Train Time Table

KABIGURU EXPRESS (13015) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
11:35
BANDEL JN 2
39.5 Kms| PF #1 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
12:40
BARDDHAMAN JN 3
107.1 Kms| PF #2 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKH
13:17
GUSKARA 4
139.9 Kms| PF #2 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHP
13:40
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 5
159.0 Kms| PF #1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNE
13:51
PRANTIK 6
163.0 Kms| PF #1 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNT
14:16
SAINTHIA 7
191.6 Kms| PF #3 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
15:05
RAMPUR HAT 8
219.5 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRGR
15:38
PINARGARIA 9
238.5 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKIP
16:06
AMBAJORA SHIKARIPARA 10
259.5 Kms| PF #1 16:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUMK
16:55
DUMKA 11
283.9 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPS
17:24
BARAPALSI 12
297.7 Kms| PF #1 17:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSDA
18:10
HANSDIHA 13
325.8 Kms| PF #4 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDLE
18:46
MANDAR HILL 14
349.6 Kms| PF #1 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLE
19:10
BARAHAT JN 15
362.6 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGP
21:10
BHAGALPUR 16
399.8 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13015 KABIGURU EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 10:40 1 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 11:35 2 mins 11:37 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 12:40 2 mins 12:42 2 No
GUSKARA (GKH) 13:17 1 min 13:18 2 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 1 No
PRANTIK (PNE) 13:51 2 mins 13:53 1 No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 14:16 2 mins 14:18 3 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 15:05 10 mins 15:15 1 No
PINARGARIA (PRGR) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 1 No
AMBAJORA SHIKARIPARA (SKIP) 16:06 2 mins 16:08 1 No
DUMKA (DUMK) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 1 No
BARAPALSI (BRPS) 17:24 2 mins 17:26 1 No
HANSDIHA (HSDA) 18:10 2 mins 18:12 4 No
MANDAR HILL (MDLE) 18:46 2 mins 18:48 1 No
BARAHAT JN (BHLE) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 21:10 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name