Train Time Table

Ganadevta Express (13017) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
06:32
SEORAPHULI 2
22.0 Kms| PF #4 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
06:49
BANDEL JN 3
39.5 Kms| PF #2 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
07:44
BARDDHAMAN JN 4
107.1 Kms| PF #2 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKH
08:25
GUSKARA 5
139.9 Kms| PF #2 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHP
08:43
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 6
159.0 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNE
08:55
PRANTIK 7
163.0 Kms| PF #1 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMP
09:13
AHMADPUR JN 8
178.4 Kms| PF #1 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNT
09:25
SAINTHIA 9
191.6 Kms| PF #3 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLV
09:41
MALLARPUR 10
207.0 Kms| PF #3 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
10:06
RAMPUR HAT 11
219.5 Kms| PF #2 10:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHT
10:31
NALHATI JN 12
233.5 Kms| PF #1 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGAE
10:57
MORGRAM 13
252.4 Kms| PF #1 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDI
11:08
SAGARDIGHI 14
260.0 Kms| PF #1 11:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZ
12:15
AZIMGANJ JN 15
278.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13017 Ganadevta Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 06:05 7 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 06:32 1 min 06:33 4 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 06:49 2 mins 06:51 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 07:44 2 mins 07:46 2 No
GUSKARA (GKH) 08:25 1 min 08:26 2 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 1 No
PRANTIK (PNE) 08:55 1 min 08:56 1 No
AHMADPUR JN (AMP) 09:13 1 min 09:14 1 No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 09:25 1 min 09:26 3 No
MALLARPUR (MLV) 09:41 1 min 09:42 3 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 10:06 10 mins 10:16 2 No
NALHATI JN (NHT) 10:31 2 mins 10:33 1 No
MORGRAM (MGAE) 10:57 1 min 10:58 1 No
SAGARDIGHI (SDI) 11:08 1 min 11:09 1 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 12:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name