Train Time Table

KABIGURU EXPRESS (13016) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BGP
START
BHAGALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLE
07:13
BARAHAT JN 2
37.2 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDLE
07:38
MANDAR HILL 3
50.1 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSDA
08:35
HANSDIHA 4
73.9 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPS
09:38
BARAPALSI 5
102.0 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUMK
10:35
DUMKA 6
115.8 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKIP
11:10
AMBAJORA SHIKARIPARA 7
140.3 Kms| PF #1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRGR
11:38
PINARGARIA 8
161.3 Kms| PF #-1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
12:50
RAMPUR HAT 9
180.3 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNT
13:24
SAINTHIA 10
208.1 Kms| PF #3 13:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNE
13:49
PRANTIK 11
236.7 Kms| PF #2 13:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHP
14:08
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 12
240.8 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKH
14:27
GUSKARA 13
259.9 Kms| PF #2 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
15:03
BARDDHAMAN JN 14
292.7 Kms| PF #5 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
16:14
BANDEL JN 15
360.2 Kms| PF #5 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
17:30
HOWRAH JN 16
399.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13016 KABIGURU EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAGALPUR (BGP) --------- Start 06:00 5 No
BARAHAT JN (BHLE) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 1 No
MANDAR HILL (MDLE) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 1 No
HANSDIHA (HSDA) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 1 No
BARAPALSI (BRPS) 09:38 7 mins 09:45 1 No
DUMKA (DUMK) 10:35 5 mins 10:40 1 No
AMBAJORA SHIKARIPARA (SKIP) 11:10 2 mins 11:12 1 No
PINARGARIA (PRGR) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 - No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 12:50 10 mins 13:00 1 No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 13:24 2 mins 13:26 3 No
PRANTIK (PNE) 13:49 2 mins 13:51 2 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 2 No
GUSKARA (GKH) 14:27 1 min 14:28 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 5 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 16:14 2 mins 16:16 5 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 17:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name