Train Time Table

Bagh Express (13019) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #11 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
22:09
SERAMPORE 2
19.6 Kms| PF #2 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
22:37
BANDEL JN 3
39.5 Kms| PF #1 22:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
23:27
BARDDHAMAN JN 4
107.1 Kms| PF #2 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
00:27
DURGAPUR 5
170.8 Kms| PF #3 00:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDL
00:40
ANDAL JN 6
187.7 Kms| PF #2 00:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNG
00:50
RANIGANJ 7
194.7 Kms| PF #2 00:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
01:13
ASANSOL JN 8
213.1 Kms| PF #4 01:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
01:41
CHITTARANJAN 9
238.2 Kms| PF #3 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
02:27
MADHUPUR JN 10
294.6 Kms| PF #1 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
02:54
JASIDIH JN 11
323.6 Kms| PF #2 02:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
STL
03:20
SIMULTALA 12
349.0 Kms| PF #2 03:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
04:25
JHAJHA 13
367.6 Kms| PF #2 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMU
04:52
JAMUI 14
393.7 Kms| PF #1 04:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
05:17
KIUL JN 15
421.1 Kms| PF #3 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKR
05:26
LUCKEESARAI JN 16
422.4 Kms| PF #2 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRYA
05:45
BARHIYA 17
437.5 Kms| PF #2 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKGS
06:56
SIMARIA 18
453.8 Kms| PF #2 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
07:20
BARAUNI JN 19
460.3 Kms| PF #8 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCA
07:49
BACHWARA JN 20
476.6 Kms| PF #3 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSS
08:02
DALSINGH SARAI 21
487.8 Kms| PF #1 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAZJ
08:12
NAZIRGANJ 22
495.6 Kms| PF #2 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJP
08:21
UJIARPUR 23
501.9 Kms| PF #2 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
08:50
SAMASTIPUR JN 24
511.0 Kms| PF #6 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPGM
09:03
KARPURIGRAM 25
517.3 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRBP
09:12
KHUDIRAM B PUSA 26
524.6 Kms| PF #2 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOL
09:26
DHOLI 27
538.0 Kms| PF #2 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
09:55
MUZAFFARPUR JN 28
563.1 Kms| PF #3 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRL
10:30
GORAUL 29
589.0 Kms| PF #2 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNR
10:41
BHAGWANPUR 30
597.3 Kms| PF #1 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
11:10
HAJIPUR JN 31
617.0 Kms| PF #3 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
11:20
SONPUR JN 32
622.3 Kms| PF #3 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NYO
11:42
NAYAGAON 33
633.8 Kms| PF #1 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGA
11:55
DIGHWARA 34
645.8 Kms| PF #1 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
13:05
CHHAPRA 35
676.4 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDP
13:32
DAUDPUR 36
695.7 Kms| PF #1 13:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
EKMA
13:44
EKMA 37
704.3 Kms| PF #1 13:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
CW
13:55
CHAINWA 38
711.7 Kms| PF #1 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDA
14:07
DURAUNDHA JN 39
719.8 Kms| PF #1 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
14:45
SIWAN JN 40
737.7 Kms| PF #3 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZRDE
14:58
JIRADEI 41
748.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MW
15:11
MAIRWA 42
758.9 Kms| PF #1 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTK
15:24
BANKATA 43
765.5 Kms| PF #1 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHTR
15:36
BHATPAR RANI 44
773.5 Kms| PF #1 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
15:55
BHATNI JN 45
786.4 Kms| PF #3 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
16:18
DEORIA SADAR 46
807.1 Kms| PF #2 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CC
16:56
CHAURI CHAURA 47
831.9 Kms| PF #1 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
17:45
GORAKHPUR JN 48
856.2 Kms| PF #4 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
18:36
KHALILABAD 49
890.1 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
19:05
BASTI 50
919.7 Kms| PF #1 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
20:40
GONDA JN 51
1008.1 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLD
21:33
JARWAL ROAD 52
1054.1 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
22:58
BARABANKI JN 53
1097.3 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
LKO
00:20
LUCKNOW 54
1125.7 Kms| PF #4 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
HRI
02:15
HARDOI 55
1227.0 Kms| PF #1 02:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
ROZA
03:33
ROZA JN 56
1282.3 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPN
03:55
SHAHJEHANPUR 57
1289.8 Kms| PF #1 03:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
BE
05:00
BAREILLY 58
1360.4 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
RMU
06:10
RAMPUR 59
1423.5 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BLQR
06:57
BILASPUR ROAD 60
1450.3 Kms| PF #1 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 3
RUPC
07:18
RUDRAPUR CITY 61
1468.4 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
HLDD
07:43
HALDI ROAD 62
1482.4 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
LKU
08:10
LAL KUAN 63
1490.1 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
HDW
08:47
HALDWANI 64
1506.2 Kms| PF #1 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGM
09:30
KATHGODAM 65
1512.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13019 Bagh Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 21:45 11 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 22:09 1 min 22:10 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 22:37 2 mins 22:39 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 23:27 5 mins 23:32 2 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 00:27 2 mins 00:29 3 No
ANDAL JN (UDL) 00:40 2 mins 00:42 2 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 00:50 2 mins 00:52 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 01:13 5 mins 01:18 4 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 01:41 1 min 01:42 3 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 02:27 5 mins 02:32 1 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 02:54 5 mins 02:59 2 No
SIMULTALA (STL) 03:20 1 min 03:21 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 04:25 10 mins 04:35 2 No
JAMUI (JMU) 04:52 2 mins 04:54 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 05:17 5 mins 05:22 3 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 05:26 2 mins 05:28 2 No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 05:45 2 mins 05:47 2 No
SIMARIA (DKGS) 06:56 2 mins 06:58 2 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 07:20 10 mins 07:30 8 No
BACHWARA JN (BCA) 07:49 2 mins 07:51 3 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 08:02 2 mins 08:04 1 No
NAZIRGANJ (NAZJ) 08:12 2 mins 08:14 2 No
UJIARPUR (UJP) 08:21 2 mins 08:23 2 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 08:50 5 mins 08:55 6 No
KARPURIGRAM (KPGM) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 1 No
KHUDIRAM B PUSA (KRBP) 09:12 2 mins 09:14 2 No
DHOLI (DOL) 09:26 2 mins 09:28 2 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 09:55 5 mins 10:00 3 No
GORAUL (GRL) 10:30 2 mins 10:32 2 No
BHAGWANPUR (BNR) 10:41 2 mins 10:43 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 11:10 5 mins 11:15 3 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 11:20 5 mins 11:25 3 No
NAYAGAON (NYO) 11:42 2 mins 11:44 1 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 11:55 2 mins 11:57 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 13:05 10 mins 13:15 1 No
DAUDPUR (DDP) 13:32 2 mins 13:34 1 No
EKMA (EKMA) 13:44 2 mins 13:46 1 No
CHAINWA (CW) 13:55 2 mins 13:57 1 No
DURAUNDHA JN (DDA) 14:07 2 mins 14:09 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 3 No
JIRADEI (ZRDE) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 1 No
MAIRWA (MW) 15:11 2 mins 15:13 1 No
BANKATA (BTK) 15:24 2 mins 15:26 1 No
BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 15:36 2 mins 15:38 1 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 3 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 2 No
CHAURI CHAURA (CC) 16:56 2 mins 16:58 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 17:45 15 mins 18:00 4 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 18:36 2 mins 18:38 1 No
BASTI (BST) 19:05 3 mins 19:08 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 20:40 10 mins 20:50 1 No
JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 21:33 2 mins 21:35 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 2 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 00:20 25 mins 00:45 4 No
HARDOI (HRI) 02:15 2 mins 02:17 1 No
ROZA JN (ROZA) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 03:55 2 mins 03:57 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 05:00 10 mins 05:10 1 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 06:10 25 mins 06:35 1 No
BILASPUR ROAD (BLQR) 06:57 2 mins 06:59 1 No
RUDRAPUR CITY (RUPC) 07:18 5 mins 07:23 1 No
HALDI ROAD (HLDD) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 1 No
LAL KUAN (LKU) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 1 No
HALDWANI (HDW) 08:47 10 mins 08:57 1 No
KATHGODAM (KGM) 09:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name