Kms| PF #2 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
04:15
JHAJHA 12
367.0 Kms| PF #2 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMU
04:43
JAMUI 13
393.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
05:23
KIUL JN 14
421.0 Kms| PF #5 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKR
05:31
LUCKEESARAI JN 15
422.0 Kms| PF #2 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRYA
05:46
BARHIYA 16
437.0 Kms| PF #2 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKGS
06:54
SIMARIA 17
454.0 Kms| PF #2 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
07:15
BARAUNI JN 18
460.0 Kms| PF #8 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCA
07:48
BACHWARA JN 19
477.0 Kms| PF #3 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSS
08:02
DALSINGH SARAI 20
488.0 Kms| PF #1 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAZJ
08:21
NAZIRGANJ 21
495.0 Kms| PF #2 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJP
08:30
UJIARPUR 22
502.0 Kms| PF #2 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
08:45
SAMASTIPUR JN 23
511.0 Kms| PF #6 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPGM
09:01
KARPURIGRAM 24
517.0 Kms| PF #1 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRBP
09:08
KHUDIRAM B PUSA 25
524.0 Kms| PF #2 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOL
09:21
DHOLI 26
538.0 Kms| PF #2 09:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
09:50
MUZAFFARPUR JN 27
563.0 Kms| PF #3 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRL
10:26
GORAUL 28
589.0 Kms| PF #2 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNR
10:36
BHAGWANPUR 29
597.0 Kms| PF #1 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
11:03
HAJIPUR JN 30
617.0 Kms| PF #3 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGA
11:48
DIGHWARA 31
645.0 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
13:10
CHHAPRA 32
676.0 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPS
13:40
KOPA SAMHOTA 33
686.0 Kms| PF #1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDP
13:45
DAUDPUR 34
695.0 Kms| PF #1 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
EKMA
13:57
EKMA 35
704.0 Kms| PF #1 13:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
CW
14:10
CHAINWA 36
711.0 Kms| PF #1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDA
14:20
DURAUNDHA JN 37
719.0 Kms| PF #1 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
14:55
SIWAN JN 38
737.0 Kms| PF #3 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZRDE
15:12
JIRADEI 39
747.0 Kms| PF #1 15:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
MW
15:26
MAIRWA 40
758.0 Kms| PF #1 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTK
15:37
BANKATA 41
764.0 Kms| PF #1 15:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHTR
15:49
BHATPAR RANI 42
772.0 Kms| PF #1 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
16:03
BHATNI JN 43
785.0 Kms| PF #3 16:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
16:30
DEORIA SADAR 44
806.0 Kms| PF #2 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CC
17:02
CHAURI CHAURA 45
831.0 Kms| PF #1 17:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
17:55
GORAKHPUR JN 46
856.0 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
18:50
KHALILABAD 47
890.0 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
19:20
BASTI 48
920.0 Kms| PF #1 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BV
19:46
BABHNAN 49
950.6 Kms| PF #0 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUR
20:40
MANKAPUR JN 50
980.5 Kms| PF #0 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
21:20
GONDA JN 51
1009.0 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLD
22:05
JARWAL ROAD 52
1055.0 Kms| PF #1 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
23:18
BARABANKI JN 53
1098.0 Kms| PF #2 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
LKO
00:20
LUCKNOW 54
1126.0 Kms| PF #4 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
HRI
02:15
HARDOI 55
1228.0 Kms| PF #1 02:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
ROZA
03:33
ROZA JN 56
1283.0 Kms| PF #3 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPN
03:49
SHAHJEHANPUR 57
1290.0 Kms| PF #1 03:51
Delay 7m
Day 3
BE
05:00
BAREILLY 58
1361.0 Kms| PF #2 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
RMU
06:10
RAMPUR 59
1424.0 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BLQR
07:03
BILASPUR ROAD 60
1451.0 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
RUPC
07:17
RUDRAPUR CITY 61
1469.0 Kms| PF #1 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
LKU
08:00
LAL KUAN 62
1491.0 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
HDW
08:45
HALDWANI 63
1507.0 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGM
09:15
KATHGODAM 64
1514.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13019 Bagh Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 21:45 11 No
SHRIRAMPUR - SERAMPORE (SRP) 22:11 5 mins 22:16 3 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 22:40 2 mins 22:42 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 23:32 5 mins 23:37 2 No
PANAGARH (PAN) 00:19 2 mins 00:21 1 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 00:29 2 mins 00:31 3 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 00:56 2 mins 00:58 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 01:18 5 mins 01:23 4 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 01:46 2 mins 01:48 3 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 02:27 5 mins 02:32 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 02:57 5 mins 03:02 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 04:15 10 mins 04:25 2 No
JAMUI (JMU) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 05:23 5 mins 05:28 5 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 05:31 2 mins 05:33 2 No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 05:46 2 mins 05:48 2 No
SIMARIA (DKGS) 06:54 2 mins 06:56 2 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 07:15 15 mins 07:30 8 No
BACHWARA JN (BCA) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 3 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 08:02 2 mins 08:04 1 No
NAZIRGANJ (NAZJ) 08:21 2 mins 08:23 2 No
UJIARPUR (UJP) 08:30 2 mins 08:32 2 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 08:45 10 mins 08:55 6 No
KARPURIGRAM (KPGM) 09:01 2 mins 09:03 1 No
KHUDIRAM B PUSA (KRBP) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 2 No
DHOLI (DOL) 09:21 2 mins 09:23 2 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 09:50 10 mins 10:00 3 No
GORAUL (GRL) 10:26 2 mins 10:28 2 No
BHAGWANPUR (BNR) 10:36 2 mins 10:38 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 11:03 5 mins 11:08 3 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 13:10 10 mins 13:20 1 No
KOPA SAMHOTA (KPS) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 1 No
DAUDPUR (DDP) 13:45 2 mins 13:47 1 No
EKMA (EKMA) 13:57 2 mins 13:59 1 No
CHAINWA (CW) 14:10 2 mins 14:12 1 No
DURAUNDHA JN (DDA) 14:20 2 mins 14:22 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 14:55 5 mins 15:00 3 No
JIRADEI (ZRDE) 15:12 2 mins 15:14 1 No
MAIRWA (MW) 15:26 2 mins 15:28 1 No
BANKATA (BTK) 15:37 2 mins 15:39 1 No
BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 15:49 2 mins 15:51 1 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 16:03 5 mins 16:08 3 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 16:30 5 mins 16:35 2 No
CHAURI CHAURA (CC) 17:02 2 mins 17:04 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 17:55 10 mins 18:05 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 1 No
BASTI (BST) 19:20 3 mins 19:23 1 No
BABHNAN (BV) 19:46 2 mins 19:48 - No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 - No
GONDA JN (GD) 21:20 10 mins 21:30 1 No
JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 22:05 2 mins 22:07 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 2 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 00:20 10 mins 00:30 4 No
HARDOI (HRI) 02:15 2 mins 02:17 1 No
ROZA JN (ROZA) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 3 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 03:49 2 mins 03:51 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 05:00 10 mins 05:10 2 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 06:10 25 mins 06:35 1 No
BILASPUR ROAD (BLQR) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 1 No
RUDRAPUR CITY (RUPC) 07:17 5 mins 07:22 1 No
LAL KUAN (LKU) 08:00 5 mins 08:05 1 No
HALDWANI (HDW) 08:45 5 mins 08:50 1 No
KATHGODAM (KGM) 09:15 End --------- 1 No

13019 Bagh Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Bagh Express (13019) train on RailYatri?

A) Bagh Express (13019) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Bagh Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Bagh Express (13019) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Bagh Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Bagh Express (13019)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Bagh Express (13019) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Bagh Express (13019) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Bagh Express (13019)?

A) Bagh Express (13019) runs from HOWRAH JN to KATHGODAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Bagh Express (13019) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Bagh Express (13019)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Bagh Express (13019) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.