Train Time Table

Mldt Hwh Int Express (13012) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MLDT
START
MALDA TOWN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
05:02
NEW FARAKKA JN 2
35.1 Kms| PF #1 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDLE
05:14
TILDANGA 3
40.2 Kms| PF #3 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKR
05:49
PAKUR 4
71.3 Kms| PF #2 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJG
06:07
RAJGRAM 5
81.9 Kms| PF #2 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRR
06:18
MURARAI 6
93.5 Kms| PF #3 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHT
06:32
NALHATI JN 7
109.9 Kms| PF #2 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
06:58
RAMPUR HAT 8
124.0 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLV
07:14
MALLARPUR 9
136.5 Kms| PF #2 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNT
07:29
SAINTHIA 10
151.8 Kms| PF #4 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMP
07:45
AHMADPUR JN 11
165.1 Kms| PF #2 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNE
08:00
PRANTIK 12
180.4 Kms| PF #2 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHP
08:08
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 13
184.5 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDH
08:18
BHEDIA 14
192.2 Kms| PF #1 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKH
08:30
GUSKARA 15
203.5 Kms| PF #1 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
09:14
BARDDHAMAN JN 16
236.4 Kms| PF #5 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
10:26
BANDEL JN 17
303.9 Kms| PF #3 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
11:45
HOWRAH JN 18
343.5 Kms| PF #10 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13012 Mldt Hwh Int Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) --------- Start 04:30 5 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 05:02 2 mins 05:04 1 No
TILDANGA (TDLE) 05:14 1 min 05:15 3 No
PAKUR (PKR) 05:49 1 min 05:50 2 No
RAJGRAM (RJG) 06:07 1 min 06:08 2 No
MURARAI (MRR) 06:18 1 min 06:19 3 No
NALHATI JN (NHT) 06:32 1 min 06:33 2 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 1 No
MALLARPUR (MLV) 07:14 1 min 07:15 2 No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 07:29 2 mins 07:31 4 No
AHMADPUR JN (AMP) 07:45 1 min 07:46 2 No
PRANTIK (PNE) 08:00 1 min 08:01 2 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 2 No
BHEDIA (BDH) 08:18 1 min 08:19 1 No
GUSKARA (GKH) 08:30 1 min 08:31 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 09:14 2 mins 09:16 5 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 10:26 2 mins 10:28 3 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 11:45 End --------- 10 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name