Train Time Table

Ganadevta Express (13018) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AZ
START
AZIMGANJ JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDI
16:03
SAGARDIGHI 2
18.9 Kms| PF #1 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGAE
16:15
MORGRAM 3
26.5 Kms| PF #1 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHT
16:46
NALHATI JN 4
45.4 Kms| PF #1 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
17:05
RAMPUR HAT 5
59.4 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLV
17:22
MALLARPUR 6
71.9 Kms| PF #2 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNT
17:39
SAINTHIA 7
87.3 Kms| PF #4 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMP
17:54
AHMADPUR JN 8
100.6 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNE
18:11
PRANTIK 9
115.9 Kms| PF #2 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHP
18:19
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 10
119.9 Kms| PF #2 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKH
18:42
GUSKARA 11
139.0 Kms| PF #1 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
19:37
BARDDHAMAN JN 12
171.8 Kms| PF #6 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
20:40
BANDEL JN 13
239.4 Kms| PF #1 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
21:00
SEORAPHULI 14
256.9 Kms| PF #3 21:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
22:00
HOWRAH JN 15
278.9 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13018 Ganadevta Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) --------- Start 15:40 1 No
SAGARDIGHI (SDI) 16:03 1 min 16:04 1 No
MORGRAM (MGAE) 16:15 1 min 16:16 1 No
NALHATI JN (NHT) 16:46 2 mins 16:48 1 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 1 No
MALLARPUR (MLV) 17:22 1 min 17:23 2 No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 17:39 1 min 17:40 4 No
AHMADPUR JN (AMP) 17:54 1 min 17:55 2 No
PRANTIK (PNE) 18:11 1 min 18:12 2 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 18:19 5 mins 18:24 2 No
GUSKARA (GKH) 18:42 1 min 18:43 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 19:37 5 mins 19:42 6 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 1 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 21:00 1 min 21:01 3 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 22:00 End --------- 6 No

13018 Ganadevta Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ganadevta Express (13018) train on RailYatri?

A) Ganadevta Express (13018) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ganadevta Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ganadevta Express (13018) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ganadevta Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ganadevta Express (13018)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ganadevta Express (13018) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ganadevta Express (13018) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ganadevta Express (13018)?

A) Ganadevta Express (13018) runs from AZIMGANJ JN to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ganadevta Express (13018) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ganadevta Express (13018)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ganadevta Express (13018) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name